by PLtheRef » 03 Apr 2014 Read
Welcome to the Prediction Contest for the 2014 Dafabet World Snooker Championships.
The format for this contest will be as follows.
5 Points = Higher Seed wins
8 Points = Lower Seed wins
10 Points = Amateur Seed wins
3 Points = Correct scoreline
1 Point = 1 Frame out
Nominate 16 Players whom you think will advance to the Crucible Theatre stages of the tournament. If your players qualify you score the following points:
1 Point = Players who enter the Last 48 Stage
3 Points = Players who enter the Last 96 Stage
4 Points = Players who enter the Last 128 Stage
5 Points = Amateur players who qualify
Tiebreaker rules
Players tied for points will be separated as follows
Most correct winners (out of 96)
Most correct scorelines
Most of the 16 predicted qualifiers reaching the Finals
BEST OF LUCK
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 05 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-10 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-10 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-10 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-10 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-10 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-10 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-10 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-10 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-10 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-10 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-10 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-10 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-10 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-10 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-10 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-10 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-10 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-10 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
10-10 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-10 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-10 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-10 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-10 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-10 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-10 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-10 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-10 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-10 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-10 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-10 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
10-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-10 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Wildey » 06 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
8-10 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-4 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-5 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-6 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-6 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-8 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-7 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-9 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-9 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-6 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-8 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-7 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-6 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-7 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-4 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-5 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-8 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-7 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
10-8 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-5 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
8-10 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-7 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-8 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-8 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-9 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-7 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-6 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-9 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-6 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-4 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
7-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-8 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1.Ken Doherty
2.David Gilbert
3.Graeme Dott
4.Andrew Higginson
5.Mark Williams
6.Aditya Mehta
7.Mark King
8.Yu DeLu
9.Robert Milkins
10.Fergal O'Brien
11.Peter Ebdon
12.Liang Wenbo
13.Ben Woollaston
14.Ryan Day
15.Mike Dunn
16.Anthony Hamilton
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64329
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by randam05 » 06 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-8 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-6 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-3 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-7 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-7 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-6 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-5 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-7 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-8 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-7 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-7 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-6 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-5 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-7 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-5 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-6 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-9 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-4 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
10-7 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-7 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
7-10 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-9 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-7 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-7 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-7 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-3 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-6 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-7 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-5 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-5 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
7-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-8 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1.Craig Steadman
2.Anthony Mcgill
3.Graeme Dott
4.Kurt Maflin
5.Alan Mcmanus
6.Michael Holt
7.Mark King
8.Yu Delu
9.Robert Milkins
10.Pankaj Advani
11.Peter Ebdon
12.Liang Wenbo
13.Ben Woolaston
14.Ryan Day
15.Matthew Selt
16.Xiao Guodong
-
randam05
- Posts: 4965
- Joined: 18 August 2010
- Location: Devon
- Snooker Idol: Dominic Dale
- Highest Break: 114
- Walk-On: Simply Red - Stars
-
by PLtheRef » 06 Apr 2014 Read
Good to see you back Randam. Shortly before your quest to keep it within the family
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Jmal1 » 06 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-7 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-6 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-4 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-6 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-5 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-6 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-6 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-7 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-4 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-6 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-6 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-6 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-5 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-6 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-5 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-4 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-6 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-6 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
10-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-5 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-5 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-7 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-6 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-4 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-8 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-4 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-6 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-6 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-5 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-5 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
6-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-7 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1. Dechawat Poomjaeng
2. David Gilbert
3. Graeme Dott
4. Kurt Maflin
5. Mark Williams
6. Michael Holt
7. Mark King
8. Yu Delu
9. Robert Milkins
10. Fergal O'Brien
11. Peter Ebdon
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Ben Woollaston
14. Ryan Day
15. Michael White
16. Xiao Guodong
-
Jmal1
- Posts: 205
- Joined: 17 April 2013
by nice_shoes_ken » 06 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-8 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-6 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-5 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-6 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-6 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-7 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-8 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-8 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
8-10 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-6 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-5 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-7 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-6 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-4 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-7 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-6 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-7 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-6 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
8-10 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-5 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-8 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-7 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
9-10 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-5 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-8 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-5 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
8-10 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-9 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-6 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-5 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
7-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-4 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1.Dechawat Poomjaeng
2.David Gilbert
3.Graeme Dott
4.Kurt Maflin
5.Mark Williams
6.Joel Walker
7.Mark King
8.Yu Delu
9.Robert Milkins
10.Liu Chuang
11.Peter Ebdon
12.Liang Wenbo
13.Ben Woollaston
14.Ryan Day
15.Michael White
16.Anthony Hamilton
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25
by randam05 » 06 Apr 2014 Read
PLtheRef wrote:Good to see you back Randam. Shortly before your quest to keep it within the family
Yeah well lets see if we can make it 3 years running? just like Ronnie himself, nobody can touch us!
