by PLtheRef » 16 Apr 2018 Read
WELCOME, ONE AND ALL TO THE 2018 BETFRED WORLD SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST.
This year marks the eleventh World Championship prediction contest and ten years since the first World Championship prediction contest was held. SnookerFan returns seeking to become the first predictor to win back-to-back World Championship prediction contests, whilst Wildey will be back seeking to win an unprecedented third World Championship contest. Last year saw three 200+ scores in the World Championship contests made for the first time, with SnookerFans 211 mark now the target for those seeking to break the World Championship record score.
The Roll of Honour lists as follows
2008 - Armchair de Critique/Smart
2009 - Casey
2010 - Alex0Paul
2011 - Jadechelsea
2012 - Wildey
2013 - Random05
2014 - SavoMilosevic
2015 - McChazzz
2016 - Wildey
2017 - SnookerFan WC
The prediction contest will use the same basic format as in previous years but with a couple of tweaks for 2018.
1. Match winner predictions
A Seeded player defeats a qualifier = 6 points
A Seeded player defeats a Seeded player = 7 points
A qualifier defeats a qualifier = 7 points
A qualifier defeats a Seeded player = 8 points
This system will run throughout the tournament.
2. Correct score predictions:
Round 1 to quarter-final: correct score = 4 points, 1 frame out = 2 points
Semi-final and Final: correct score = 5 points, 1 frame out = 3 points, 2 frames out = 1 point
You only get the points if you predict the correct winner
3. Maximum break game:
- pick any number of players to make a maximum break
- if a player you've nominated makes a maximum break you get 12 points
- if you nominate a player who fails to get a maximum break you lose 3 points
- if you do not predict a maximum break you receive no points
(A maximum break is defined as a 147 with 15 reds or a 155 with 15 reds + free ball red)
4. High Break game (new for 2018)
- Pick a player to score the 2018 World Championship's highest break.
- Pick the Score of the highest break
- Pick the total number of centuries that will be scored in the 2018 World Championship
- If your chosen player scores the highest break you receive 6 points
- If your chosen highest break is correct you receive 6 points with 1 point less for each point out
(E.g. a predicted HB of 145 with a correct HB of 143, receives 4 points)
- If your chosen number of centuries is correct you receive 6 points, with 1 point less for each century out
(E.g. predicted 81 centuries with a correct total of 77 centuries, receives 2 points)
5. Tournament winner predictions:
Each entrant may choose any 2 names for overall victory.
12 points for predicting a winner, 6 points for predicting a runner-up.
6. Tie-breaking criteria
In the event one or more scores are level at the conclusion of the contest then the following criteria shall be applies.
- Most correct predicted winners
- Most correctly predicted scores
- Highest total of bonus points from Maximum break, High Break and Tournament winner)
The deadline for naming your nominations for a 147 maker; Highest break maker, score and centuries; and tournament winners is 10am Saturday 21st April. Templates for the first round will open from 5pm on Thursday 19th April.
GOOD LUCK TO ALL ENTRANTS!
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Alex0paul » 19 Apr 2018 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-4 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-6 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-7 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-7 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
10-8 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
8-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-5 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-7 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
8-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-8 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-7 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-7 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
7-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
Mark Selby
Ronnie O'Sullivan
High Break
143 Neil Robertson
Total Hundreds
76
-
Alex0paul
- Posts: 27311
- Joined: 03 December 2009
- Location: Plymouth
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott Joe OConnor
- Highest Break: 97
- Walk-On: Loco in Acapulco
by SnookerFan » 19 Apr 2018 Read
10-5 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-2 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-6 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-4 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-2 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
10-6 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
8-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-3 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-9 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
4-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-2 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-7 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
10-7 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
Mark Selby
Ronnie O'Sullivan
High Break
147 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Total Hundreds
87
-
SnookerFan
- Posts: 150923
- Joined: 13 December 2009
- Snooker Idol: Michaela Tabb
- Walk-On: Entry Of The Gladiators
-
by nice_shoes_ken » 19 Apr 2018 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-4 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-7 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-5 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-5 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
7-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
10-8 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-7 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-7 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
8-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
5-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-7 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-6 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
7-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-7 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
Mark Selby
Barry Hawkins
High Break
145 Ding Junhui
Total Hundreds
81
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25
by Pink Ball » 19 Apr 2018 Read
10-4 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-6 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
8-20 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-2 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-8 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
10-5 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
6-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-4 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-6 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
6-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
4-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-3 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-2 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-6 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
10-8 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
Mark Selby
Ronnie O'Sullivan
High Break
147 Mark Selby
Total Hundreds
83
Last edited by
Pink Ball on 19 Apr 2018, edited 1 time in total.
