by PLtheRef » 21 Nov 2020 Read
Welcome one and all to the 2020 UK Championship Prediction Contest.
The UK Championship of 2007 marked the first snooker prediction contest which took place on the old 606 forum and the event has been held every year (bar one) since.
Pink Ball is the defending champion, after his winning margin of 240,179 points over last year's runner up (due to the unique contest format). This season the format is more similar to the norm used in Triple Crown events.
Format
Seed defeats Unseed: 2 points
Seed defeats Seed: 3 points
Unseed defeats Unseed: 4 points
Unseed defeats Seed: 5 points
A seeded player is defined as being in the Top 64 seeds for this event
Correct scoreline (Best of 11): 2 points, 1 point for 1 frame out
Correct scoreline (Best of 19): 4 points, 2 points for 1 frame out
Tournament Finalists: 8 points (winner) 4 points (runner up) - Please nominate a reserve in case one of your finalists has to withdraw from the event.
Good Luck all in the first Triple Crown event of the new season
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 21 Nov 2020 Read
First Round Templates
Monday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
6-6 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
6-6 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-6 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-6 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-6 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
6-6 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
6-6 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-6 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-6 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-6 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
6-6 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
6-6 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-6 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-6 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-6 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-6 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Tuesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-6 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
6-6 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-6 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-6 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-6 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
6-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-6 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-6 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
6-6 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
6-6 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-6 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-6 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
6-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-6 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-6 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
6-6 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
Wednesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-6 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-6 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
6-6 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-6 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-6 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-6 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-6 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-6 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
6-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-6 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-6 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-6 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-6 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
6-6 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
Thursday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-6 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
6-6 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-6 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
6-6 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
6-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
6-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-6 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-6 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-6 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
6-6 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-6 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-6 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-6 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-6 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-6 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
6-6 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
Tournament Finalists - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
1.
2.
Reserve:
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Juddernaut88 » 22 Nov 2020 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
5-6 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
4-6 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-3 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
6-4 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
6-4 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-3 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-4 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-4 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
6-5 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
6-4 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-4 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-3 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-1 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-3 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Tuesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
5-6 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-3 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-1 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
6-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-2 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-4 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
6-5 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
6-2 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-1 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
5-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-3 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-3 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
6-3 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
Wednesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-1 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-3 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
5-6 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-3 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-1 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-3 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-1 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
6-3 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-4 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-3 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-3 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
6-4 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-4 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
Thursday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-3 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
6-4 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-2 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
6-4 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
6-5 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-1 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-1 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-1 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
5-6 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-4 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-2 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-1 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-4 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-4 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
6-4 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
Tournament Finalists - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
1. Judd Trump
2. Ding Junhui
Reserve: Mark Selby
Last edited by
PLtheRef on 22 Nov 2020, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Updating Saengkham V P. Lines prediction
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54327
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by badtemperedcyril » 22 Nov 2020 Read
Monday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
4-6 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
6-4 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-1 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-3 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-1 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
6-3 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
6-2 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-1 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-3 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-0 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
4-6 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
6-2 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-5 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-4 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-0 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-2 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Tuesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
6-5 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-3 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-1 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
6-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-2 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-2 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
6-1 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
6-2 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-4 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
4-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-4 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-2 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
6-2 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
Wednesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-1 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-4 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
5-6 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-3 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-0 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-2 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-0 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
6-4 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-0 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-1 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-3 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-2 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
6-4 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-3 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-0 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
Thursday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-1 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
5-6 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-2 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
6-4 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
6-2 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-0 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-1 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-2 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
6-4 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-3 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-2 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-0 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-3 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-2 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
6-2 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
Tournament Finalists - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
1. J Trump
2. M Selby
Reserve: R O'Sullivan
-
badtemperedcyril
- Posts: 3240
- Joined: 11 August 2020
- Snooker Idol: Jackie Rea
- Walk-On: Sherry
-
by Juddernaut88 » 22 Nov 2020 Read
Sorry just realised I didn't change one of my predictions. I left the score at 6-6
6-3 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54327
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by McManusFan » 22 Nov 2020 Read
First Round Templates
Monday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
4-6 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
6-3 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-2 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
6-3 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
6-4 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-3 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-2 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-3 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
6-5 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
6-4 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-4 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-5 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-2 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-4 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Tuesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
6-5 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-3 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-2 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
6-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-2 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-4 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
6-3 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-2 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
4-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-4 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-2 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
6-3 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
Wednesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-3 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
5-6 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-4 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-1 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-4 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-4 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-2 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-3 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-4 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-3 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
6-2 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-3 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-0 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
Thursday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-3 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
6-4 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-2 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
6-3 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-1 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-1 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-2 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
6-4 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-4 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-2 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-0 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-2 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-3 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
6-4 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
Tournament Finalists - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
1. Judd Trump
2. John Higgins
Reserve: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Thanks for runnings the competetion as always.