-
randam05
- Posts: 4965
- Joined: 18 August 2010
- Location: Devon
- Snooker Idol: Dominic Dale
- Highest Break: 114
- Walk-On: Simply Red - Stars
-
by Wildey » 06 Apr 2014 Read
randam05 WC wrote:PLtheRef wrote:Good to see you back Randam. Shortly before your quest to keep it within the family
Yeah well lets see if we can make it 3 years running? just like Ronnie himself, nobody can touch us!
BTW i won the World Title in 2012 Jade won it in 2011 i enjoyed taking it from her and ill enjoy it even more taking it from you
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64329
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Skullman » 06 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-7 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-5 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-2 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-6 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
8-10 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-7 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-9 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-6 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-7 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
8-10 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-7 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-5 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-4 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-8 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-5 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-5 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-8 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-7 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
9-10 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-6 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-5 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-7 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-8 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-8 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-9 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-2 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-6 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-7 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-4 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-3 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
8-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
8-10 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by Skullman » 06 Apr 2014 Read
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1. Ken Doherty
2. Dave Gilbert
3. Graeme Dott
4. Kurt Maflin
5. Mark Williams
6. Aditya Mehta
7. Mark King
8. Yu Delu
9. Robert Milkins
10. Fergal O’Brien
11. Peter Ebdon
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Ben Woollaston
14. Jack Lisowski
15. Michael White
16. Xiao Guodong
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by randam05 » 06 Apr 2014 Read
Wildey wrote:randam05 WC wrote:PLtheRef wrote:Good to see you back Randam. Shortly before your quest to keep it within the family
Yeah well lets see if we can make it 3 years running? just like Ronnie himself, nobody can touch us!
BTW i won the World Title in 2012 Jade won it in 2011 i enjoyed taking it from her and ill enjoy it even more taking it from you
Ah okay didnt realise that.
Haha game on!
-
randam05
- Posts: 4965
- Joined: 18 August 2010
- Location: Devon
- Snooker Idol: Dominic Dale
- Highest Break: 114
- Walk-On: Simply Red - Stars
-
by Andre147 » 06 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
8-10 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-6 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-4 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-9 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-7 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-6 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-8 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-7 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-8 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-7 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-6 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-6 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-5 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-7 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-3 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-7 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-6 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-7 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
9-10 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-5 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-8 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-6 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-9 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-8 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
8-10 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-4 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-9 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
8-10 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-5 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-6 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
8-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-7 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1.Ken Doherty
2.David Gilbert
3.Graeme Dott
4.Kurt Maflin
5.Mark Williams
6.Michael Holt
7.Mark King
8.Yu DeLu
9.Robert Milkins
10.Pankaj Advani
11.Peter Ebdon
12.Liang Wenbo
13.Ben Woollaston
14.Ryan Day
15.Michael White
16.Xiao Guodong
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41748
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by PLtheRef » 06 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-6 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-8 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-4 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-7 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-6 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-5 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-9 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-5 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
7-10 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-9 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-6 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-8 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-6 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-4 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-6 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-7 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
8-10 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-7 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
8-10 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-4 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
9-10 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-6 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-7 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-8 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-9 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-4 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
9-10 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-8 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
9-10 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-6 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
5-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-7 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1. KEN DOHERTY
2. ANTHONY McGILL
3. GRAEME DOTT
4. DOMINC DALE
5. MARK WILLIAMS
6. JAMIE JONES
7. MARK KING
8. YU DE LU
9. ROBERT MILKINS
10. LIU CHUANG
11.TIAN PENGFEI
12. GERARD GREENE
13. BEN WOOLLASTON
14. RYAN DAY
15. MICHAEL WHITE
16. XIAO GUODONG
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by TheCleaver » 07 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-8 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-5 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-3 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-4 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-6 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-6 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-8 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-5 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-8 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-6 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-5 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-6 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-4 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-6 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-4 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-5 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-5 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-4 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
8-10 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-5 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
8-10 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-6 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-8 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-5 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-4 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-2 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-8 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-5 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-6 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-4 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
8-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-5 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1. Dechawat Poomjaeng
2. Anthony McGill
3. Graeme Dott
4. Dominic Dale
5. Mark Williams
6. Michael Holt
7. Mark King
8. Yu Delu
9. Mark Joyce
10. Lu Haotian
11. Tian Pengfei
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Scott Donaldson
14. Ryan Day
15. Michael White
16. Anthony Hamilton
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 726
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White
by GJ » 07 Apr 2014 Read
Patrick
Does this count towards the big one as I only want to enter it from sat 19th if possible.
