by PLtheRef » 11 Nov 2014 Read
Hello and welcome one and all to the 2014 Coral United Kingdom Championship Prediction contest. This is the eighth running of the contest and the fifth contest on Snooker Island. Sundaygirl will be seeking to defend the title whilst Cloud Strife is chasing what would be an unprecedented hat-trick of consecutive victories.
The format for the contest will be as follows: Each of the 128 players in the tournament will be seeded into one of five groups:
Group A will be seeds 1-32
Group B will be seeds 33-64
Group C will be seeds 65-96
Group D will be seeds 97-120
Group E will be the amateur entries and other unseeded entries, namely Steve Davis and James Wattana
For the contest the following scoring will apply
Player defeats a player from a below seeding group: 5 points
Player defeats a player from the same seeding group: 7 points
Player defeats a player from an above seeding group: 9 Points
Correct scorelines - (Best of 11 Frame matches - 3 points) (Best of 19 Frame match, 5 points)
Nominate the player who advances furthest from their seeding group: 5 points
Bonus rules
1. Nominate one player from each of the five seeding groups. Should they be the player from that group which advances the furthest of the players in their group then you score five points.
2. If two or more players from the same group are the last players to be eliminated from their group then the player which wins the most frames in defeat will be deemed to have advanced the furthest.
3. If two or more players from the same group are the last players to be eliminated from their group and are defeated by the same scoreline then both (or all) will be deemed to have advanced the furthest.
GOOD LUCK! TEMPLATES TO FOLLOW!
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 11 Nov 2014 Read
SEEDING GROUP A
1. NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS)
2. MARK SELBY (ENG)
3. DING JUNHUI (CHN)
4. RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG)
5. BARRY HAWKINS (ENG)
6. MARK ALLEN (NIR)
7. SHAUN MURPHY (ENG)
8. RICKY WALDEN (ENG)
9. STUART BINGHAM (ENG)
10. MARCO FU (HKG)
11. JUDD TRUMP (ENG)
12. JOHN HIGGINS (SCO)
14. JOE PERRY (ENG)
15. STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO)
16. ROBERT MILKINS (ENG)
17. GRAEME DOTT (SCO)
18. MARK WILLIAMS (WAL)
19. MARK DAVIS (ENG)
20. XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
21. MATTHEW STEVENS (WAL)
22. RYAN DAY (WAL)
23. MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
25. MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
26. LIANG WENBO (CHN)
27. MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
31. MARK JOYCE (ENG)
32. KURT MAFLIN (NOR)
SEEDING GROUP B
33. PETER EBDON (ENG)
34. DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
35. ANDREW HIGGINSON (ENG)
36. BEN WOOLLASTON (ENG)
37. ANTHONY McGILL (SCO)
38. ROD LAWLER (ENG)
39. JACK LISOWSKI (ENG)
40. KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
41. TOM FORD (ENG)
42. DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (THAI)
44. GERARD GREENE (NIR)
45. MATTHEW SELT (ENG)
47. JIMMY ROBERTSON (ENG)
48. ANTHONY HAMILTON (ENG)
49. MARCUS CAMPBELL (SCO)
50. YU DE LU (CHN)
51. MIKE DUNN (ENG)
52. RORY McLEOD (ENG)
53. JAMIE COPE (ENG)
54. ADITYA MEHTA (IND)
56. ALFIE BURDEN (ENG)
57. ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
59. LUCA BRECEL (BEL)
60. NIGEL BOND (ENG)
61. PETER LINES (ENG)
62. JIMMY WHITE (ENG)
63. DAVID MORRIS (EIRE)
64. KYREN WILSON (ENG)
SEEDING GROUP C
71. ROBIN HULL (FIN)
74. LU HAOTIAN (CHN)
83. LIAM HIGHFIELD (ENG)
86. FRASER PATRICK (SCO)
SEEDING GROUP D
99. JAMES CAHILL (ENG)
100. TONY DRAGO (ENG)
101. IGOR FIGUEIREDO (BRA)
105. JOEL WALKER (ENG)
115. ZHANG ANDA (CHN)
SEEDING GROUP E
[A] JOE O'CONNOR (ENG) - Rd1 - 0 Frames
STEVE DAVIS (ENG) - Rd1 - 2 Frames
[A] ASHLEY CARTY (ENG) - Rd1 - 1 Frame
[A] DANIEL WELLS (WAL) - Rd1 - 2 Frames
[A] JOHN SUTTON (WAL) - Rd1 - 0 Frames
[A] EDEN SHARAV (SCO) - Rd1 - 2 Frames
JAMES WATTANA (THAI) - Rd1 - 3 Frames
[A] OLIVER BROWN (ENG) - Rd1 - 0 Frames
James Wattana advanced furthest from seeding Group E
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Andre147 » 11 Nov 2014 Read
How many points do you get from a nominated player advancing furthest in the Group? Example, how many points would one score if I nominated a player who lost in the Last 32 as opposed to another nominated player who lost in the Quarter-Finals?