-
Pink Ball
- Posts: 22333
- Joined: 07 April 2015
- Location: Galway city, Ireland
- Snooker Idol: You are a banker
- Walk-On: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kkfgIUiCiUQ
by KrazeeEyezKilla » 19 Apr 2018 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-3 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-9 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-8 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-6 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
8-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
7-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-4 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-7 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
6-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-9 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-5 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
6-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-8 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
Mark Selby
Ronnie O'Sullivan
High Break
146 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Total Hundreds
77
-
KrazeeEyezKilla
- Posts: 4024
- Joined: 16 November 2009
- Location: Ireland
- Highest Break: 26
- Walk-On: Dazz Band - Let It All Blow
by PLtheRef » 19 Apr 2018 Read
First Round Templates Post
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-10 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-10 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-10 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-10 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-10 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-10 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
10-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-10 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-10 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
10-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-10 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-10 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-10 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
10-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1:
Name 2:
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum:
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by:
Highest Break:
Centuries:
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Badsnookerplayer » 19 Apr 2018 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
8-10 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-4 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
7-10 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-6 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
9-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
8-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-4 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-6 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
8-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
9-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-4 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
8-10 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-4 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
9-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
Mark Selby
Ronnie O'Sullivan
High Break
143 Judd Trump
Total Hundreds 95
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by Chalk McHugh » 19 Apr 2018 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v Joe Perry
10-6 Mark Allen v Liam Highfield
8-10 Kyren Wilson v Matthew Stevens
10-7 Shaun Murphy v Jamie Jones
10-6 John Higgins v Thep' Un Nooh
10-7 Stuart Bingham v Jack Lisowski
8-10 Luca Brecel v Ricky Walden
10-4 Judd Trump v Chris Wakelin
10-7 Ding Junhui v Xiao Guodong
10-8 Anthony McGill v Ryan Day
8-10 Marco Fu v Lyu Haotian
10-7 Barry Hawkins v Stu Carrington
10-5 Neil Robertson v Rob Milkins
8-10 Ally Carter v Graham Dott
10-8 Ronnie v Stephen Maguire
Winners
Judd Trump
Mark Selby
Highest Break
145 Judd Trump
Total Hundreds
82
-
Chalk McHugh
- Posts: 7908
- Joined: 20 April 2017
- Location: Dublin
- Snooker Idol: Steve Davis and Ronnie
- Highest Break: 32
by Andre147 » 19 Apr 2018 Read
First Round Templates Post
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-7 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-3 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-6 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-5 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
8-10 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
10-8 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-4 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-6 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
8-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-7 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
8-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: Judd Trump
Name 2: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: No Maximum Break
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Kyren Wilson
Highest Break: 144
Centuries: 78
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41806
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Cloud Strife » 19 Apr 2018 Read
First Round Templates Post
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-5 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-6 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-3 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
7-10 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
6-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-3 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-4 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
10-8 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
9-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-8 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-5 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-9 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
10-8 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: Mark Selby
Name 2: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break: 147
Centuries: 90
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by SteveJJ » 19 Apr 2018 Read
First Round Templates Post
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-7 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-5 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-4 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-6 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-9 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
7-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-6 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-9 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
6-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
7-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
9-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1:Ronnie O'Sullivan
Name 2:Mark Selby
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: None
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Barry Hawkins
Highest Break: 145
Centuries 73
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2768
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by Deewee » 19 Apr 2018 Read
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-6 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-8 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-5 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-4 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-9 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
6-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-3 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-7 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
8-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
7-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-5 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
10-8 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Selby
O'Sullivan
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Jimmy Robertson 145
85 centuries
-
Deewee
- Posts: 1141
- Joined: 03 December 2016
- Highest Break: 26
by vodkadiet » 19 Apr 2018 Read
First Round Templates Post
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-6 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-3 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-5 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-7 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
8-10 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
6-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-4 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
9-10 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