Cheers
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by vodkadiet » 07 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
7-10 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-4 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-2 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
10-5 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-5 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-4 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
10-6 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
10-4 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
5-10 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
10-3 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
8-10 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
7-10 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-6 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-6 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-5 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-3 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
10-2 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-6 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
6-10 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
7-10 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-6 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-7 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
6-10 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-4 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-5 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-3 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-5 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-4 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-6 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-3 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
5-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
10-4 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1.Ken Doherty
2.Anthony McGill
3.Graeme Dott
4.Kurt Maflin
5.Alan McManus
6.Michael Holt
7.Sam Baird
8.Tom Ford
9.Robert Milkins
10.Ratchayothin Yotharuck
11.Tian Pengfei
12.Martin Gould
13.Noppon Saengkham
14.Ryan Day
15.Michael White
16.Xiao Guodong
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by PLtheRef » 07 Apr 2014 Read
GJ wrote:Patrick
Does this count towards the big one as I only want to enter it from sat 19th if possible.
Cheers
NOPE
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by kolompar » 07 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
6-10 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
7-10 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-3 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
4-10 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-8 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-5 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
8-10 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
9-10 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-7 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
9-10 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-8 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-4 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-6 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-6 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-7 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-3 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
9-10 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
9-10 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
10-7 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-6 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-5 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-4 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
8-10 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