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7867
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by PLtheRef » 22 Nov 2020 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
3-6 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
4-6 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-2 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-3 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
6-4 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
3-6 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-2 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-3 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-4 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
5-6 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
6-3 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-4 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-2 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-1 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-4 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Finalists: Mark Allen, Ronnie O'Sullivan
Reserve: Judd Trump
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 22 Nov 2020 Read
Juddernaut88 wrote:Sorry just realised I didn't change one of my predictions. I left the score at 6-6
6-3 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
Noted and added to your predictions post.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by chengdufan » 23 Nov 2020 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
4-6 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
4-6 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-1 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-1 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
5-6 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
6-3 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-2 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-4 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-4 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
4-6 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
4-6 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-5 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-3 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-2 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-3 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Tuesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
6-3 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-5 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-2 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-1 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
4-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-4 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
4-6 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
6-3 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-1 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
6-4 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-4 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-1 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
6-3 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
Wednesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-4 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-4 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
6-5 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-3 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-4 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-2 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-2 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
6-2 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-3 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-2 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-1 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-3 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
6-3 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-3 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
Thursday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-1 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
6-4 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-0 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
4-6 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
6-4 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-1 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-4 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-0 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
6-3 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-4 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-3 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-1 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-5 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-3 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
4-6 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
Tournament Finalists - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
1. Neil Robertson
2. Judd Trump
Reserve: Kyren Wilson
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11518
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by Andre147 » 23 Nov 2020 Read
Monday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
6-4 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
6-4 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-2 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-3 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-1 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
6-3 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
6-3 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-2 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-3 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-2 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
5-6 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
6-2 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-4 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-3 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-2 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-3 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Tuesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
4-6 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-3 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-2 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-3 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
5-6 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
6-4 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-3 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
5-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-3 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-1 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
4-6 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
Wednesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-1 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-3 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
4-6 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-5 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-2 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-3 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-4 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-2 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
6-5 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-2 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-3 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-4 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
6-3 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-4 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-0 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
Thursday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-3 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
6-4 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-1 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
5-6 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
4-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-3 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-2 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-3 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
4-6 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-4 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-3 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-2 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-4 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-3 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
6-2 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
Tournament Finalists - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
1. Ding Junhui
2. Ronnie O'Sullivan
Reserve: Neil Robertson
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41782
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by HappyCamper » 23 Nov 2020 Read
First Round Templates
Monday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
6-4 Ian Burns [64] v David Grace
5-6 Anthony Hamilton [48] v Xu Si
6-3 Yan Bingtao [13] v Sean Maddocks
6-3 Li Hang [36] v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Mark Williams [14] v Ben Hancorn
6-4 Tom Ford [23] v Pang Junxu
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Monday 23rd November
6-4 Sam Craigie [56] v Chang Bingyu
6-4 Scott Donaldson [25] v Simon Lichtenberg
6-4 Mark Selby [5] v Michael White
6-3 Graeme Dott [22] v Zhao Jianbo
6-4 Martin O'Donnell [38] v Jamie Clarke
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Monday 23rd November
5-6 Ryan Day [40] v Jak Jones
6-4 Daniel Wells [57] v Gerard Greene
6-4 John Higgins [8] v Fergal O'Brien
6-2 Barry Hawkins [21] v Riley Parsons
6-4 Ben Woollaston [35] v Andy Hicks
Tournament Finalists - Deadline 9am - Monday 23rd November
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Ding Junhui
Reserve:Judd trump
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18745
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by PLtheRef » 23 Nov 2020 Read
Here is the table after the conclusion of the John Higgins v Fergal O'Brien match. - The matches which resulted in Walkovers have not been included in the Prediction Contest.