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41744
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by PLtheRef » 12 Nov 2014 Read
Andre147 wrote:How many points do you get from a nominated player advancing furthest in the Group? Example, how many points would one score if I nominated a player who lost in the Last 32 as opposed to another nominated player who lost in the Quarter-Finals?
It's 5 for each individual group. So you'd not score anything unless they advanced furthest from all the players in their group. - EDIT: Made this clearer in the OP.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 12 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-6 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-6 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-6 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-6 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-6 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
6-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
6-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-6 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-6 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
w-o JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-6 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-6 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
6-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-6 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-6 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-6 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-6 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-6 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-6 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-6 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-6 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-6 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-6 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-6 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-6 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
6-6 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
w-o JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-6 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-6 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
6-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-6 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-6 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-6 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-6 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-6 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
6-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-6 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-6 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
6-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-6 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-6 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-6 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-6 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-6 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
6-6 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
6-6 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
6-6 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-6 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-6 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-6 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
6-6 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
6-6 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-6 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-6 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-6 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-6 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-6 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-6 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-6 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
6-6 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-6 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-6 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A:
SEEDING GROUP B:
SEEDING GROUP C:
SEEDING GROUP D:
SEEDING GROUP E:
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 14 Nov 2014 Read
First Round templates now up
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by AC or LT? » 14 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-4 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-0 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-5 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
5-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
5-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
6-3 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-4 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
4-6 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
4-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-3 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-4 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-2 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-2 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-3 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-3 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-4 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
4-6 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
4-6 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-3 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
4-6 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-6 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-4 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-4 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
6-3 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
4-6 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
3-6 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-3 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-1 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
2-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-2 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-3 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
4-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-3 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-3 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-2 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-2 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-2 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
6-4 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
4-6 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
6-3 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-5 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-0 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-0 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-0 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
6-5 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
6-5 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-5 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-5 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-3 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-0 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-0 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
5-6 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-5 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-5 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Ronnie O'Sullivan
SEEDING GROUP B: Luca Brecel
SEEDING GROUP C: Oliver Lines
SEEDING GROUP D: Igor Figuerido
SEEDING GROUP E: James Wattana
-
AC or LT?
- Posts: 2390
- Joined: 30 April 2012
- Snooker Idol: Peter Ebdon
- Highest Break: 15
- Walk-On: http://147talk.boards.net/
-
by Wildey » 14 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-1 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-1 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-2 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-4 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
4-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
6-5 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-2 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-5 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
6-5 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-3 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-4 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
5-6 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-3 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-2 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-2 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-4 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-5 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-2 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
5-6 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-2 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-1 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-4 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-4 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-3 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
6-5 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-3 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
4-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
5-6 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-2 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-2 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-1 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-4 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
5-6 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
6-5 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
6-4 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-1 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-2 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-2 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
6-5 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
4-6 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-3 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-1 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-1 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
5-6 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
6-4 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-3 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-2 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Judd Trump
SEEDING GROUP B: Peter Ebdon
SEEDING GROUP C: Li Hang
SEEDING GROUP D: Allan Taylor
SEEDING GROUP E: Ashley Carty
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64326
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Cloud Strife » 14 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-4 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-0 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-2 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
3-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
4-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-1 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-2 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
3-6 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
6-4 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-2 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-1 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-1 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-1 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-4 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-4 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-3 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-0 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
