by Cloud Strife » 23 Oct 2019 Read
Hello and welcome to the 2019 Yushan World Open Prediction Championship.
The format for this contest will be the following:
Points allocation for match predictions
Top-16 Player wins = 3 points
Non-top-16 Player wins = 5 points
Correct score bonus = 3 points
Bonus
Pick TWO players and you will receive points depending on which round they reach.
Tournament winner = 12 points
Runner-up = 8 points
Semi-finalist = 4 points
Further Rules
- In the event of tied scores, correct RESULTS will take precedence followed by correct SCORELINES.
- You may submit predictions one at a time or all together. It's up to you as long as they are submitted before the stated deadlines.
- Once a prediction has been submitted you may not change them.
Good Luck! Templates to follow shortly!
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Cloud Strife » 24 Oct 2019 Read
TEMPLATES
(Top 16 players with S next to them)
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-5 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-5 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-5 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
5-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-5 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-5 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-5 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-5 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-5 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-5 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-5 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
5-5 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
5-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-5 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
5-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
5-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-5 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-5 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
5-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-5 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-5 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
5-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
5-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
5-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-5 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-5 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-5 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
5-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-5 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
5-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
5-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
5-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
5-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-5 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-5 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
5-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
5-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-5 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
5-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-5 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-5 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-5 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
5-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-5 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks:
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Cloud Strife » 24 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
3-5 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-1 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
1-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-4 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-3 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-3 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
3-5 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
3-5 Ricky Walden v Noppon Saengkham
5-0 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-1 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
3-5 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
4-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-0 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-0 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
3-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
2-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
4-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
4-5 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
2-5 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
3-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-1 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
3-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
2-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
3-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
1-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
2-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-1 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
2-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
1-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
5-4 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
0-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
2-5 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
2-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-4 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
4-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-1 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-1 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-3 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
2-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-2 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks:
Ronnie O'Sullivan and Judd Trump
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Badsnookerplayer » 24 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-4 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-2 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
3-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-2 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-2 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-2 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-4 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-2 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-4 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
4-5 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
4-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
5-4 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
3-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
3-5 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-2 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
4-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-2 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
3-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
3-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
3-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-3 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
2-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
3-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
4-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
5-3 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
5-4 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-3 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-4 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
5-4 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-3 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
3-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-3 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-3 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-2 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
1-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Shaun Murphy
Cheers Cloud
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by carayip » 24 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
3-5 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-1 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
2-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-4 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-3 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-4 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
1-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-4 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-2 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-3 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
4-5 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
5-4 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-0 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
3-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
5-4 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
5-4 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
4-5 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-3 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
5-4 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-0 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
Bonus picks: Ronnie O'Sullivan and Mark Selby
-
carayip
- Posts: 1145
- Joined: 07 September 2018
by carayip » 24 Oct 2019 Read
Highfield pulls out Ding or Castle will get a bye into the last 32. How would it count in the prediction?
-
carayip
- Posts: 1145
- Joined: 07 September 2018
by Holden Chinaski » 24 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-3 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-4 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-1 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
3-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-4 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-4 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
3-5 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
2-5 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-1 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-0 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-4 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
4-5 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
3-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
3-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
4-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
4-5 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
4-5 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
3-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-4 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
3-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
3-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
2-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
3-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-1 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
5-4 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
1-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
4-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
0-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-2 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
2-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
5-4 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-4 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
3-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
3-5 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-2 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-3 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
2-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-2 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Ronnie O'Sullivan, Shaun Murphy
-
Holden Chinaski
- Posts: 30191
- Joined: 26 July 2013
- Location: Belgium
- Snooker Idol: The Belgiums
- Walk-On: A little less conversation - Elvis
by Cloud Strife » 24 Oct 2019 Read
carayip wrote:Highfield pulls out Ding or Castle will get a bye into the last 32. How would it count in the prediction?
