Betfred World Championship Qualifying Prediction Contest !!!
Defending Champion is : armchair de critique/Smart
The format for this contest will be the following:
Points allocation for match predictions
(All matches are best of 19 Frames)
Seeded Player wins = 4 points
Non-seeded Player wins = 6 points
Correct score bonus = 4 points
One frame out = 2 points
Bonus
Please pick each of the 16 players who you think will qualify through to the Crucible. DRAW HERE
3 points for each player that qualifies
Table Will Be Ranked as Follows
Points
Correct Results
Correct Score Predictions
Good Luck
TEMPLATE
///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 6th of April
10-10 Ross Muir v Sean O'Sullivan
10-10 Andrew Higginson v Nigel Bond
10-10 Gary Wilson v Leo Fernandez
10-10 Jamie Jones v Hamza Akbar
10-10 Ian Burns v Duane Jones
10-10 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-10 Ben Woollaston v Chris Wakelin
10-10 Anthony Hamilton v Sydney Wilson
10-10 Robbie Williams v Gareth Allen
10-10 Mark Joyce v Zak Surety
10-10 Gerard Greene v Jimmy White
10-10 Li Hang v Lyu Chenwei
10-10 Michael Georgiou v Noppon Saengkham
10-10 Graeme Dott v Brandon Sargeant
10-10 Robert Milkins v Ka Wai Cheung
10-10 10-10 Joel Walker v Scott Donaldson
10-10 Kurt Maflin v Sanderson Lam
10-10 Rod Lawler v Zhao Xintong
10-10 David Grace v Brendan O'Donoghue
10-10 Peter Lines v Ng On Yee
10-10 Michael Holt v Michael Wild
///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 7th of April
10-10 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-10 David Morris v Chris Melling
10-10 Stuart Carrington v Hammad Miah
10-10 Jimmy Robertson v Tyler Rees
10-10 Tian Pengfei v Hossein Vafaei Ayouri
10-10 Ken Doherty v Andy Hicks
10-10 Ryan Day v Daniel Wells
10-10 Kyren Wilson v Jason Weston
10-10 Joe Swail v Zhang Yong
10-10 Matthew Stevens v Josh Boileau
10-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Akani Songsermsawad
///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 8th of April
10-10 Yu De Lu v Paul S Davison
10-10 Craig Steadman v Michael Leslie
10-10 Anthony McGill v Hatem Yassen
10-10 Luca Brecel v Steven Hallworth
10-10 Liam Highfield v Luke Simmonds
10-10 Sam Baird v Thor Chuan Leong
10-10 Tom Ford v Darryl Hill
10-10 Jack Lisowski v Alex Taubman
10-10 Rory McLeod v Lukas Kleckers
10-10 Lee Walker v Conor McCormack
10-10 David Gilbert v Rhys Clark
10-10 Matthew Selt v Igor Figueiredo
10-10 Mitchell Mann v Kishan Hirani
10-10 Robin Hull v Barry Pinches
10-10 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Eden Sharav
10-10 Zhou Yuelong v Dylan Craig
10-10 Zhang Anda v Bratislav Krustev
10-10 Mark Davis v Adam Duffy
10-10 Allister Carter v Mateusz Baranowski
10-10 Cao Yupeng v Rodion Judin
10-10 Oliver Lines v Lu Ning
10-10 Dominic Dale v Ian Glover
///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 9th of April
10-10 Ding Junhui v Greg Casey
10-10 Mike Dunn v James Cahill
10-10 Mark King v Fraser Patrick
10-10 Alfie Burden v Tony Drago
10-10 Martin O'Donnell v Kuldesh Johal
10-10 Fergal O'Brien v Steve Davis
10-10 Xiao Guodong v Allan Taylor
10-10 Jamie Burnett v Jamie Clarke
10-10 Jamie Cope v Ashley Hugill
10-10 Liang Wenbo v Joe O'Connor
-
Wildey - Posts: 64455
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only