Table after 12/125 Matches.
38 PLTHEREF 10 - 3
36 CHENGDUFAN 10 - 2
33 BADTEMPEREDCYRIL 9 - 2
27 ANDRE147 8 - 2
26 JUDDERNAUT88 8 - 2
23 McMANUSFAN 8 - 1
20 HAPPYCAMPER 7 - 2
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 23 Nov 2020 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
5-6 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-2 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-4 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-2 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
6-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-3 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
3-6 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
5-6 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-2 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-3 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
6-4 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-3 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-2 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
6-4 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by HappyCamper » 24 Nov 2020 Read
Tuesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Tuesday 24th November
6-2 Luca Brecel [32] v Lei Peifan
4-6 Liam Highfield [60] v Jackson Page
6-4 Lyu Haotian [45] v Soheil Vahedi
6-2 Yuan SiJun [52] v Chen Zifan
6-1 Stephen Maguire [10] v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15] v Lukas Kleckers
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Michael Holt [28] v Gao Yang
6-3 David Gilbert [12] v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Robert Milkins [53] v Si Jiahui
6-3 Ricky Walden [46] v Rod Lawler
6-2 Kyren Wilson [6] v Ashley Hugill
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Tuesday 24th November
6-4 Gary Wilson [17] v Oliver Lines
4-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Louis Heathcote
6-4 Mark King [43] v David Lilley
6-3 Shaun Murphy [7] v Lee Walker
6-4 Matthew Stevens [31] v Jamie Jones
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18745
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by PLtheRef » 24 Nov 2020 Read
Here is the latest table up to the conclusion of the Chris Wakelin v Louis Heathcote match. Similarly to the walkovers yesterday, the Matthew Stevens v Jamie Jones match has been declared void following Jones' walkover to the Second Round.
Happy Camper achieved six perfect scorelines today.
Table after 26/124 matches
63 CHENGDUFAN 19 - 5
60 BADTEMPEREDCYRIL 19 - 4
60 PLTHEREF 18 - 5
53 ANDRE147 16 - 5
51 JUDDERNAUT88 17 - 3
51 HAPPYCAMPER 16 - 8
49 McMANUSFAN 18 - 1
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 24 Nov 2020 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-3 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
4-6 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-1 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-3 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-2 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-3 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-1 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-2 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-4 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-3 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-4 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
4-6 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-3 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by HappyCamper » 25 Nov 2020 Read
Wednesday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Wednesday 25th November
6-2 Zhou Yuelong [24] v Peter Devlin
6-3 Zhao Xintong [29] v Rory McLeod
4-6 Luo Honghao [62] v Dominic Dale
6-3 Sunny Akani [51] v Kacper Filipiak
6-2 Stuart Bingham [11] v Zak Surety
6-3 Noppon Saengkham [42] v Peter Lines
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-3 Alan McManus [41] v Jimmy White
6-1 Neil Robertson [4] v Brian Ochoiski
6-4 Andrew Higginson [54] v James Cahill
6-2 Joe Perry [18] v Alex Borg
