by PLtheRef » 03 Apr 2014 Read
WELCOME TO THE 2014 DAFABET WORLD SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST
The Contest will be run using the tried and tested format of the last few years. The contest is to find who gets WC after their name, or for the select few 2WC.
1. Match winner predictions
A Seeded player defeats a qualifier = 6 points
A Seeded player defeats a Seeded player = 7 points
A qualifier defeats a qualifier = 7 point
A qualifier defeats a Seeded player = 8 points
This system will run throughout the tournament.
2. Correct score predictions:
Round 1 to quarter-final: correct score = 4 points, 1 frame out = 2 points
Semi-final and Final: correct score = 5 points, 1 frame out = 3 points, 2 frames out = 1 point
You only get the points if you predict the correct winner
3. Maximum break game:
- pick any number of players to make a maximum break
- if a player you've nominated makes a maximum break you get 12 points
- if you nominate a player who fails to get a maximum break you lose 3 points
- if you do not predict a maximum break you receive no points
(A maximum break is defined as a 147 with 15 reds or a 155 with 15 reds + free ball red)
4. Tournament winner predictions:
Each entrant may choose any 2 names for overall victory.
12 points for predicting a winner, 6 points for predicting a runner-up.
5. Also, predictions must be in before the deadline set on the template. - Templates will split for the first round, second round and quarter-finals.
The deadline for naming your nominations for a 147 maker and your tournament winners is 10am Saturday 19th April - Separate First Round Templates for different days (due to the fact the Tournament begins less 48 hours after the draw) will be uploaded once the draw is complete on Thursday 17th April.
GOOD LUCK TO ALL ENTRANTS!
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Wildey » 13 Apr 2014 Read
The Draw for the championship will take place at midday on Thursday 17th of April
THAT LEAVES LESS THAN 48 HOURS TO PREDICT FOR THE FIRST SESSION ON SATURDAY
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED PLEASE MAKE A POINT OF LOOKING IN ON THIS THREAD FOR THE TEMPLATE AS SOON AS WE KNOW WE WILL POST IT AND THEN WE ARE AWAY.
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64455
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by PLtheRef » 17 Apr 2014 Read
OK then Here goes
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-10 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-10 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-10 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-10 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-10 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1.
2.
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
1.
2.
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-10 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-10 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
10-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-10 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-10 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-10 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-10 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-10 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-10 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
10-10 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-10 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
From the Second Round onwards, each of the remaining fifteen matches will have their own template. Match 21 for example 1pm on Thursday, and Match 17 at 7pm Thursday
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Alex0paul » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Sorry I will just post for the whole round as I will probably forget else
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull
10-6 Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett
10-5 Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope
10-8 Marco Fu v Martin Gould
10-7 Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert
8-10 Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson
10-8 Mark Davis v Dominic Dale
10-3 Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley
10-7 Mark Selby v Michael White
10-8 Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong
10-6 John Higgins v Alan McManus
10-5 Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty
10-4 Judd Trump v Tom Ford
7-10 Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day
10-8 Mark Allen v Michael Holt
10-3 Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams
Tournament Winners
1. Ding Junhui
2. Mark Selby
-
Alex0paul
- Posts: 27311
- Joined: 03 December 2009
- Location: Plymouth
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott Joe OConnor
- Highest Break: 97
- Walk-On: Loco in Acapulco
by Skullman » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Not able to predict day by day for the first round so I'll do the same.
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-5 Robin Hull
Joe Perry 10-7 Jamie Burnett
Shaun Murphy 10-5 Jamie Cope
Marco Fu 9-10 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 10-6 David Gilbert
Ricky Walden 7-10 Kyren Wilson
Mark Davis 10-8 Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui 10-5 Michael Wasley
Mark Selby 10-7 Michael White
Allister Carter 10-9 Xiao Guodong
John Higgins 10-6 Alan McManus
Stuart Bingham 10-6 Ken Doherty
Judd Trump 10-4 Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire 6-10 Ryan Day
Mark Allen 10-5 Michael Holt
Neil Robertson 10-4 Robbie Williams
Predicted Finalists
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Neil Robertson
Predicted Maximum Breaks
Neil Robertson
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by PLtheRef » 17 Apr 2014 Read
That's fine. I thought I'd seperate them out so people don't have 45 hours to predict all 16 matches as obviously this year the draw is really close to the tournament.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by nice_shoes_ken » 17 Apr 2014 Read
I'll do the same if that's ok.