Void
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Wildey » 26 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-3 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
4-5 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-2 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
2-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-3 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-2 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-2 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-3 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-4 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-2 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-3 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
4-5 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
3-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
3-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
2-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
4-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-3 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-4 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
2-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-2 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
3-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
1-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
4-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
2-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-4 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-0 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
2-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-1 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
4-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
2-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
5-4 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-4 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-3 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
3-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-3 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-3 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
4-5 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
3-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Mark Selby and Shaun Murphy
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Pink Ball » 26 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-3 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-1 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
2-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-4 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-2 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-3 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-4 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-3 Ricky Walden v Noppon Saengkham
5-3 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
4-5 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
5-4 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
1-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
1-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
3-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
3-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-3 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-3 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
5-2 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-2 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
3-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
2-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
3-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-2 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
5-4 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-2 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
3-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
0-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
5-4 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
3-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-3 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
2-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
5-2 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-3 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
3-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-4 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-3 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
4-5 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
3-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Mark Selby and Judd Trump
-
Pink Ball
- Posts: 22336
- Joined: 07 April 2015
- Location: Galway city, Ireland
- Snooker Idol: You are a banker
- Walk-On: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kkfgIUiCiUQ
by McManusFan » 26 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-3 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-3 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-2 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
5-4 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-1 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-2 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-3 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
4-5 Ricky Walden v Noppon Saengkham
5-1 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-2 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
5-3 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
3-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
3-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
2-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
4-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-3 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-3 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
3-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-1 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
Bonus picks: Mark Selby & John Higgins
Cheers Cloud.
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7939
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by Raphael98 » 27 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30 AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) vs Michael Georgiou
5-4 Martin O'Donnell vs Chang Bingyu
5-1 Mark Selby (S) vs Anthony Hamilton
1-5 Alan McManus vs Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30 AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Luca Brecel vs Wu Yize
5-1 Lu Ning vs Gao Yang
5-4 Scott Donaldson vs Zhang Yang
3-5 Ken Doherty vs Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30 AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Barry Pinches vs Liang Wenbo
5-1 Ricky Walden vs Noppon Saengkham
5-2 Stuart Bingham (S) vs Nigel Bond
3-5 Jimmy Robertson vs Jackson Page
5-2 Mark Davis vs Matthew Selt
3-5 Matthew Stevens vs Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30 AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-0 Judd Trump (S) vs Zhang Jiankang
5-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) vs Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30 PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Marco Fu vs Barry Hawkins (S)
2-5 Jordan Brown vs Graeme Dott
4-5 Ian Burns vs Craig Steadman
5-3 Stephen Maguire (S) vs Sunny Akani
5-2 Elliott Slessor vs Xu Si
5-3 Zhao Xintong vs David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30 PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Yan Bingtao vs Bai Langning
5-1 Ding Junhui vs Billy Joe Castle
Bonus picks: Ronnie O'Sullivan and Ding Junhui
-
Raphael98
- Posts: 972
- Joined: 20 January 2018
by Raphael98 » 27 Oct 2019 Read
I will do the other predictions after the qualifiers finish.
-
Raphael98
- Posts: 972
- Joined: 20 January 2018
by eraserhead » 27 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-3 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-2 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
3-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-3 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-2 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
3-5 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
3-5 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
1-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-4 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-1 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-3 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
5-1 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
2-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-0 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
3-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
3-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
3-5 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
2-5 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
5-3 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-3 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
1-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
3-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
2-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-2 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-0 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
5-3 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-2 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
2-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
1-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
4-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
0-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-3 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
4-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