2-6 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-6 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-3 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
4-6 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-4 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-2 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-0 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
3-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-2 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
6-4 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
3-6 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-1 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-0 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-1 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
2-6 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
3-6 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
4-6 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
6-4 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-2 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-0 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-1 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-2 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
5-6 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
6-5 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-1 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-4 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-1 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-1 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-3 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-3 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
6-5 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-3 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-4 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Ronnie O'Sullivan
SEEDING GROUP B: David Gilbert
SEEDING GROUP C: Barry Pinches
SEEDING GROUP D: Zhang Anda
SEEDING GROUP E: Steve Davis
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by gcjdavid » 20 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-1 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-1 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-4 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
6-5 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
5-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-3 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-2 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-4 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-5 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
6-4 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
5-6 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Mark Selby
SEEDING GROUP B: Jack Lisowski
SEEDING GROUP C: Li Hang
SEEDING GROUP D: Christopher Norbury
SEEDING GROUP E: Steve Davis
-
gcjdavid
- Posts: 654
- Joined: 03 October 2014
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Highest Break: 1
by PLtheRef » 21 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
4-6 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-4 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-3 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-2 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
4-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
3-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
5-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-1 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-3 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
6-4 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-3 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
4-6 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-2 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-2 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-3 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-3 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-4 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
5-6 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
4-6 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-2 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
6-5 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-6 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-3 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL (D)
6-3 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
3-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-4 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-3 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-3 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-1 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
4-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
3-6 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-4 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
5-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-5 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-3 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
5-6 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-1 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
4-6 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
6-3 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
4-6 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
2-6 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-1 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-2 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-3 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
2-6 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
3-6 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-4 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-2 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-3 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-4 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
4-6 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-4 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-3 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: MARK SELBY
SEEDING GROUP B: JAMIE COPE
SEEDING GROUP C: IAN BURNS
SEEDING GROUP D: JOEL WALKER
SEEDING GROUP E: EDEN SHARAV
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 21 Nov 2014 Read
Five entries so far
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Andre147 » 21 Nov 2014 Read
PLtheRef wrote:Five entries so far
Will be 6 when I have time to make the predictions, maybe today or tomorrow night.
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41744
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by The Cueist » 21 Nov 2014 Read
I might enter this predictions tournament
-
The Cueist
- Posts: 2297
- Joined: 15 December 2009
- Highest Break: 53
by Cloud Strife » 22 Nov 2014 Read
PLtheRef wrote:Five entries so far
Can't blame people for running scared.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Clara8633 » 22 Nov 2014 Read
Cloud Strife wrote:PLtheRef wrote:Five entries so far
Can't blame people for running scared.
That is rather haughty. There are those who haven't had time to finish theirs yet.
-
Clara8633
- Posts: 2164
- Joined: 25 September 2014
- Snooker Idol: Mark Anthony Selby
- Walk-On: Furtado - All Good Things
by AC or LT? » 22 Nov 2014 Read
Cloud Strife wrote:PLtheRef wrote:Five entries so far
Can't blame people for running scared.
You're going down this tournament Cloud.
-
AC or LT?
- Posts: 2390
- Joined: 30 April 2012
- Snooker Idol: Peter Ebdon
- Highest Break: 15
- Walk-On: http://147talk.boards.net/
-
by Andre147 » 23 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-4 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-3 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-4 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
6-5 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
4-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
4-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-1 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-3 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
6-4 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-4 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-5 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-4 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-3 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-2 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-4 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-4 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-4 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-4 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-2 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
6-3 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-6 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-3 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-4 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-5 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-4 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-1 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-0 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
3-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-4 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-3 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
4-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Mark Selby
SEEDING GROUP B: Peter Ebdon
SEEDING GROUP C: Tian Pengfei
SEEDING GROUP D: Joel Walker
SEEDING GROUP E: Ashley Carty
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41744
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by vodkadiet » 23 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-4 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-3 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
3-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
2-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
4-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-1 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-2 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-3 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
2-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-4 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-5 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
4-6 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-1 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-1 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-2 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-3 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
5-6 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-0 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
3-6 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-6 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-3 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-3 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-3 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-2 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
3-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-4 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-2 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
4-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-2 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-1 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-2 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-5 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
4-6 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
6-4 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
5-6 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-1 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-4 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
4-6 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