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull
10-7 Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett
10-6 Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope
8-10 Marco Fu v Martin Gould
10-7 Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert
10-9 Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson
10-6 Mark Davis v Dominic Dale
10-4 Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley
8-10 Mark Selby v Michael White
7-10 Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong
10-7 John Higgins v Alan McManus
10-5 Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty
10-6 Judd Trump v Tom Ford
7-10 Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day
10-8 Mark Allen v Michael Holt
10-1 Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams
Tournament Winners
1. Ding Junhui
2. Judd Trump
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25
by Holden Chinaski » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-4 Robin Hull
Joe Perry 10-9 Jamie Burnett
Shaun Murphy 10-6 Jamie Cope
Marco Fu 10-8 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 10-5 David Gilbert
Ricky Walden 8-10 Kyren Wilson
Mark Davis 8-10 Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui 10-4 Michael Wasley
Mark Selby 10-9 Michael White
Allister Carter 10-8 Xiao Guodong
John Higgins 10-8 Alan McManus
Stuart Bingham 10-5 Ken Doherty
Judd Trump 10-7 Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire 10-8 Ryan Day
Mark Allen 10-4 Michael Holt
Neil Robertson 10-3 Robbie Williams
Finalists:
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Neil Robertson
Maximum Breaks:
Ding Junhui
-
Holden Chinaski
- Posts: 30223
- Joined: 26 July 2013
- Location: Belgium
- Snooker Idol: The Belgiums
- Walk-On: A little less conversation - Elvis
by Ayrshirebhoy » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-2 Robin Hull
Joe Perry 10-4 Jamie Burnett
Shaun Murphy 10-5 Jamie Cope
Marco Fu 10-8 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 10-5 David Gilbert
Ricky Walden 9-10 Kyren Wilson
Mark Davis 10-6 Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui 10-4 Michael Wasley
Mark Selby 8-10 Michael White
Allister Carter 7-10 Xiao Guodong
John Higgins 10-7 Alan McManus
Stuart Bingham 10-3 Ken Doherty
Judd Trump 10-5 Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire 8-10 Ryan Day
Mark Allen 10-3 Michael Holt
Neil Robertson 10-3 Robbie Williams
Finalists:
Shaun Murphy
Neil Robertson
Maximum Breaks:
Ronnie o sullivan
-
Ayrshirebhoy
- Posts: 964
- Joined: 27 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: John higgins
- Highest Break: 34
- Walk-On: Sultans of Swing
by Wildey » 17 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-5 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-6 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-3 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
9-10 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-7 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-4 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
8-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-7 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-6 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-7 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-5 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-6 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-7 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
10-7 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1.RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
2.NEIL ROBERTSON
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
NO MAXIMUMS
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64455
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by JDM375 » 17 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
8-10 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-5 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-8 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-6 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-3 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
9-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-8 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-9 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-7 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-4 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-7 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
10-8 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-6 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1. Ding Junhui
2. Judd Trump
-
JDM375
- Posts: 830
- Joined: 16 April 2014
- Snooker Idol: Brecel and M White
- Highest Break: 37
by Jmal1 » 17 Apr 2014 Read
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull
10-6 Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett
10-5 Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope
10-7 Marco Fu v Martin Gould
10-6 Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert
10-7 Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson
10-7 Mark Davis v Dominic Dale
10-3 Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley
10-6 Mark Selby v Michael White
10-7 Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong
10-5 John Higgins v Alan McManus
10-5 Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty
10-5 Judd Trump v Tom Ford
10-7 Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day
10-7 Mark Allen v Michael Holt
10-5 Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams
Finalists
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Neil Robertson
-
Jmal1
- Posts: 205
- Joined: 17 April 2013
by vodkadiet » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-7 Robin Hull
Joe Perry 10-5 Jamie Burnett
Shaun Murphy 10-4 Jamie Cope
Marco Fu 6-10 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 10-7 David Gilbert
Ricky Walden 9-10 Kyren Wilson
Mark Davis 10-6 Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui 10-3 Michael Wasley
Mark Selby 10-6 Michael White
Allister Carter 7-10 Xiao Guodong
John Higgins 10-5 Alan McManus
Stuart Bingham 10-4 Ken Doherty
Judd Trump 10-4 Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire 10-6 Ryan Day
Mark Allen 10-3 Michael Holt
Neil Robertson 10-2 Robbie Williams
Finalists:
Ding Junhui
Mark Selby
Maximum Breaks:
Ronnie O'Sullivan
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by Mehdi99 » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-1 Robin Hull
Joe Perry 10-6 Jamie Burnett
Shaun Murphy 10-6 Jamie Cope
Marco Fu 10-7 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 10-7 David Gilbert
Ricky Walden 10-9 Kyren Wilson
Mark Davis 8-10 Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui 10-4 Michael Wasley
Mark Selby 10-7 Michael White
Allister Carter 10-6 Xiao Guodong
John Higgins 10-7 Alan McManus
Stuart Bingham 10-4 Ken Doherty
Judd Trump 10-6 Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire 10-8 Ryan Day
Mark Allen 10-6 Michael Holt
Neil Robertson 10-5 Robbie Williams
Finalists:
Ding Junhui
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Breaks:
None
-
Mehdi99
- Posts: 2
- Joined: 12 April 2014
by snooky147 » 17 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-03 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-07 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-08 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-04 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-05 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-05 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-02 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
