by Wildey » 11 Nov 2013 Read
Hello and welcome to the 2013 Williamhill.com UK Championship Prediction Contest.
Ive decided to put up this Contest well in advance hoping to atract a large contingent.
The format
Point system
Last 128
Highest Seed Player Wins =1 Points
Lowest Seed Player Wins =4 Points
Correct Prediction =3 Points
Last 64
Highest Seed Player Wins =2 Points
Lowest Seed Player Wins =4 Points
Correct Prediction =3 Points
Last 32
Highest Seed Player Wins =3 Points
Lowest Seed Player Wins =4 Points
Correct Prediction =3 Points
Last 16
Highest Seed Player Wins =4 Points
Lowest Seed Player Wins =5 Points
Correct Prediction =3 Points
Quarter Finals
Highest Seed Player Wins =5 Points
Lowest Seed Player Wins =6 Points
Correct Prediction =3 Points
Semi Finals
Highest Seed Player Wins =7 Points
Lowest Seed Player Wins =8 Points
Correct Prediction =5 Points
one Frame Out =2 Points
Final
Highest Seed Player Wins =9 Points
Lowest Seed Player Wins =10 Points
Correct Prediction =6 Points
one Frame Out =3 Points
Pick 1 player and you will receive these points depending on where they reach in the tournament
Winner =10
R Up =6
S Finalist =5
Q Finalist =4
Table Will Be Ranked as Follows
Points
Correct Results
Correct Score
Good Luck
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 11 Nov 2013 Read
TEMPLATE
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-6 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-6 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-6 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-6 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-6 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-6 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-6 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-6 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-6 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-6 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-6 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-6 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-6 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-6 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-6 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-6 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-6 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
6-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-6 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-6 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-6 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-6 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-6 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-6 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-6 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-6 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-6 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
6-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-6 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-6 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-6 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
6-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-6 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-6 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-6 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-6 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-6 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-6 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-6 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-6 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-6 Adam Dyffy v Barry Pinches
6-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-6 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-6 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-6 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-6 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-6 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
6-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
6-6 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-6 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-6 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-6 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-6 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-6 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-6 Joe Perry v James Cahill
6-6 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
6-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
6-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-6 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER=
FUTURE TEMPLATE WILL BE PUT UP AT A LATER DATE PLEASE CHECK THE SITE FOR DETAILS
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by snooker loopy » 12 Nov 2013 Read
Took the liberty of including Last 128 matches from Sat 30 November as well.
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-2 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-4 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
3-6 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-5 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
4-6 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
4-6 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-3 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-4 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-3 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-5 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-3 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-5 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-3 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-4 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-4 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-3 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-4 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
5-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-3 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-3 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-4 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-0 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-3 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-5 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-5 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
3-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-4 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-1 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-3 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
3-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-5 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Anda
6-3 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-4 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-4 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
5-6 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-0 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-3 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
1-6 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-6 Adam Duffy v Barry Pinches
6-3 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-4 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-2 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-4 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-0 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-1 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
5-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
4-6 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-5 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-4 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-2 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-2 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
2-6 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-4 Joe Perry v James Cahill
6-2 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
1-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
6-4 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-1 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
Day 5 Saturday 30th November
4-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Rhys Clark
6-2 Ding Junhui v Anthony Parsons
6-1 Mark Selby v Shane Castle
6-0 Neil Robertson v Jimmy Mitchell
Overall Pick: Mark Selby
-
snooker loopy
- Posts: 218
- Joined: 12 November 2013
- Highest Break: 9
by Wildey » 13 Nov 2013 Read
snooker loopy wrote:Took the liberty of including Last 128 matches from Sat 30 November as well.
in future just follow the template it makes it easier for me to calculate scores saturday was not included in the template ill accept them this time but not again or from anyone else.
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by hadi1258 » 13 Nov 2013 Read
Dear Friend Wildey .
New member like me can participate in PREDICTION ?
another my question is about "PREDICTED PLAYER"
It means PREDICT Champions of 2013 WILLIAMHILL.COM UK ?
Thank You.
-
hadi1258
- Posts: 40
- Joined: 13 August 2013
- Snooker Idol: JUDD TRUMP
by Wildey » 13 Nov 2013 Read
hadi1258 wrote:Dear Friend Wildey .
New member like me can participate in PREDICTION ?
another my question is about "PREDICTED PLAYER"
It means PREDICT Champions of 2013 WILLIAMHILL.COM UK ?