6-3 Martin Gould [34] v Jordan Brown
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Wednesday 25th November
6-4 Hossein Vafaei [37] v Billy Joe Castle
6-4 Mark Davis [44] v Robbie Williams
6-3 Ali Carter [20] v Ashley Carty
6-4 Joe O'Connor [50] v Duane Jones
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v Leo Fernandez
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18745
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by PLtheRef » 26 Nov 2020 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-2 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
6-3 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-1 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
6-3 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
5-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-1 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-2 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-0 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
6-3 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-4 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-3 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-2 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-3 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-4 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
4-6 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 26 Nov 2020 Read
An updated table and templates for the Second Round matches will come tomorrow.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by HappyCamper » 26 Nov 2020 Read
Thursday
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 9am - Thursday 26th November
6-4 Xiao Guodong [33] v Brandon Sargeant
6-4 Tian Pengfei [49] v Jamie O'Neill
6-2 Mark Allen [9] v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Liang Wenbo [30] v Allan Taylor
6-3 Mark Joyce [59] v Eden Sharav
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Nigel Bond
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2pm - Thursday 26th November
6-2 Ding Junhui [1] v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
6-2 Jack Lisowski [16] v Farakh Ajaib
6-1 Matthew Selt [26] v Amine Amiri
6-5 Lu Ning [39] v Ken Doherty
6-4 Stuart Carrington [55] v Barry Pinches
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm - Thursday 26th November
6-2 Anthony McGill [19] v Steven Hallworth
6-1 Judd Trump [3] v Paul S Davison
6-3 Kurt Maflin [27] v Aaron Hill
6-4 Elliot Slessor [58] v Mitchell Mann
6-4 Jimmy Robertson [47] v Igor Figueiredo
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18745
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by PLtheRef » 26 Nov 2020 Read
Here is the latest table with just five of the First Round matches remaining. - To date its been very even in terms of number of correct winners - with the points for correct scorelines and being a frame out being the difference in positions in the table
Table after 56/124 Matches
140 PLTHEREF 42 - 13
136 BADTEMPEREDCYRIL 43 - 12
129 HAPPYCAMPER 41 - 14
124 CHENGDUFAN 42 - 8
122 ANDRE147 38 - 14
121 JUDDERNAUT88 41 - 8
119 McMANUSFAN 42 - 6
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 26 Nov 2020 Read
Second Round Templates
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Saturday 28th November
6-6 Ding Junhui [1] v David Grace
6-6 Luca Brecel [32] v Xiao Guodong [33]
6-6 Jimmy White v Zhou Yuelong [24]
6-6 Lyu Haotian [45] v Anthony McGill [19]
6-6 Chen Zifan v Yan Bingtao [13]
6-6 Li Hang [36] v Zhao Xintong [29]
6-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Neil Robertson [4]
6-6 Stephen Maguire [10] v Stuart Carrington [55]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 28th November
6-6 Oliver Lines v Xu Si
6-6 Chang Bingyu v Mark Allen [9]
6-6 Jak Jones v Simon Lichtenberg
6-6 Gerard Greene v John Higgins [8]
6-6 Michael Holt [28] v Hossein Vafaei [37]
6-6 David Gilbert [12] v Robert Milkins [53]
6-6 Barry Hawkins [21] v Robbie Williams
6-6 Judd Trump [3] v Dominic Dale
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Sunday 29th November