5-3 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-2 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
2-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-3 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-2 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-4 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
2-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-1 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Ronneh, Bingo
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 13027
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by Andre147 » 27 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-4 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-3 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
2-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-2 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-3 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-3 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
Bonus picks:
Ronnie O'Sullivan and Judd Trump
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41808
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by PLtheRef » 27 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
4-5 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-2 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
3-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-3 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-2 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
4-5 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-3 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
3-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-4 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-2 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-3 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
5-2 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
5-3 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
3-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
2-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
5-3 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-3 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
2-5 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
3-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-1 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
1-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
2-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
5-3 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-2 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
2-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
2-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
3-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
1-5 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
5-4 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-4 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
3-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-4 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-2 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-3 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
2-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-4 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Judd Trump / Mark Allen
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by sundaygirl » 28 Oct 2019 Read
TEMPLATES
(Top 16 players with S next to them)
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-2 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-4 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
2-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-2 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-1 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-3 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
5-4 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-0 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-2 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-4 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
5-3 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
5-4 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-0 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-0 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
3-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
3-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
5-2 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-3 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-3 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
4-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-0 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-1 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
0-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
2-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
2-5 jZhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
5-2 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-1 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
5-3 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
0-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
5-2 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
0-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-2 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-1 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
1-5 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
1-5Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-1Michael Holt v Wu Yize
1-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-1Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-1 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-3 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
3-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Ricky Walden
Mark Allen
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by Andre147 » 28 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
1-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
4-5 Ricky Walden v Noppon Saengkham
5-2 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-2 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
3-5 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
3-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-0 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
2-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
4-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-3 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-3 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
3-5 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-1 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41808
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Ck147 » 28 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Joe Perry (S) v Michael Georgiou
5-2 Martin O'Donnell v Chang Bingyu
5-1 Mark Selby (S) v Anthony Hamilton
2-5 Alan McManus v Shaun Murphy (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 2.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-4 Luca Brecel v Wu Yize
5-3 Lu Ning v Gao Yang
5-4 Scott Donaldson v Zhang Yang
4-5 Ken Doherty v Li Yingdong
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Barry Pinches v Liang Wenbo
5-3 Ricky Walden v Nippon Saengkham
5-0 Stuart Bingham (S) v Nigel Bond
5-2 Jimmy Robertson v Jackson Page
5-1 Mark Davis v Matthew Selt
3-5 Matthew Stevens v Anthony McGill
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Judd Trump (S) v Zhang Jiangkang
5-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan (S) v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2-5 Marco Fu v Barry Hawkins (S)
2-5 Jordan Brown v Graeme Dott
3-5 Ian Burns v Craig Steadman
5-4 Stephen Maguire (S) v Sunny Akani
5-3 Elliott Slessor v Xu Si
5-2 Zhao Xintong v David Gilbert (S)
QUALIFYING - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER
5-1 Yan Bingtao v Bai Langning
5-1 Ding Junhui v Billy Joe Castle
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
0-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
0-5 Gao Yang v John Higgins (S)
2-5 Scott Donaldson v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
1-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-1 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Li Yingdong
5-2 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-1 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
1-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
0-5 Fergal O'Brien v Ronnie O'Sullivan (S)
3-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
1-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-4 Sam Craigie v Zhang Jiangkang
5-2 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
5-4 Bai Langning v Stuart Carrington
5-3 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-2 Michael Holt v Wu Yize
2-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-2 Liam Highfield v Billy Joe Castle
5-3 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
4-5 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
1-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-2 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
Bonus picks: Ronnie O'Sullivan and Judd Trump
-
Ck147
- Posts: 10607
- Joined: 17 February 2019
- Location: Just outside London
- Snooker Idol: Neil Robertson
- Highest Break: 16
- Walk-On: Clubbed to Death
by Wildey » 28 Oct 2019 Read
Cloud Strife has used the anti semitic three brackets thing in the should Johnson die in a Ditch thread. which Dan Cat has warned people on here before about so it left us with no alternative of issuing him a ban for a week meaning he cant now be a part of this prediction contest either as organizer or competitor.
Therefore i will take over the organizing of this contest using his rules.