08-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-07 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-05 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
07-10 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-04 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-08 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
08-10 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
07-10 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-03 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1.Shaun Murphy
2.Stephen maguire
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
1.none
2.none
-
snooky147
- Posts: 1245
- Joined: 27 March 2011
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Highest Break: 76
- Walk-On: Comfortably Numb
by conors9 » 17 Apr 2014 Read
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull
10-6 Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett
10-7 Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope
10-6 Marco Fu v Martin Gould
8-10 Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert (Be rude not to!)
7-10 Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson
10-6 Mark Davis v Dominic Dale
10-3 Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley
10-6 Mark Selby v Michael White
7-10 Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong
10-5 John Higgins v Alan McManus
10-4 Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty
10-7 Judd Trump v Tom Ford
6-10 Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day
10-8 Mark Allen v Michael Holt
10-5 Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams
Finalists
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Neil Robertson
-
conors9
- Posts: 233
- Joined: 28 May 2013
by conors9 » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Not entirely sure how to change it, but can the Allen game be:
Allen 10-8 Holt
Cheers.
-
conors9
- Posts: 233
- Joined: 28 May 2013
by PLtheRef » 17 Apr 2014 Read
conors9 wrote:Not entirely sure how to change it, but can the Allen game be:
Allen 10-8 Holt
Cheers.
That's ok, I've edited it into the post now, in this section of the forum posts cannot be edited for obvious reasons
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Snooker Overdrive » 17 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-8 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-6 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
8-10 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-6 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-5 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
7-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-8 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-6 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-8 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-4 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-7 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
8-10 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-5 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1. RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
2. JUDD TRUMP
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
NO MAXIMUMS
-
Snooker Overdrive
- Posts: 13796
- Joined: 10 December 2010
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie
by boris_the_butcher » 17 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
8-10 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-7 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-8 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-9 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
9-10 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-6 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
10-4 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
7-10 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
9-10 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
6-10 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-5 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-3 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-6 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
10-8 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1. RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
2. MARK ALLEN
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
NO MAXIMUMS
-
boris_the_butcher
- Posts: 1541
- Joined: 28 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Ron
- Walk-On: a new kind of water
by kolompar » 17 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-7 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-9 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-6 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
8-10 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-6 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Judd Trump
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-5 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-5 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
7-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
8-10 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-6 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
7-10 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-7 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-3 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-4 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
6-10 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
8-10 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
-
kolompar
- Posts: 1904
- Joined: 13 July 2012
- Snooker Idol: Tony Drago
- Highest Break: 25
by SlowJoe » 17 Apr 2014 Read
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-4 Robin Hull
Joe Perry 10-7 Jamie Burnett
Shaun Murphy 10-7 Jamie Cope
Marco Fu 10-8 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 10-6 David Gilbert
Ricky Walden 10-8 Kyren Wilson
Mark Davis 10-7 Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui 10-5 Michael Wasley
Mark Selby 10-7 Michael White
Allister Carter 10-7 Xiao Guodong
John Higgins 10-6 Alan McManus
Stuart Bingham 10-5 Ken Doherty
Judd Trump 10-4 Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire 10-8 Ryan Day
Mark Allen 10-5 Michael Holt
Neil Robertson 10-4 Robbie Williams
Predicted Finalists
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stuart Bingham
Predicted Maximum Breaks
Ronnie O`Sullivan
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by jadechelsea » 17 Apr 2014 Read
10-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull
10-4 Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett
10-7Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope
8-10 Marco Fu v Martin Gould
8-10 Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert
10-6 Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson
10-6 Mark Davis v Dominic Dale
10-7 Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley
10-8Mark Selby v Michael White
10-8 Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong
10-6 John Higgins v Alan McManus
10-4 Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty
10-8 Judd Trump v Tom Ford
10-8 Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day
10-5 Mark Allen v Michael Holt
10-6 Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams
Tournament Winners
