BBC Coverage for the UK Championship
Saturday, 28 November
13:05-16:30, BBC Two
13:00-14:30, 16:30-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:40-00:30, Highlights, BBC Two (00:40-01:25 BBC Two Scotland)
00:30-02:30, Extra, BBC Two (01:25-02:30 BBC Two Scotland)
Second round (best of 11 frames)
Sunday, 29 November
13:00-15:15, 16:00-18:00, 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
17:25-19:00, BBC Two
00:10-01:00, Highlights, BBC Two (00:25-01:15 BBC Two NI, 00:30-01:20 BBC Two Scotland. 00:45-01:30 BBC Two Wales)
01:00-03:00, Extra, BBC Two (01:15-02:50 BBC Two NI, 01:20-02:50 BBC Two Scotland. 01:30-02:50 BBC Two Wales)
Third round (best of 11 frames)
Monday, 30 November
13:00-18:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (00:15-01:05 BBC Two NI, 23:45-00:35 BBC Two Scotland)
00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (00:35-02:05 BBC Two Scotland, 01:05-02:05 BBC Two NI)
Third round (best of 11 frames)
Tuesday, 1 December
13:00-18:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
00:00-00:50, Highlights, BBC Two (00:30-01:20 BBC Two NI & BBC Two Scotland)
00:50-02:50, Extra, BBC Two (01:20-02:50 BBC Two NI & BBC Two Scotland)
Last 16 (best of 11 frames)
Wednesday, 2 December
13:00-18:00, BBC Two (13:00-14:30 & 15:30-18:00 BBC Two Scotland)
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (23:30-00:20 BBC Two Wales & 23:45-00:35 BBC Two Scotland & BBC Two NI)
00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (00:20-02:05 BBC Two Wales & 00:35-02:05 BBC Two Scotland & BBC Two NI)
Last 16 (best of 11 frames)
Thursday, 3 December
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-20:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (23:30-00:20 BBC Two Wales & 23:45-00:35 BBC Two Scotland)
00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (00:20-02:05 BBC Two Wales & 00:35-02:05 BBC Two Scotland)
Quarter-finals (best of 11 frames)
Friday, 4 December
13:00-18:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:35-00:25, Highlights, BBC Two
Semi-finals (best of 11 frames)
Saturday, 5 December (times subject to change)
13:00-16:30, BBC One
13:00-17:30, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
16:30-17:30 & 19:00-22:00, BBC Two
Final (best of 19 frames)
Sunday, 6 December (times subject to change)
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Two
13:05-16:30, BBC Two
13:00-14:30, 16:30-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:40-00:30, Highlights, BBC Two (00:40-01:25 BBC Two Scotland)
00:30-02:30, Extra, BBC Two (01:25-02:30 BBC Two Scotland)
Second round (best of 11 frames)
Sunday, 29 November
13:00-15:15, 16:00-18:00, 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
17:25-19:00, BBC Two
00:10-01:00, Highlights, BBC Two (00:25-01:15 BBC Two NI, 00:30-01:20 BBC Two Scotland. 00:45-01:30 BBC Two Wales)
01:00-03:00, Extra, BBC Two (01:15-02:50 BBC Two NI, 01:20-02:50 BBC Two Scotland. 01:30-02:50 BBC Two Wales)
Third round (best of 11 frames)
Monday, 30 November
13:00-18:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (00:15-01:05 BBC Two NI, 23:45-00:35 BBC Two Scotland)
00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (00:35-02:05 BBC Two Scotland, 01:05-02:05 BBC Two NI)
Third round (best of 11 frames)
Tuesday, 1 December
13:00-18:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
00:00-00:50, Highlights, BBC Two (00:30-01:20 BBC Two NI & BBC Two Scotland)
00:50-02:50, Extra, BBC Two (01:20-02:50 BBC Two NI & BBC Two Scotland)
Last 16 (best of 11 frames)
Wednesday, 2 December
13:00-18:00, BBC Two (13:00-14:30 & 15:30-18:00 BBC Two Scotland)
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (23:30-00:20 BBC Two Wales & 23:45-00:35 BBC Two Scotland & BBC Two NI)
00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (00:20-02:05 BBC Two Wales & 00:35-02:05 BBC Two Scotland & BBC Two NI)
Last 16 (best of 11 frames)
Thursday, 3 December
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-20:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (23:30-00:20 BBC Two Wales & 23:45-00:35 BBC Two Scotland)
00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (00:20-02:05 BBC Two Wales & 00:35-02:05 BBC Two Scotland)
Quarter-finals (best of 11 frames)
Friday, 4 December
13:00-18:00, BBC Two
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
23:35-00:25, Highlights, BBC Two
Semi-finals (best of 11 frames)
Saturday, 5 December (times subject to change)
13:00-16:30, BBC One
13:00-17:30, BBC Sport website & app, Connected TV
16:30-17:30 & 19:00-22:00, BBC Two
Final (best of 19 frames)
Sunday, 6 December (times subject to change)
13:00-18:00 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Two
-
SnookerFan - Posts: 150920
- Joined: 13 December 2009
- Snooker Idol: Michaela Tabb
- Walk-On: Entry Of The Gladiators