Thank You.
anyone can enter and yes predicted player is someone you think will be UK Champion
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Jmal1 » 13 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-4 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-2 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-2 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-2 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-3 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-3 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-2 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-4 David Gilbert v Li Hang
4-6 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-3 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-4 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-3 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-3 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-2 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
4-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
3-6 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-4 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
3-6 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-2 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-2 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
3-6 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-3 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
4-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-2 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-1 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-2 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
3-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-5 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Anda
6-3 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-4 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-3 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-1 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-2 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-2 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-2 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
4-6 Adam Duffy v Barry Pinches
4-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-3 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-2 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-3 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-2 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-3 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
4-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
6-4 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-3 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-3 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-2 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-1 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-1 Joe Perry v James Cahill
6-4 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
6-4 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
3-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-4 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER= Neil Robertson
-
Jmal1
- Posts: 205
- Joined: 17 April 2013
by hadi1258 » 13 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-4 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-3 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-5 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-1 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-4 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-2 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-3 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-2 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-3 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-3 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-1 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-3 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-5 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-1 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-2 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-1 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-2 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
5-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-4 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-3 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-3 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-2 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-1 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-4 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-2 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-5 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
3-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-1 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-3 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-0 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
6-4 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
3-6 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-4 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-4 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-3 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-4 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-1 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-4 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-3 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-6 Adam Dyffy v Barry Pinches
6-3 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-5 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-5 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-2 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-3 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
4-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
6-4 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-4 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-2 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-4 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-1 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-1 Joe Perry v James Cahill
5-6 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
5-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
4-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
4-6 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER=Judd Trump
-
hadi1258
- Posts: 40
- Joined: 13 August 2013
- Snooker Idol: JUDD TRUMP
by GJ » 19 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-3 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-2 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
3-6 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-2 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-3 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-2 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-3 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-3 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-1 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-3 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-3 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-3 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-3 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-1 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-2 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-2 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
4-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-3 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-2 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-3 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-3 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-1 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-2 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
4-6 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
4-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-1 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-1 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-1 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
3-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-4 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-3 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-3 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
4-6 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-2 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-2 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-1 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-2 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
4-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-3 Adam Dyffy v Barry Pinches
4-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-3 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-2 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-2 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-2 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
3-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
3-6 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-3 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-2 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-2 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-2 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-2 Joe Perry v James Cahill
3-6 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
3-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
6-3 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-3 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER= WN1
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by Wildey » 24 Nov 2013 Read
Just a reminder This tournament Starts in 2 days time on Tuesday
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 24 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
5-6 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-4 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-3 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-4 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-2 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-3 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-3 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-1 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-3 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-3 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-3 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-5 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-2 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-4 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-2 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
4-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-3 Yu DeLu v David Grace
5-6 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-4 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-1 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-2 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-4 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
6-5 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-1 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-0 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-1 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
6-4 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-4 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-5 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-4 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-3 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-2 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-2 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-2 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-5 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-6 Adam Dyffy v Barry Pinches
4-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-4 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-2 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-3 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-1 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
4-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
4-6 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-4 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-4 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-3 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-2 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-3 Joe Perry v James Cahill
6-3 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
6-5 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
5-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-4 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER= Ronnie O'Sullivan
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by sundaygirl » 24 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-4 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-2 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-2 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-4 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
4-6 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-2 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-2 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-2 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-2 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-2 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
4-6 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-2 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-4 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-2 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-2 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
4-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-4 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-4 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-4 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-2 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-2 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-2 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-4 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
4-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-2 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-2 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-2 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
4-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-4 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Anda
4-6 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
4-6 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
4-6 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-2 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-4 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-2 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-4 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
4-6 Adam Duffy v Barry Pinches
4-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-2 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-2 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-2 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-2 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
4-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
4-6 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
4-6 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-4 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-2 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-2 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-2 Joe Perry v James Cahill
4-6 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
6-4 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
4-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-4 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by sundaygirl » 24 Nov 2013 Read
Ooooppps lost the bottom!