6-6 Mark Selby [5] v Liam Highfield [60]
6-6 Ashley Carty v Ricky Walden [46]
6-6 Mark King [43] v Graeme Dott [22]
6-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v Stuart Bingham [11]
6-6 Jamie Clarke v Kurt Maflin [27]
6-6 Matthew Selt [26] v Lu Ning [39]
6-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15]
6-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Sunday 29th November
Jack Lisowski [16] v Tian Pengfei [49]
6-6 Liang Wenbo [30] v Andy Hicks
6-6 Mark Williams [14] v Sunny Akani [51]
6-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Kyren Wilson [6]
6-6 Shaun Murphy [7] v Elliott Slessor [58]
6-6 Pang Junxu v Noppon Saengkham [42]
6-6 Igor Figuiredo v Joe Perry [18]
6-6 Jordan Brown v Jamie Jones
A reminder of the points for each match outcome from the Second Round onwards
[bFormat
Seed defeats Unseed: 2 points
Seed defeats Seed: 3 points
Unseed defeats Unseed: 4 points
Unseed defeats Seed: 5 points[/b]
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by chengdufan » 27 Nov 2020 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Saturday 28th November
6-4 Ding Junhui [1] v David Grace
6-4 Luca Brecel [32] v Xiao Guodong [33]
1-6 Jimmy White v Zhou Yuelong [24]
4-6 Lyu Haotian [45] v Anthony McGill [19]
2-6 Chen Zifan v Yan Bingtao [13]
4-6 Li Hang [36] v Zhao Xintong [29]
2-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Neil Robertson [4]
6-3 Stephen Maguire [10] v Stuart Carrington [55]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 28th November
6-5 Oliver Lines v Xu Si
1-6 Chang Bingyu v Mark Allen [9]
6-3 Jak Jones v Simon Lichtenberg
1-6 Gerard Greene v John Higgins [8]
6-4 Michael Holt [28] v Hossein Vafaei [37]
5-6 David Gilbert [12] v Robert Milkins [53]
4-6 Barry Hawkins [21] v Robbie Williams
6-1 Judd Trump [3] v Dominic Dale
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Sunday 29th November
6-2 Mark Selby [5] v Liam Highfield [60]
6-4 Ashley Carty v Ricky Walden [46]
5-6 Mark King [43] v Graeme Dott [22]
4-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v Stuart Bingham [11]
4-6 Jamie Clarke v Kurt Maflin [27]
6-4 Matthew Selt [26] v Lu Ning [39]
4-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15]
2-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Sunday 29th November
4-6 Jack Lisowski [16] v Tian Pengfei [49]
6-3 Liang Wenbo [30] v Andy Hicks
6-4 Mark Williams [14] v Sunny Akani [51]
3-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Kyren Wilson [6]
6-4 Shaun Murphy [7] v Elliott Slessor [58]
6-4 Pang Junxu v Noppon Saengkham [42]
4-6 Igor Figuiredo v Joe Perry [18]
6-5 Jordan Brown v Jamie Jones
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11518
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by Juddernaut88 » 27 Nov 2020 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Saturday 28th November
6-3 Ding Junhui [1] v David Grace
6-4 Luca Brecel [32] v Xiao Guodong [33]
1-6 Jimmy White v Zhou Yuelong [24]
6-5 Lyu Haotian [45] v Anthony McGill [19]
3-6 Chen Zifan v Yan Bingtao [13]
4-6 Li Hang [36] v Zhao Xintong [29]
3-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Neil Robertson [4]
6-3 Stephen Maguire [10] v Stuart Carrington [55]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm
Saturday 28th November
4-6 Oliver Lines v Xu Si
3-6 Chang Bingyu v Mark Allen [9]
6-4 Jak Jones v Simon Lichtenberg
1-6 Gerard Greene v John Higgins [8]
4-6 Michael Holt [28] v Hossein Vafaei [37]
6-5 David Gilbert [12] v Robert Milkins [53]
6-4 Barry Hawkins [21] v Robbie Williams
6-3 Judd Trump [3] v Dominic Dale
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Sunday 29th November
6-2 Mark Selby [5] v Liam Highfield [60]
5-6 Ashley Carty v Ricky Walden [46]
5-6 Mark King [43] v Graeme Dott [22]
6-5 Andrew Higginson [54] v Stuart Bingham [11]
4-6 Jamie Clarke v Kurt Maflin [27]
4-6 Matthew Selt [26] v Lu Ning [39]
4-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15]
2-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Sunday 29th November
