German Snooker Tour 2014/15
The German Snooker Tour runs July to about June each season (2014/15 ends on 4th July), with Tournaments being ranked according to prize fund and the players they draw ('Red' tournaments being the lowest ranked, going up through the colours to 'Black' tournaments). There's then a 'Grand Final' a couple of months after the end of the season.
Ignoring the many Red and Yellow tournaments (but honourable mention to Jean-Luca Nüßgen, winner of one Yellow and two red tournaments), winners so far of the tournaments ranked Green or above:
19th July Nürnberg Green Patrick Einsle (runner up Thomas Sesal)
20th July Hannover Brown Soner Sari (Turkey) (runner up Lukas Kleckers, semis Roman Dietzel, Sascha Breuer)
24th August Nürnberg Pink David Grace (England)
27th September Oberhausen Green Jörg Schneidewindt (runner up Miro Popovic)
28th September Nürnberg Green Jürgen Kesseler (runner up Michael Bolz)
5th October Pforzheim Green Sebastian Thron
12th October Villingen-Schwenningen Green Kevin Schiller (runner up Andreas Gut)
18th October Rüsselsheim Green Oskar Gold (runner up Richard Wienold)
18th October München Green Thomas May (runner up Nikica Sikiric)
26th October München Green Suphi Yalman
1st November Essen Brown Felix Frede (runner up Miro Popovic, semis Sascha Breuer, Kai Garbang)
30th November Berlin Green Prasit Buttakham
13th December Rüsselsheim Brown Jan Eisenstein (runner up Patrick Dauscher, semis Robbie James, Roman Dietzel)
21st December Ludwigsburg Green Kevin Schiller (runner up Ralf Dahn)
Up-coming tournaments include a Level Pink ion Dortmund on 27th December and a Level Blue in Berlin on 10th January
Ignoring the many Red and Yellow tournaments (but honourable mention to Jean-Luca Nüßgen, winner of one Yellow and two red tournaments), winners so far of the tournaments ranked Green or above:
19th July Nürnberg Green Patrick Einsle (runner up Thomas Sesal)
20th July Hannover Brown Soner Sari (Turkey) (runner up Lukas Kleckers, semis Roman Dietzel, Sascha Breuer)
24th August Nürnberg Pink David Grace (England)
27th September Oberhausen Green Jörg Schneidewindt (runner up Miro Popovic)
28th September Nürnberg Green Jürgen Kesseler (runner up Michael Bolz)
5th October Pforzheim Green Sebastian Thron
12th October Villingen-Schwenningen Green Kevin Schiller (runner up Andreas Gut)
18th October Rüsselsheim Green Oskar Gold (runner up Richard Wienold)
18th October München Green Thomas May (runner up Nikica Sikiric)
26th October München Green Suphi Yalman
1st November Essen Brown Felix Frede (runner up Miro Popovic, semis Sascha Breuer, Kai Garbang)
30th November Berlin Green Prasit Buttakham
13th December Rüsselsheim Brown Jan Eisenstein (runner up Patrick Dauscher, semis Robbie James, Roman Dietzel)
21st December Ludwigsburg Green Kevin Schiller (runner up Ralf Dahn)
Up-coming tournaments include a Level Pink ion Dortmund on 27th December and a Level Blue in Berlin on 10th January
-
roy142857 - Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011