it might take me a while to get organized so be patient tables will be put up at some point
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by carayip » 28 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
0-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-4 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
3-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
3-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
3-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
1-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
4-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
0-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-2 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-3 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
2-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
4-5 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
-
carayip
- Posts: 1145
- Joined: 07 September 2018
by Andre147 » 28 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
3-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-4 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
3-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
3-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
2-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
1-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump
5-4 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
1-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-2 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-2 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
4-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-4 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41808
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by carayip » 28 Oct 2019 Read
We don’t really need to the Ding match actually because Highfield has withdrawn
-
carayip
- Posts: 1145
- Joined: 07 September 2018
by McManusFan » 28 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
1-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-2 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
3-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-2 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
2-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
3-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
1-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (S)
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
5-2 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-3 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
3-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7939
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by Holden Chinaski » 28 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 7.30AM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
2-5 Lu Ning v John Higgins (S)
2-5 Zhang Yang v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-5 Li Hang v Zhang Anda
5-1 Mark Allen (S) v Ken Doherty
3-5 Lyu Haotian v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Xiao Guodong v Harvey Chandler
2-5 Alfie Burden v Mei Xi Wen
3-5 Fergal O'Brien v Dominic Dale
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - DEADLINE 12.30PM TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
0-5 Sam Craigie v Judd Trump
5-3 Yan Bingtao v Stuart Carrington
3-5 Michael Holt v Luca Brecel
0-5 Liam Highfield v Ding Junhui
5-3 Kyren Wilson (S) v Robbie Williams
5-2 Jack Lisowski (S) v Luo Honghao
3-5 Igor Figueiredo v Ali Carter (S)
5-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ben Woollaston
-
Holden Chinaski
- Posts: 30191
- Joined: 26 July 2013
- Location: Belgium
- Snooker Idol: The Belgiums
- Walk-On: A little less conversation - Elvis
by Raphael98 » 28 Oct 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
1-5 Lu Ning vs John Higgins (S)
3-5 Zhang Yang vs Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-2 Li Hang vs Zhang Anda
5-3 Mark Allrn (S) vs Ken Doherty
2-5 Lyu Haotian vs Hossein Vafaei
5-0 Xiao Guodong vs Harvey Chandler
3-5 Alfie Burden vs Mei Xi Wen
3-5 Fergal O'Brien vs Dominic Dale
1-5 Sam Craigie vs Judd Trump (S)
5-4 Yan Bingtao vs Stuart Carrington
5-3 Michael Holt vs Luca Brecel
5-1 Kyren Wilson vs Robbie Williams
5-2 Jack Lisowski (S) vs Luo Honghao
5-3 Igor Figueredo vs Ali Carter (S)
5-2 Zhou Yuelong vs Ben Woollaston
-
Raphael98
- Posts: 972
- Joined: 20 January 2018
by Raphael98 » 28 Oct 2019 Read
Raphael98 wrote:1ST ROUND - BEST OF 9 - TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER
1-5 Lu Ning vs John Higgins (S)
3-5 Zhang Yang vs Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-2 Li Hang vs Zhang Anda
5-3 Mark Allrn (S) vs Ken Doherty
2-5 Lyu Haotian vs Hossein Vafaei
5-0 Xiao Guodong vs Harvey Chandler
3-5 Alfie Burden vs Mei Xi Wen
3-5 Fergal O'Brien vs Dominic Dale
1-5 Sam Craigie vs Judd Trump (S)
5-4 Yan Bingtao vs Stuart Carrington
5-3 Michael Holt vs Luca Brecel
5-1 Kyren Wilson (S) vs Robbie Williams
5-2 Jack Lisowski (S) vs Luo Honghao
5-3 Igor Figueredo vs Ali Carter (S)
5-2 Zhou Yuelong vs Ben Woollaston
-
Raphael98
- Posts: 972
- Joined: 20 January 2018
by Wildey » 29 Oct 2019 Read
DAY 1 TABLE
McManusfan=109 20-7
Andre147=107 21-7
Sunday Girl=100 18-8
Pink Ball=93 18-5
Eraserhead=90 18-4
CK147=89 18-3
Badsnookerplayer=88 18-4
wildey=88 18-4
Pl The ref=86 17-5
Raphael98=83 16-5
Holden Chinaski=76 18-0
Carayip=76 14-6
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Badsnookerplayer » 29 Oct 2019 Read
Thanks Wild.
Just before Cloud was banned for being antisemitic I enailed him these amendments. He said he would adjust my predictions. Hope that is OK
Judd Trump 5v0 Zhang Jiankang
Yan Bingtao 5v4 Bai Langning
Luca Brecel 5v2 Wu Yize
Ding Junhui 5v2 Billy Joe Castle
Lu Ning 5v1 Gao Yang
Scott Donaldson 4v5 Zhang Yang
Ken Doherty 5v3 Li Yingdong
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3v5 Domini
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by Wildey » 29 Oct 2019 Read
Badsnookerplayer wrote:Thanks Wild.
Just before Cloud was banned for being antisemitic I enailed him these amendments. He said he would adjust my predictions. Hope that is OK
Judd Trump 5v0 Zhang Jiankang
Yan Bingtao 5v4 Bai Langning
Luca Brecel 5v2 Wu Yize
Ding Junhui 5v2 Billy Joe Castle
Lu Ning 5v1 Gao Yang
Scott Donaldson 4v5 Zhang Yang
Ken Doherty 5v3 Li Yingdong
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3v5 Domini
nice try
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only