6-3 Jack Lisowski [16] v Tian Pengfei [49]
6-3 Liang Wenbo [30] v Andy Hicks
6-4 Mark Williams [14] v Sunny Akani [51]
6-5 Mark Joyce [59] v Kyren Wilson [6]
6-4 Shaun Murphy [7] v Elliott Slessor [58]
4-6 Pang Junxu v Noppon Saengkham [42]
4-6 Igor Figuiredo v Joe Perry [18]
6-5 Jordan Brown v Jamie Jones
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54327
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by PLtheRef » 27 Nov 2020 Read
Table at the end of the First Round - 61/124 matches
159 PLTHEREF 47 - 14
148 BADTEMPEREDCYRIL 47 - 13
143 CHENGDUFAN 47 - 10
142 HAPPYCAMPER 45 - 16
135 ANDRE147 42 - 15
133 JUDDERNAUT88 45 - 9
130 McMANUSFAN 46 - 7
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 27 Nov 2020 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Saturday 28th November
6-3 Ding Junhui [1] v David Grace
4-6 Luca Brecel [32] v Xiao Guodong [33]
2-6 Jimmy White v Zhou Yuelong [24]
4-6 Lyu Haotian [45] v Anthony McGill [19]
3-6 Chen Zifan v Yan Bingtao [13]
4-6 Li Hang [36] v Zhao Xintong [29]
3-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Neil Robertson [4]
6-2 Stephen Maguire [10] v Stuart Carrington [55]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 28th November
3-6 Oliver Lines v Xu Si
2-6 Chang Bingyu v Mark Allen [9]
6-4 Jak Jones v Simon Lichtenberg
2-6 Gerard Greene v John Higgins [8]
3-6 Michael Holt [28] v Hossein Vafaei [37]
6-4 David Gilbert [12] v Robert Milkins [53]
6-3 Barry Hawkins [21] v Robbie Williams
6-2 Judd Trump [3] v Dominic Dale
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Sunday 29th November
6-3 Mark Selby [5] v Liam Highfield [60]
6-4 Ashley Carty v Ricky Walden [46]
4-6 Mark King [43] v Graeme Dott [22]
3-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v Stuart Bingham [11]
4-6 Jamie Clarke v Kurt Maflin [27]
6-4 Matthew Selt [26] v Lu Ning [39]
3-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15]
2-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Sunday 29th November
6-4 Jack Lisowski [16] v Tian Pengfei [49]
6-2 Liang Wenbo [30] v Andy Hicks
6-4 Mark Williams [14] v Sunny Akani [51]
3-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Kyren Wilson [6]
6-3 Shaun Murphy [7] v Elliott Slessor [58]
2-6 Pang Junxu v Noppon Saengkham [42]
3-6 Igor Figuiredo v Joe Perry [18]
5-6 Jordan Brown v Jamie Jones
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by McManusFan » 28 Nov 2020 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Saturday 28th November
6-2 Ding Junhui [1] v David Grace
6-4 Luca Brecel [32] v Xiao Guodong [33]
2-6 Jimmy White v Zhou Yuelong [24]
3-6 Lyu Haotian [45] v Anthony McGill [19]
2-6 Chen Zifan v Yan Bingtao [13]
3-6 Li Hang [36] v Zhao Xintong [29]
4-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Neil Robertson [4]
6-1 Stephen Maguire [10] v Stuart Carrington [55]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 28th November
6-4 Oliver Lines v Xu Si
2-6 Chang Bingyu v Mark Allen [9]
6-3 Jak Jones v Simon Lichtenberg
1-6 Gerard Greene v John Higgins [8]
4-6 Michael Holt [28] v Hossein Vafaei [37]
6-3 David Gilbert [12] v Robert Milkins [53]
6-2 Barry Hawkins [21] v Robbie Williams
6-4 Judd Trump [3] v Dominic Dale
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Sunday 29th November
6-2 Mark Selby [5] v Liam Highfield [60]
6-3 Ashley Carty v Ricky Walden [46]
3-6 Mark King [43] v Graeme Dott [22]
2-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v Stuart Bingham [11]
3-6 Jamie Clarke v Kurt Maflin [27]
6-3 Matthew Selt [26] v Lu Ning [39]
2-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15]
3-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Sunday 29th November
6-3 Jack Lisowski [16] v Tian Pengfei [49]
6-3 Liang Wenbo [30] v Andy Hicks
6-2 Mark Williams [14] v Sunny Akani [51]
2-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Kyren Wilson [6]
6-4 Shaun Murphy [7] v Elliott Slessor [58]
4-6 Pang Junxu v Noppon Saengkham [42]
4-6 Igor Figuiredo v Joe Perry [18]