6-10 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-8 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-2 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-8 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-8 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-7 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-7 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
7-10 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
6-10 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1. Jak Jones
2. David Gilbert
3. Graeme Dott
4. Dominic Dale
5. Alan McManus
6. Jamie Jones
7. Marcus Campbell
8. Yu Delu
9. Robert Milkins
10. Li Hang
11. Peter Ebdon
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Scott Donaldson
14. Jack Lisowski
15. Michael White
16. Xiao Guodong
-
kolompar
- Posts: 1904
- Joined: 13 July 2012
- Snooker Idol: Tony Drago
- Highest Break: 25
by SlowJoe » 07 Apr 2014 Read
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-6 ZHANG ANDA v ANDREW PAGETT
10-7 CRAIG STEADMAN v JAK JONES
10-3 LIAM HIGHFIELD v KHALEID BELAID ABUMDAS
5-10 THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON v SANDERSON LAM
10-2 BARRY PINCHES v HAMMAD MIAH
10-7 KYREN WILSON v CHRIS NORBURY
8-10 MARTIN O'DONNELL v SHANE CASTLE
9-10 DANIEL WELLS v RYAN CLARK
10-8 JAMIE O'NEILL v CAO XIN LONG
8-10 PAUL S DAVISON v CHRIS WAKELIN
10-7 MICHAEL LESLIE v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN
10-5 JOEL WALKER v ALLAN TAYLOR
10-3 JAMES WATTANA v ALEX BORG
10-8 SAM BAIRD v JOHN J ASTLEY
10-7 GARY WILSON v JAMES CAHILL
10-6 LUCA BRECEL v LEE PAGE
7-10 CHEN ZHE v ANTONY PARSONS
10-4 MICHAEL WASLEY v SYDNEY WILSON
10-7 ROBBIE WILLIAMS v LYU HAOTIAN
10-8 LI HANG v RATCHAYOTHIN YOTHARUCK
10-6 TONY DRAGO v ROBIN HULL
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM - WEDNESDAY 9TH APRIL
10-8 IAN BURNS v FRASER PATRICK
10-7 SEAN O'SULLIVAN v MITCHELL TRAVIS
10-2 ADAM DUFFY v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-6 NOPPON SAENGKHAM v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-3 SCOTT DONALDSON v AHMED SAIF
10-9 STUART CARRINGTON v ANDREW NORMAN
10-5 DAVID GRACE v ROSS MUIR
10-6 MIKE DUNN v RHYS CLARK
10-2 DAVID MORRIS v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
10-5 ALEX DAVIES v JOE SWAIL
7-10 LI YAN v ELLIOTT SLESSOR
NOMINATED PLAYERS TO QUALIFY - DEADLINE 10AM - TUESDAY 8TH APRIL
1. Poomjaeng
2. McGill
3. Dott
4. Dale
5. McManus
6. Walker
7. King
8. De Lu
9. McLeod
10. O`Brien
11. White
12. Wembo
13. Donaldson
14. Day
15. Dunn
16. Guodong
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by SlowJoe » 07 Apr 2014 Read
10 of the 11 expert! so far have predicted that Yu De Lu will make it to Sheffield. Looking up the latest odds he is 4/1 to do so. Some other prices to qualify are McGILL 3/1, Dott3/10, Dale 4/6, MCMANUS 6/1 J WALKER 8/1, King 1/2, O`Brien 4/7, Wembo 4/7, Day 4/9, Gupdong 8/15, Davis 9/2, J White 8/1. I think McManus,McGill and Walker are all worth a wee interest at those prices along with De Lu.
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by PLtheRef » 08 Apr 2014 Read
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-10 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG v ZHANG ANDA
10-10 STEVE DAVIS v CRAIG STEADMAN
10-10 JIMMY ROBERTSON v LIAM HIGHFIELD
10-10 ANTHONY McGILL v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
10-10 ALFIE BURDEN v BARRY PINCHES
10-10 ROD LAWLER v KYREN WILSON
10-10 ANDREW HIGGINSON v MARTIN O'DONNELL
10-10 KURT MAFLIN v DANIEL WELLS
10-10 PETER LINES v CAO XINLONG
10-10 ALAN McMANUS v PAUL S DAVISON
10-10 ADITYA MEHTA v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN [A]
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-10 JAMIE JONES v JOEL WALKER
10-10 MARCUS CAMPBELL v ALEX BORG
10-10 JAMIE COPE v JOHN ASTLEY
10-10 TOM FORD V JAMES CAHILL