3-6 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-2 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-2 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-4 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-4 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
3-6 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-3 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
3-6 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A:
SEEDING GROUP B: Luca Brecel
SEEDING GROUP C: Oliver Lines
SEEDING GROUP D: Igor Figuerido
SEEDING GROUP E: James Wattana
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by vodkadiet » 23 Nov 2014 Read
I posted the groups wrong:
Please edit:
Group A: Shaun Murphy
Group B: Anthony McGill
Group C: Tian Pengfei
Group D: Ratchayothin Yotharuck
Group E: Eden Sharav
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by TheCleaver » 23 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-1 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-0 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-2 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
5-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
6-3 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-1 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-3 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
6-5 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
5-6 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-2 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-2 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-3 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-4 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-3 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-5 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-0 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
6-4 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-3 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-2 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
6-4 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
5-6 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-1 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-1 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-1 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
5-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-2 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
5-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-4 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-2 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-1 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-4 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
6-3 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
5-6 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
6-4 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-1 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-0 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-3 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
5-6 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
5-6 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-2 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-5 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-4 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-2 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-4 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
6-3 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-5 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-2 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: NEIL ROBERTSON
SEEDING GROUP B: PETER EBDON
SEEDING GROUP C: LI HANG
SEEDING GROUP D: CAO XINLONG
SEEDING GROUP E: JAMES WATTANA
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 725
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White
by Jmal1 » 24 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-2 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
4-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
3-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-3 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
4-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-3 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-3 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-2 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-3 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-4 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-3 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-3 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-4 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-0 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
6-4 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-0 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-4 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-3 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-2 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-1 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
6-3 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-4 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
3-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-2 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-2 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-0 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-3 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-4 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
6-4 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
6-3 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
6-2 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-0 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-2 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-2 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
6-4 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
4-6 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-3 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-2 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-2 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-4 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
4-6 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-3 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-3 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Ronnie O'Sullivan
SEEDING GROUP B: Matthew Selt
SEEDING GROUP C: Tian Pengfei
SEEDING GROUP D: Joel Walker
SEEDING GROUP E: Steve Davis
-
Jmal1
- Posts: 205
- Joined: 17 April 2013
by JDM375 » 24 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-3 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-2 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-1 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
3-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
4-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
5-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-3 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
w/o JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-4 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
5-6 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
3-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-2 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-2 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
-
JDM375
- Posts: 830
- Joined: 16 April 2014
- Snooker Idol: Brecel and M White
- Highest Break: 37
by JDM375 » 24 Nov 2014 Read
pLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Judd Trump
SEEDING GROUP B: Luca Brecel
SEEDING GROUP C: Craig Steadman
SEEDING GROUP D: Igor Figueiredo
SEEDING GROUP D: Eden Sharav
-
JDM375
- Posts: 830
- Joined: 16 April 2014
- Snooker Idol: Brecel and M White
- Highest Break: 37
by kolompar » 24 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
4-6 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-1 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-3 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
4-6 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
3-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
2-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-0 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
6-3 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
3-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-4 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
4-6 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-3 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-2 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-4 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-4 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
4-6 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-4 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-5 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
6-4 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
6-3 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
6-2 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-3 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-2 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-5 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
6-4 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-4 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
6-4 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-5 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-4 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-0 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-4 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-3 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
6-5 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
6-4 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
3-6 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-3 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-3 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
6-5 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
3-6 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
3-6 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-3 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-0 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-1 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-2 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-3 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
4-6 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-3 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-2 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Judd Trump
SEEDING GROUP B: Jamie Cope
SEEDING GROUP C: Oliver Lines
SEEDING GROUP D: Lee Walker
SEEDING GROUP E: Oliver Brown
-
kolompar
- Posts: 1904
- Joined: 13 July 2012
- Snooker Idol: Tony Drago
- Highest Break: 25
by sundaygirl » 24 Nov 2014 Read
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: Ricky Walden
SEEDING GROUP B: Jack Lisowski
SEEDING GROUP C: Michael Walsey
SEEDING GROUP D: Jak Jones
SEEDING GROUP E: Daniel Wells
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2591
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ricky Walden
by sundaygirl » 24 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-0 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-4 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
6-4 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
4-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (A) v ROUZI MAIMAITI (D)
6-4 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
5-6 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
4-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-4 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-4 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2591
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ricky Walden
by PLtheRef » 24 Nov 2014 Read
Rouzi Maimati's withdrawal means that the match between Trump and Maimati won't be scored in the prediction contest.
Nobody has picked him to advance the furthest from seeding Group D.