Ronnie to win
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by TheCleaver » 24 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
5-6 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-1 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-2 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-1 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-2 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-0 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-0 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
5-6 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-3 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-4 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-2 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-0 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-3 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-1 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-1 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
5-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-3 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-4 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-1 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-1 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-1 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-2 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-1 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
5-6 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
6-2 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-0 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-0 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-1 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
6-5 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-5 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-3 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-2 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
4-6 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-0 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-2 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-1 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-3 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-3 Adam Dyffy v Barry Pinches
6-5 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-2 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-2 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-2 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-0 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
5-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
6-2 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-3 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-2 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-0 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-0 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-0 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-1 Joe Perry v James Cahill
5-6 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
5-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
6-3 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-3 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER= Mark Selby
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 727
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White
by Skullman » 24 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-4 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-2 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-2 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-3 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-2 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-4 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-1 Mark King v Ross Muir
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by Skullman » 25 Nov 2013 Read
Almost forgot the predicted player.
Predicted Player: Neil Robertson
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by king.kauto » 25 Nov 2013 Read
TEMPLATE
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-3 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-2 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-4 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-4 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-4 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-1 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-2 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-1 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
2-6 David Gilbert v Li Hang
5-6 Michael White v Joe Swail
4-6 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-4 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-0 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-1 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-2 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
6-3 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-4 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-5 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-3 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-3 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-1 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-2 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-4 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-4 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
6-5 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-2 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-3 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-2 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
4-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-4 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-3 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-3 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-3 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-3 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
4-6 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-1 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-3 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-6 Adam Dyffy v Barry Pinches
6-4 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-4 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-3 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-3 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-0 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
6-3 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
6-3 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
4-6 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
4-6 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-2 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-1 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-1 Joe Perry v James Cahill
6-3 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
3-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
5-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-5 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER= Ronnie
Cheers Wildey
-
king.kauto
- Posts: 515
- Joined: 04 February 2011
- Location: Sunny Seville
- Snooker Idol: MJW
- Highest Break: 24
by SlowJoe » 25 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
5-6 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-4 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-4 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-2 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-5 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-3 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-2 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-3 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-4 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-5 Michael White v Joe Swail
3-6 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-4 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-2 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-2Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-1 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-2 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
4-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-4 Yu DeLu v David Grace
6-4Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-4 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-2 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-3 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-2 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-4 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
6-5 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-2 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-2 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-1 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
6-4 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-3 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-5 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-3 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-3 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-1 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-2 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-3 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-4Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
5-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-6 Adam Dyffy v Barry Pinches
4-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-4 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-2 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-3 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-1 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
4-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
6-4 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
4-6 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-5 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-2 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-1Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-3 Joe Perry v James Cahill
4-6 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
4-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
6-3 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-4 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
PREDICTED PLAYER= Ronnie O`Sullivan
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by vodkadiet » 25 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
4-6 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-1 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-2 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-3 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-2 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-3 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-4 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-1 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-0 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-2 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-2 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-4 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
5-6 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-4 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-3 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-2 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-2 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
4-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-5 Yu DeLu v David Grace
4-6 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-5 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-2 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-1 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-5 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-3 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
6-3 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
4-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-2 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-10Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-1 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
2-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-1 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Anda
3-6 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-4 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-5 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-3 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-1 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-1 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-3 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3-6 Adam Duffy v Barry Pinches
4-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-3 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-3 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-3 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-2 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-2 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
6-2 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
5-6 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
4-6 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-5 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-1 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-0 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-4 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-3 Joe Perry v James Cahill
6-2 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
5-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
3-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-4 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
Day 5 Saturday 30th November
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Rhys Clark
6-0 Ding Junhui v Anthony Parsons
6-2 Mark Selby v Shane Castle
6-1 Neil Robertson v Jimmy Mitchell
Overall Pick: John Higgins
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by Andre147 » 26 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 (Deadline 1.30pm Tuesday 26th of November)
6-4 Jamie Jones v Gary Wilson
6-5 Dominic Dale v Vinnie Calabrese
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Sean O'Sullivan
6-3 Tom Ford v Noppon Saengkham
6-3 Xiao Guodong v Andrew Pagett
6-2 Mark Joyce v Jamie O'Neill
6-4 Fergal O'Brien v Alex Davies
6-2 Mark King v Ross Muir
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-3 David Gilbert v Li Hang
6-4 Michael White v Joe Swail
6-4 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-4 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
6-3 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-3 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-2 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
6-5 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-3 Yu DeLu v David Grace
4-6 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
Overall Pick: Ding Junhui
I'll post the rest of the days later, didn't want to make them all in one go.
