by roy142857 » 02 Jun 2014 Read
Live Stream schedule for tomorrow (3rd June)
8 a.m. Masters Group F Mark Tuite (Ireland) v Mindaugas Maisiejus (Lithuania)
11 a.m. Masters Group B Tryggvi Erlingsson (Iceland) v Luchezar Gergov (Bulgaria)
2 p.m. Mens Group F Rares Sinca (Romania) v Kreso Ivan Kralj (Croatia)
5 p.m. Mens Group L Zsolt Fenyvesi (Hungary) v Ivan Kupov (Bulgaria)
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011
by roy142857 » 02 Jun 2014 Read
Tobias took the first frame, then Lukas showed the 2 sides to his game that make him the best Czech player - one frame one with very little in the way of breaks but scoring points off intelligent safety play, then a 67 break (including some good 'power' shots) to take a 2-1 lead.
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011
by roy142857 » 02 Jun 2014 Read
Lukas took the next frame, a bit scrappy, then put together a 55 break in the subsequent frame, drifted out of position but was too good for Tobias in the subsequent safety battle, so Lukas Krenek wins 4 - 1
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011
by roy142857 » 03 Jun 2014 Read
Live Stream schedule for tomorrow (Wednesday 4th June)
8 a.m. Masters Group A Eli Tayar (Israel) v Vladimir Kolakovic (Serbia)
11 a.m. Masters Group E Esa Oikarinen (Finland) v Doron Lavie (Israel)
2 p.m. Mens Group A Shay Arama (Israel) v Lukas Kleckers (Germany)
(both players with surprise losses, and needing a win)
5 p.m. Mens Group G Kevin Van Hove (Belgium) v Roberto Bartol (Croatia)
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011
by roy142857 » 06 Jun 2014 Read
Matches on the Live Stream Friday 6th June 2014
8 am Ladies Group C Daria Sirotina (Russia) v Diana Stateczny (Germany) - Both players unbeaten so far
11 am Ladies Group B Nikoleta Nikolova (Bulgaria) v Aleksandra Serova (Ukraine)
2 pm Mens Group L Paul Schopf (Austria) v Ivan Kupov (Bulgaria)
5 pm Mens Group A Lukas Kleckers (Germany) v Sasa Stojanovic (Serbia)
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011
by markj147 » 06 Jun 2014 Read
There appears to be another camera in operation. Hannah was on the stream from table 10 this morning and there was also a camera set up on table 9.
-
markj147
- Posts: 412
- Joined: 10 February 2010
- Location: Derby
- Snooker Idol: Steve Davis
- Highest Break: 147
- Walk-On: Lose yourself
-
by roy142857 » 06 Jun 2014 Read
I'd checked last night, but I realise the front page still only has a link for Table 11, presumably links are from the Live Scoring page. Maybe all 3 finals will end up being streamed, which would be good
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011
by roy142857 » 06 Jun 2014 Read
So Table 9 5pm match is Mens Group A Patryk Masłowski v Shay Arama
Table 10 5 pm match is Mens Group R Josh Boileau v Bulgaria's Hristo Sirakov
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011
by roy142857 » 08 Jun 2014 Read
The Ben Jones / Duane Jones match up should be on the Live Stream at the moment, but is currently showing as 'Off Air'. Won't be around to check on it later, both it and the table 10 matches can be linked to from the live scoring page for the championship -
http://esnooker.pl/live/en/tsnew.phpThe table 11 stream is working - Roman Dietzel v Sigurour Kristjansson - but the scoring doesn't seem to be updating for that one.
Table 9 link has disappeared, but the background page for it still there, just showing as 'Off Air' - Alex Taubman v Lasse Petersen -
http://esnooker.pl/live/en/video_new.php?stol=9 is anyone wants to check it later
-
roy142857
- Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011