10-7 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-6 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
9-10 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-5 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-3 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
10-6 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: Neil Robertson
Name 2: Judd Trump
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: O'Sullivan
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: O'Sullivan
Highest Break: 147
Centuries 79
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by sundaygirl » 20 Apr 2018 Read
First Round Templates Post
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
7-10 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-5 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
7-10 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
7-10 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-7 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
7-10 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
7-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-5 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
7-10 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
10-9 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
5-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-3 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-3 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
9-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: John Higgins
Name 2: Neil Robertson
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: none
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 145
Centuries: 79
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2625
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ding
by Holden Chinaski » 20 Apr 2018 Read
10-6 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-3 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
8-10 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-6 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-4 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
8-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
10-8 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-2 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-6 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
7-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-3 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-6 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
9-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Tournament winners:
Ronnie O’Sullivan
Mark Selby
Maximum breaks: None
High Break: 145 Ronnie O’Sullivan
Total centuries: 84
-
Holden Chinaski
- Posts: 30188
- Joined: 26 July 2013
- Location: Belgium
- Snooker Idol: The Belgiums
- Walk-On: A little less conversation - Elvis
by SavoMilosevic » 20 Apr 2018 Read
8-10 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-4 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-7 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
6-10 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-3 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
7-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
8-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-4 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-6 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
6-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-3 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-5 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
8-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-8 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
John Higgins
Judd Trump
High Break
145 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Total Hundreds 88
-
SavoMilosevic
- Posts: 276
- Joined: 18 October 2009
- Snooker Idol: Mark Williams
by kolompar » 20 Apr 2018 Read
Good luck everyone.
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-8 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-4 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-3 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-9 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
6-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-6 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-7 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
7-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
5-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
8-10 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-5 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
10-8 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: Judd Trump
Name 2: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: no
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: John Higgins
Highest Break: 145
Centuries: 100
-
kolompar
- Posts: 1904
- Joined: 13 July 2012
- Snooker Idol: Tony Drago
- Highest Break: 25
by SlowJoe » 20 Apr 2018 Read
First Round Templates Post
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-6 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-4 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-5 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-6 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-8 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
8-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-4 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-6 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
8-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
7-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-4 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
8-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: Selby
Name 2:O`Sullivan
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: None
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 144
Centuries: 82
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by Dan-cat » 20 Apr 2018 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-5 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
6-10 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-6 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
8-10 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
9-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
10-7 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-4 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-7 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
5-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-5 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-5 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
10-7 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Tournament winners:
Ronnie O’Sullivan
Mark Selby
Maximum breaks: None
High Break: 145 Ronnie O’Sullivan
Total centuries: 80
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31523
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Ayrshirebhoy » 20 Apr 2018 Read
10-8 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-3 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
8-10 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-7 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-6 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
10-7 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
10-7 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-5 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-4 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
6-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
7-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-4 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-7 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-7 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
9-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
6-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Tournament winners:
Mark Selby
Maximum breaks: None
High Break: 145 judd trump
Total centuries: 87
-
Ayrshirebhoy
- Posts: 964
- Joined: 27 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: John higgins
- Highest Break: 34
- Walk-On: Sultans of Swing
by eraserhead » 20 Apr 2018 Read
10-6 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-5 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-8 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-6 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-5 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
8-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
7-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-4 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-5 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