To clarify the rules for a withdrawal, - if a player withdraws from a match before it commences then it won't be scored but if someone concedes the match after it has started then it will be scored. In the case of advancing furthest, if someone nominates a player who withdraws before 2:30pm tomorrow then they can be replaced
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by gcjdavid » 25 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (A) v LEE WALKER (D)
6-4 MATTHEW STEVENS (A) v ALLAN TAYLOR (D)
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (A) v IAN GLOVER (D)
6-4 MARTIN GOULD (A) v LEE PAGE (D)
6-5 ANTHONY McGILL (B) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU (C)
6-4 JAMIE COPE (B) v JOHN ASTLEY (C)
6-3 GERARD GREENE (B) v VINCENT CALABRESE (C)
6-4 BEN WOOLLASTON (B) v MICHAEL WASLEY (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-5 DOMINIC DALE (A) v TONY DRAGO (D)
6-3 DING JUNHUI (A) v JOHN SUTTON (E)
5-6 JIMMY WHITE (B) v DAVE HAROLD (C)
0-0 JOE PERRY (A) w/o LIU CHUANG (D)
6-3 MARK KING (A) v JAMES CAHILL
6-4 MATTHEW SELT (B) v HAMMAD MIAH (C)
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (B) v TIAN PENGFEI (C)
6-5 MIKE DUNN (B) v ANDREW PAGETT (D)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (A) v STEVE DAVIS (E)
6-4 FERGAL O'BRIEN (A) v IGOR FIGUIREDO (D)
6-3 RYAN DAY (A) v LU CHENWEI (D)
6-1 MARK SELBY (A) v OLIVER BROWN (E)
6-5 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (B) v SAM BAIRD (C)
6-4 JAMIE BURNETT (B) v FRASER PATRICK (C)
6-5 ROD LAWLER (B) v ALEX BORG (C)
4-6 DAVID MORRIS (B) v LI HANG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 9:30AM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-4 KEN DOHERTY (B) v MITCHELL MANN (C)
6-2 MARK DAVIS (A) v JAK JONES (D)
6-1 MARCO FU (A) v AHMED SAIF (D)
6-1 MARK WILLIAMS (A) v STEVEN HALLWORTH (D)
6-4 JAMIE JONES (B) v LIAM HIGHFIELD (C)
5-6 LUCA BRECEL (B) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM (C)
4-6 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (B) v ROBIN HULL (C)
6-3 JIMMY ROBERTSON (B) ZHOU YUELONG (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-2 ALLISTER CARTER (A) v ZHANG ANDA (D)
6-0 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (A) v DANIEL WELLS (E)
6-1 MARK ALLEN (A) v EDEN SHARAV (E)
6-3 LIANG WENBO (A) v DAVID GRACE (D)
6-4 RORY McLEOD (B) v IAN BURNS
6-3 PETER LINES (B) v JOE SWAIL (C)
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (B) v CHRIS MELLING (C)
6-4 CAO YUPENG (B) v LU HAOTIAN (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v JOE O'CONNOR (E)
6-3 MICHAEL WHITE (A) v CAO XINLONG (D)
6-1 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v JAMES WATTANA (E)
6-2 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (A) v LU NING (D)
6-4 KYREN WILSON (B) v GARY WILSON (C)
6-4 YU DE LU (B) v OLIVER LINES (C)
6-5 DAVID GILBERT (B) v ELLIOTT SLESSOR (C)
6-3 MARK JOYCE (A) v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK (D)
-
gcjdavid
- Posts: 654
- Joined: 03 October 2014
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Highest Break: 1
by Clara8633 » 25 Nov 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 PETER EBDON (B) v ROSS MUIR (C)
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (A) v MICHAEL LESLIE (D)
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (A) v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER (D)
6-2 BARRY HAWKINS (A) v ASHLEY CARTY (E)
6-4 KURT MAFLIN (A) v CHRIS NORBURY (D)
3-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL (B) v SCOTT DONALDSON (C)
4-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (B) v CRAIG STEADMAN (C)
4-6 NIGEL BOND (B) v STUART CARRINGTON (C)
FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (A) v JOEL WALKER (D)
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (A) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON (D)
6-4 MICHAEL HOLT (A) v ZAK SURETY (D)
5-6 TOM FORD (B) v BARRY PINCHES (C)
4-6 ALFIE BURDEN (B) v CHRIS WAKELIN (C)
6-4 ADITYA MEHTA (B) v ALEX DAVIES (C)
6-4 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (B) v ANDREW NORMAN (C)
PLAYERS TO ADVANCE FURTHEST FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP - DEADLINE 2:30PM, TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
SEEDING GROUP A: MARK SELBY
SEEDING GROUP B: PETER EBDON
SEEDING GROUP C: IAN BURNS
SEEDING GROUP D: CHRISTOPHER NORBURY
SEEDING GROUP E: EDEN SHARAV
-
Clara8633
- Posts: 2164
- Joined: 25 September 2014
- Snooker Idol: Mark Anthony Selby
- Walk-On: Furtado - All Good Things