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2.Neil Robertson
-
jadechelsea
- Posts: 1258
- Joined: 18 August 2010
- Location: Devon
- Snooker Idol: Frank + Selby
- Highest Break: 17
by Andre147 » 18 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-5 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-7 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-5 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-8 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-7 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-4 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
8-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-6 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-5 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-8 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-5 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-7 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
10-7 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1.RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
2.NEIL ROBERTSON
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
NO MAXIMUMS
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41812
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by sundaygirl » 18 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-2 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-9 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-6 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
6-10 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-5 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-8 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
6-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-9 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-5 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-5 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-6 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-8 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
8-10 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1.RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
2.NEIL ROBERTSON
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
Ronnie
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2627
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by randam05 » 18 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-5 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-7 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-5 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-9 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1.Ronnie
2.Robertson
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
1.Ronnie
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-6 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-5 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
10-7 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-7 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
9-10 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-7 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-8 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-5 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-4 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
10-9 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-2 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
-
randam05
- Posts: 4965
- Joined: 18 August 2010
- Location: Devon
- Snooker Idol: Dominic Dale
- Highest Break: 114
- Walk-On: Simply Red - Stars
-
by PLtheRef » 18 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
9-10 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-4 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
7-10 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1. RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
2. NEIL ROBERTSON
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
1. RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-6 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-4 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
9-10 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-7 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-6 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
8-10 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-7 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-7 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-5 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
10-7 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-2 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 18 Apr 2014 Read
21 entries so far. Good Luck to all.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by GJ » 18 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-6 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
10-7 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-5 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
10-8 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-7 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-4 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
10-7 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-7 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-7 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
8-10 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
8-10 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-5 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-7 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
8-10 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1.RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
2.NEIL ROBERTSON
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
NO MAXIMUMS
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by TheCleaver » 18 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
10-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (ENG, 1) v ROBIN HULL (FIN)
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY (ENG, 9) v JAMIE COPE (ENG)
8-10 ALLISTER CARTER (ENG, 14) v XIAO GUODONG (CHN)
10-6 STUART BINGHAM (ENG, 6) v KEN DOHERTY (EIRE)
8-10 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (SCO, 10) v RYAN DAY (WAL)
PREDICTED FINALISTS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Mark Selby
PREDICTED 147 MAXIMUM BREAKS - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 19TH APRIL
Optional prediction
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2.
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
10-5 JOE PERRY (ENG, 16) v JAMIE BURNETT (SCO)
10-3 DING JUNHUI (CHN, 4) v MICHAEL WASLEY (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 21ST APRIL
10-7 RICKY WALDEN (ENG, 12) v KYREN WILSON (ENG)
10-5 MARK SELBY (ENG, 3) v MICHAEL WHITE (WAL)
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS (SCO, 11) v ALAN McMANUS (SCO)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE D - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 22ND APRIL
10-8 MARCO FU (HKG, 8) v MARTIN GOULD (ENG)
10-5 BARRY HAWKINS (ENG, 5) v DAVID GILBERT (ENG)
10-6 JUDD TRUMP (ENG, 7) v TOM FORD (ENG)
10-7 MARK ALLEN (NIR, 15) v MICHAEL HOLT (ENG)
FIRST ROUND - TEMPLATE E - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 23RD APRIL
8-10 MARK DAVIS (ENG, 13) v DOMINIC DALE (WAL)
10-5 NEIL ROBERTSON (AUS, 2) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (ENG)
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 728
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White