6-4 Jordan Brown v Jamie Jones
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7867
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by Andre147 » 28 Nov 2020 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Saturday 28th November
6-3 Ding Junhui [1] v David Grace
6-4 Luca Brecel [32] v Xiao Guodong [33]
3-6 Jimmy White v Zhou Yuelong [24]
3-6 Lyu Haotian [45] v Anthony McGill [19]
2-6 Chen Zifan v Yan Bingtao [13]
4-6 Li Hang [36] v Zhao Xintong [29]
3-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Neil Robertson [4]
6-2 Stephen Maguire [10] v Stuart Carrington [55]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 28th November
6-4 Oliver Lines v Xu Si
2-6 Chang Bingyu v Mark Allen [9]
6-4 Jak Jones v Simon Lichtenberg
2-6 Gerard Greene v John Higgins [8]
5-6 Michael Holt [28] v Hossein Vafaei [37]
5-6 David Gilbert [12] v Robert Milkins [53]
6-3 Barry Hawkins [21] v Robbie Williams
6-2 Judd Trump [3] v Dominic Dale
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Sunday 29th November
6-3 Mark Selby [5] v Liam Highfield [60]
4-6 Ashley Carty v Ricky Walden [46]
5-6 Mark King [43] v Graeme Dott [22]
3-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v Stuart Bingham [11]
4-6 Jamie Clarke v Kurt Maflin [27]
6-4 Matthew Selt [26] v Lu Ning [39]
3-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15]
3-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Sunday 29th November
6-4 Jack Lisowski [16] v Tian Pengfei [49]
6-3 Liang Wenbo [30] v Andy Hicks
6-3 Mark Williams [14] v Sunny Akani [51]
4-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Kyren Wilson [6]
6-3 Shaun Murphy [7] v Elliott Slessor [58]
1-6 Pang Junxu v Noppon Saengkham [42]
2-6 Igor Figuiredo v Joe Perry [18]
4-6 Jordan Brown v Jamie Jones
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41782
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by HappyCamper » 28 Nov 2020 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Saturday 28th November
6-3 Ding Junhui [1] v David Grace
6-3 Luca Brecel [32] v Xiao Guodong [33]
2-6 Jimmy White v Zhou Yuelong [24]
4-6 Lyu Haotian [45] v Anthony McGill [19]
3-6 Chen Zifan v Yan Bingtao [13]
4-6 Li Hang [36] v Zhao Xintong [29]
3-6 Chris Wakelin [61] v Neil Robertson [4]
6-3 Stephen Maguire [10] v Stuart Carrington [55]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 28th November
4-6 Oliver Lines v Xu Si
2-6 Chang Bingyu v Mark Allen [9]
6-5 Jak Jones v Simon Lichtenberg
4-6 Gerard Greene v John Higgins [8]
6-3 Michael Holt [28] v Hossein Vafaei [37]
6-3 David Gilbert [12] v Robert Milkins [53]
6-3 Barry Hawkins [21] v Robbie Williams
6-2 Judd Trump [3] v Dominic Dale
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 1pm Sunday 29th November
6-4 Mark Selby [5] v Liam Highfield [60]
4-6 Ashley Carty v Ricky Walden [46]
4-6 Mark King [43] v Graeme Dott [22]
3-6 Andrew Higginson [54] v Stuart Bingham [11]
4-6 Jamie Clarke v Kurt Maflin [27]
5-6 Matthew Selt [26] v Lu Ning [39]
4-6 Joe O'Connor [50] v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [15]
2-6 Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7pm Sunday 29th November
6-4 Jack Lisowski [16] v Tian Pengfei [49]
6-4 Liang Wenbo [30] v Andy Hicks
6-4 Mark Williams [14] v Sunny Akani [51]
4-6 Mark Joyce [59] v Kyren Wilson [6]
6-4 Shaun Murphy [7] v Elliott Slessor [58]
4-6 Pang Junxu v Noppon Saengkham [42]
4-6 Igor Figuiredo v Joe Perry [18]
4-6 Jordan Brown v Jamie Jones
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18745
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by PLtheRef » 29 Nov 2020 Read
Here is the latest table with all but the Jones v Lichtenberg match complete. The third round templates will go up tomorrow.
Table after 76/124 Matches
190 PLTHEREF 56 - 14
168 HAPPYCAMPER 53 - 16
167 CHENGDUFAN 54 - 11
162 ANDRE147 51 - 15
161 JUDDERNAUT88 53 - 12
155 McMANUSFAN 54 - 9
148 BADTEMPEREDCYRIL 47 - 13
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5074
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise