2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !
The format for this contest will be the following:
Points allocation for match predictions
(All matches are best of 19 Frames)
Seeded Player wins = 4 points
Non-seeded Player wins = 6 points
Correct score bonus = 4 points
One frame out = 2 points
Bonus
Please pick each of the 16 players who you think will qualify through to the Crucible. DRAW HERE
3 points for each player that qualifies
Table Will Be Ranked as Follows
Points
Correct Results
Correct Score Predictions
Good Luck
TEMPLATE
///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-10 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-10 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-10 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-10 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-10 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-10 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-10 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-10 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-10 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-10 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-10 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-10 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-10 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-10 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
10-10 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-10 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
10-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-10 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-10 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
10-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
10-10 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta
///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-10 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-10 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-10 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-10 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-10 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-10 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-10 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-10 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-10 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-10 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-10 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan
///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-10 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-10 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-10 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-10 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-10 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-10 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-10 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-10 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-10 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-10 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-10 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-10 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-10 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
10-10 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-10 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-10 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-10 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-10 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-10 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-10 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown
///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-10 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
10-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-10 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-10 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-10 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-10 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-10 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
10-10 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-10 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-10 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-10 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor
-
Wildey - Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only