8-10 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-7 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-4 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
7-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Tournament winners:
Ronnie O’Sullivan
Maximum breaks: None
High Break: 145 Ding Junhui
Total centuries: 85
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 13027
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by GJ » 20 Apr 2018 Read
8-10 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-4 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-6 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-7 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-5 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
10-8 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
6-10 Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-5 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-6 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
10-8 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
10-8 Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
10-6 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
7-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
7-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Tournament winners:
Kyren Wilson
Ding Junhui
Maximum breaks: None
High Break: 145 by Neil Robertson
Total centuries: 78
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by drlog147 » 20 Apr 2018 Read
10-9 Mark Selby v. Joe Perry
10-4 Mark Allen v. Liam Highfield
10-9 Kyren Wilson v. Matthew Stevens
10-4 Shaun Murphy v. Jamie Jones
10-7 John Higgins v. Thepchaiya Un Nooh
8-10 Stuart Bingham v. Jack Lisowski
10-7Luca Brecel v. Ricky Walden
10-5 Judd Trump v. Chris Wakelin
10-7 Ding Junhui v. Xiao Guodong
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Ryan Day
10-6Marco Fu v. Lyu Haotian
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Stuart Carrington
10-7 Mark Williams v Jimmy Robertson
8-10 Neil Robertson v. Robert Milkins
4-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Stephen Maguire
Winners
Jack lisowski
Ronnie O'Sullivan
High Break
Mark williams 144
Total Hundreds
84
-
drlog147
- Posts: 246
- Joined: 15 April 2011
- Location: suffolk
- Snooker Idol: graham miles
- Highest Break: 112
-
by PLtheRef » 20 Apr 2018 Read
The table as it stands
0 SNOOKERFAN WC
0 ALEX0PAUL
0 NICE_SHOES_KEN
0 PINK BALL
0 KRAYZEEYEZKILLA
0 BADSNOOKERPLAYER
0 CHALK MCHUGH
0 ANDRE147
0 CLOUD STRIFE
0 STEVEJJ
0 DEEWEE
0 VODKADIET
0 SUNDAYGIRL
0 HOLDEN CHINASKI
0 SAVOMILOSEVIC
0 KOLOMPAR
0 SLOWJOE
0 DAN-CAT
0 AYRSHIREBHOY
0 ERASERHEAD
0 GJ
0 DRLOG147
More entries to come. Mine included.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 20 Apr 2018 Read
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-7 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-6 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-6 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
8-10 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
7-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-4 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-8 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
8-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
9-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-5 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
8-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: Mark Selby
Name 2: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: O'Sullivan
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 143
Centuries: 83
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 21 Apr 2018 Read
23 Entries received so far with some (presumably including Wildeys) yet to come
I've had a suggestion for this year to put a tally of how many went for each match alongside each fixture, which I'll try - but will post tomorrow afternoon/evening some time as I'm down at the Crucible tomorrow morning for Selby v Perry
Trying out a new system for the Spreadsheet with everything on this year too - just to see if it makes things easier to follow / read.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Wildey » 21 Apr 2018 Read
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-7 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-4 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-8 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-4 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-4 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
9-10 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
6-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-5 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-5 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
6-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-8 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
10-9 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-8 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1:Mark Selby
Name 2:Neil Robertson
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: None
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Ding Junhui
Highest Break: 142
Centuries 80
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by TheCleaver » 21 Apr 2018 Read
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-7 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-5 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-6 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-4 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-8 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
8-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-3 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-8 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
8-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
8-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-5 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
8-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1:Judd Trump
Name 2:Barry Hawkins
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: Judd Trump & Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Judd Trump
Highest Break: 147
Centuries 82
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 727
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White
by OoNebsoO » 21 Apr 2018 Read
Match 1 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
10-4 Mark Selby [1] ENG v Joe Perry ENG
Match 2 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Sunday 22nd April
10-4 Mark Allen [16] NIR v Liam Highfield ENG
Match 3 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-7 Kyren Wilson [9] ENG v Matthew Stevens WAL
Match 4 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Sunday 22nd April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [8] ENG v Jamie Jones WAL
Match 5 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Wednesday 25th April
10-6 John Higgins [5] SCO v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh THAI
Match 6 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Stuart Bingham [12] ENG v Jack Lisowski ENG
Match 7 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Monday 23rd April
7-10 Luca Brecel [13] BEL v Ricky Walden ENG
Match 8 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Wednesday 25th April
10-5 Judd Trump [4] ENG v Chris Wakelin ENG
Match 9 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Monday 23rd April
10-9 Ding Junhui [3] CHN v Xiao Guodong CHN
Match 10 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Wednesday 25th April
5-10 Anthony McGill [14] SCO v Ryan Day WAL
Match 11 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
7-10 Marco Fu [11] HKG v Lu Haotian CHN
Match 12 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 10am Monday 23rd April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [6] ENG v Stuart Carrington ENG
Match 13 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Mark Williams [7] WAL v Jimmy Robertson ENG
Match 14 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Neil Robertson [10] AUS v Robert Milkins ENG
Match 15 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 7pm Saturday 21st April
6-10 Allister Carter [15] ENG v Graeme Dott SCO
Match 16 - First Round, Best of 19 Frames - Deadline 2:30pm Saturday 21st April
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] ENG v Stephen Maguire SCO
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Name 1: Mark Selby
Name 2: Neil Robertson
Maximum Break Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Predicted Maximum: no maximum breaks
Highest Break and Centuries Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 21st April
Highest Break made by: Ding Junhui
Highest Break: 143
Centuries: 82
-
OoNebsoO
- Posts: 928
- Joined: 17 May 2014