10-10 YU DE LU v LUCA BRECEL
10-10 MARK JOYCE v CHEN ZHE
10-10 RORY McLEOD v MICHAEL WASLEY
10-10 LIU CHUANG v ROBBIE WILLIAMS
10-10 PANKAJ ADVANI v LI HANG
10-10 TIAN PENGFEI v ROBIN HULL
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE C- BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 11TH APRIL
10-10 JIMMY WHITE v IAN BURNS
10-10 MARTIN GOULD v MITCHELL TRAVIS [A]
10-10 GERARD GREENE v IGOR FIGUEIREDO
10-10 JAMIE BURNETT v VINNIE CALABRESE
10-10 CAO YUPENG v SCOTT DONALDSON
10-10 JACK LISOWSKI v STUART CARRINGTON
10-10 NIGEL BOND v ROSS MUIR
10-10 MATTHEW SELT v RHYS CLARK [A]
10-10 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH v ALEXANDER URSENBACHER
10-10 ANTHONY HAMILTON v JOE SWAIL
10-10 DAVE HAROLD v LI YAN
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 09 Apr 2014 Read
A few mistakes with that table. Uploading a new one
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 09 Apr 2014 Read
DAY 1 TABLE - 11/96 MATCHES PLAYED
TOTAL Correct Scores
61 VODKADIET 10 - 1
59 PLTHEREF 10 - 1
57 NICESHOESKEN 10 - 0
51 RANDAM05 WC 9 - 1
49 JMAL1 9 - 1
49 THECLEAVER 9 - 1
45 ANDRE147 8 - 1
43 WILDEY 8 - 1
39 SKULLMAN 6 - 1
33 SLOWJOE 5 - 2
17 KOLOMPAR 3 - 0
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by randam05 » 09 Apr 2014 Read
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-7 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG v ZHANG ANDA
8-10 STEVE DAVIS v CRAIG STEADMAN
10-8 JIMMY ROBERTSON v LIAM HIGHFIELD
10-7 ANTHONY McGILL v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
10-9 ALFIE BURDEN v BARRY PINCHES
10-6 ROD LAWLER v KYREN WILSON
10-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON v MARTIN O'DONNELL
10-4 KURT MAFLIN v DANIEL WELLS
10-5 PETER LINES v CAO XINLONG
10-7 ALAN McMANUS v PAUL S DAVISON
10-4 ADITYA MEHTA v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN [A]
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-8 JAMIE JONES v JOEL WALKER
10-5 MARCUS CAMPBELL v ALEX BORG
8-10 JAMIE COPE v JOHN ASTLEY
10-6 TOM FORD V JAMES CAHILL
10-6 YU DE LU v LUCA BRECEL
10-7 MARK JOYCE v CHEN ZHE
10-8 RORY McLEOD v MICHAEL WASLEY
10-6 LIU CHUANG v ROBBIE WILLIAMS
10-5 PANKAJ ADVANI v LI HANG
10-5 TIAN PENGFEI v ROBIN HULL
-
randam05
- Posts: 4965
- Joined: 18 August 2010
- Location: Devon
- Snooker Idol: Dominic Dale
- Highest Break: 114
- Walk-On: Simply Red - Stars
-
by kolompar » 09 Apr 2014 Read
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-7 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG v ZHANG ANDA
7-10 STEVE DAVIS v CRAIG STEADMAN
10-4 JIMMY ROBERTSON v LIAM HIGHFIELD
10-4 ANTHONY McGILL v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
9-10 ALFIE BURDEN v BARRY PINCHES
7-10 ROD LAWLER v KYREN WILSON
8-10 ANDREW HIGGINSON v MARTIN O'DONNELL
10-6 KURT MAFLIN v DANIEL WELLS
8-10 PETER LINES v CAO XINLONG
10-6 ALAN McMANUS v PAUL S DAVISON
10-7 ADITYA MEHTA v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN [A]
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
6-10 JAMIE JONES v JOEL WALKER
10-7 MARCUS CAMPBELL v ALEX BORG
7-10 JAMIE COPE v JOHN ASTLEY
10-7 TOM FORD V JAMES CAHILL
10-3 YU DE LU v LUCA BRECEL
10-5 MARK JOYCE v CHEN ZHE
10-8 RORY McLEOD v MICHAEL WASLEY
5-10 LIU CHUANG v ROBBIE WILLIAMS
5-10 PANKAJ ADVANI v LI HANG
10-3 TIAN PENGFEI v ROBIN HULL
-
kolompar
- Posts: 1904
- Joined: 13 July 2012
- Snooker Idol: Tony Drago
- Highest Break: 25
by Jmal1 » 09 Apr 2014 Read
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-7 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG v ZHANG ANDA
10-7 STEVE DAVIS v CRAIG STEADMAN
10-6 JIMMY ROBERTSON v LIAM HIGHFIELD
10-6 ANTHONY McGILL v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
10-7 ALFIE BURDEN v BARRY PINCHES
10-7 ROD LAWLER v KYREN WILSON
10-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON v MARTIN O'DONNELL
10-5 KURT MAFLIN v DANIEL WELLS
10-6 PETER LINES v CAO XINLONG
10-6 ALAN McMANUS v PAUL S DAVISON
10-5 ADITYA MEHTA v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN [A]
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-6 JAMIE JONES v JOEL WALKER
10-6 MARCUS CAMPBELL v ALEX BORG
7-10 JAMIE COPE v JOHN ASTLEY
10-7 TOM FORD V JAMES CAHILL
10-6 YU DE LU v LUCA BRECEL
10-7 MARK JOYCE v CHEN ZHE
10-7 RORY McLEOD v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-10 LIU CHUANG v ROBBIE WILLIAMS
7-10 PANKAJ ADVANI v LI HANG
10-5 TIAN PENGFEI v ROBIN HULL
-
Jmal1
- Posts: 205
- Joined: 17 April 2013
by PLtheRef » 09 Apr 2014 Read
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
7-10 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG v ZHANG ANDA
10-9 STEVE DAVIS v CRAIG STEADMAN
8-10 JIMMY ROBERTSON v LIAM HIGHFIELD
10-6 ANTHONY McGILL v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
9-10 ALFIE BURDEN v BARRY PINCHES
10-9 ROD LAWLER v KYREN WILSON
10-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON v MARTIN O'DONNELL
10-5 KURT MAFLIN v DANIEL WELLS
7-10 PETER LINES v CAO XINLONG
10-7 ALAN McMANUS v PAUL S DAVISON
10-6 ADITYA MEHTA v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN [A]
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-8 JAMIE JONES v JOEL WALKER
10-7 MARCUS CAMPBELL v ALEX BORG
10-10 JAMIE COPE v JOHN ASTLEY
10-6 TOM FORD V JAMES CAHILL
10-7 YU DE LU v LUCA BRECEL
10-7 MARK JOYCE v CHEN ZHE
10-6 RORY McLEOD v MICHAEL WASLEY
10-5 LIU CHUANG v ROBBIE WILLIAMS
8-10 PANKAJ ADVANI v LI HANG
10-5 TIAN PENGFEI v ROBIN HULL
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5068
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by SlowJoe » 09 Apr 2014 Read
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-7 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG v ZHANG ANDA
10-7 STEVE DAVIS v CRAIG STEADMAN
10-8 JIMMY ROBERTSON v LIAM HIGHFIELD
10-6 ANTHONY McGILL v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
9-10 ALFIE BURDEN v BARRY PINCHES
10-9 ROD LAWLER v KYREN WILSON
10-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON v MARTIN O'DONNELL
10-7 KURT MAFLIN v DANIEL WELLS
8-10 PETER LINES v CAO XINLONG
10-7 ALAN McMANUS v PAUL S DAVISON
10-5 ADITYA MEHTA v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN [A]
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
8-10 JAMIE JONES v JOEL WALKER
10-7 MARCUS CAMPBELL v ALEX BORG
10-8 JAMIE COPE v JOHN ASTLEY
10-7 TOM FORD V JAMES CAHILL
10-7 YU DE LU v LUCA BRECEL
8-10 MARK JOYCE v CHEN ZHE
10-8 RORY McLEOD v MICHAEL WASLEY
10-8LIU CHUANG v ROBBIE WILLIAMS
10-8 PANKAJ ADVANI v LI HANG
10-7 TIAN PENGFEI v ROBIN HULL
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by nice_shoes_ken » 09 Apr 2014 Read
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE A - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
10-7 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG v ZHANG ANDA
10-9 STEVE DAVIS v CRAIG STEADMAN
8-10 JIMMY ROBERTSON v LIAM HIGHFIELD
10-8 ANTHONY McGILL v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
10-7 ALFIE BURDEN v BARRY PINCHES
10-6 ROD LAWLER v KYREN WILSON
10-7 ANDREW HIGGINSON v MARTIN O'DONNELL
10-5 KURT MAFLIN v DANIEL WELLS
10-8 PETER LINES v CAO XINLONG
10-6 ALAN McMANUS v PAUL S DAVISON
10-5 ADITYA MEHTA v CHRISTOPHER KEOGAN [A]
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND - TEMPLATE B - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 10TH APRIL
8-10 JAMIE JONES v JOEL WALKER
10-4 MARCUS CAMPBELL v ALEX BORG
10-8 JAMIE COPE v JOHN ASTLEY
10-7 TOM FORD V JAMES CAHILL
10-6 YU DE LU v LUCA BRECEL
9-10 MARK JOYCE v CHEN ZHE
10-6 RORY McLEOD v MICHAEL WASLEY
10-7 LIU CHUANG v ROBBIE WILLIAMS
7-10 PANKAJ ADVANI v LI HANG
10-5 TIAN PENGFEI v ROBIN HULL
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25