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41810
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Wildey » 26 Nov 2013 Read
13 have entered so far
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 27 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 Table
1 Jewell =13
2 Sunday Girl =10
2 The Cleaver =10
2 Vodkadiet =10
5 Snooker Loopy =10
6 GJ =7
6 Slow Joe =7
6 Wild =7
9 Skullman =6
10 Andre147 =3
10 Hadi1258 =3
10 Jmal1 =3
10 King Kauto =3
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Skullman » 27 Nov 2013 Read
Day 2 (Deadline 9.30am Wednesday 27th of November)
6-4 Andrew Higginson v Hammad Miah
6-3 David Gilbert v Li Hang
5-6 Michael White v Joe Swail
4-6 Marcus Campbell v Lyu Haotian
6-2 Jamie Burnett v Simon Bedford
5-6 Ryan Day v Chris Wakelin
6-1 Jack Lisowski v Michael Leslie
6-3 Liang Wenbo v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Martin Gould v Chris Norbury
5-6 Anthony McGill v Kyren Wilson
6-3 Yu DeLu v David Grace
4-6 Alan McManus v Joel Walker
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by Andre147 » 28 Nov 2013 Read
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-3 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-2 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-1 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-4 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
5-6 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
4-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-1 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-3 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-0 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
6-4 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-4 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Abda
6-4 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-5 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
6-4 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-1 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-3 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-2 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
6-5 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
4-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-4 Adam Duffy v Barry Pinches
6-5 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
6-4 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41810
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Skullman » 28 Nov 2013 Read
Day 3 (Deadline 9.30am Thursday 28th of November)
6-4 Ken Doherty v John Astley
6-2 Graeme Dott v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Allister Carter v Ratchayothin Yotharuck
6-2 Michael Holt v Lee Page
6-5 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
6-4 Nigel Bond v Craig Steadman
5-6 Jimmy Robertson v Li Yan
4-6 Jamie Cope v David Morris
6-1 Barry Hawkins v Alexander Ursenbacher
6-1 Shaun Murphy v Lee Spick
6-0 Stuart Bingham v Ahmed Saif
4-6 Jimmy White v Michael Wasley
6-4 Cao Yupeng v Zhang Anda
6-3 Gerard Greene v Paul Davison
6-4 Rory McLeod v Martin O'Donnell
3-6 Dave Harold v Chen Zhe
6-0 Judd Trump v Gareth Green
6-1 Mark Allen v Jak Jones
6-3 Mark Williams v Allan Taylor
4-6 Peter Ebdon v Andrew Norman
4-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
4-6 Adam Duffy v Barry Pinches
4-6 Peter Lines v Sam Baird
4-6 Liu Chuang v Tony Drago
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by Wildey » 28 Nov 2013 Read
Day 2 Table
1 The Cleaver =27
2 Jewell =27
3 Andre147 =25
4 Snooker Loopy =23
5 King Kauto =22
5 Sunday Girl =22
7 GJ =20
8 Skullman =20
9 Wild =19
10 Vodkadiet =18
11 Slow Joe =16
12 Jmal1 =14
13 Hadi1258 =10
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 28 Nov 2013 Read
Table after Day 3 Session 1
1 Vodkadiet =42
2 Andre147 =41
3 Jewell =41
4 Sunday Girl =36
5 Jmal1 =35
6 GJ =34
7 Skullman =34
8 The Cleaver =33
9 Snooker Loopy =32
10 King Kauto =29
11 Slow Joe =24
11 Wild =24
13 Hadi1258 =22
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 29 Nov 2013 Read
Day 3 Table will be put up tomorrow Morning along with a template for Saturday
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Andre147 » 29 Nov 2013 Read
Day 4 (Deadline 9.30am Friday 29th of November)
6-3 Ricky Walden v Xiao XinLong
6-3 Mark Davis v Robin Hull
6-2 Marco Fu v Mitchell Travis
6-1 Robert Milkins v Patrick Einsle
4-6 Tian Pengfei v Pankaj Advani
6-4 Matthew Selt v Scott Donaldson
6-4 Rod Lawler v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
6-3 Kurt Maflin v Liam Highfield
6-1 John Higgins v Alex Borg
6-0 Stephen Maguire v Sanderson Lam
6-3 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Clark
6-2 Joe Perry v James Cahill
6-5 Alfie Burden v Daniel Wells
4-6 Mike Dunn v Luca Brecel
4-6 James Wattana v Ian Burns
6-3 Aditya Mehta v Robbie Williams
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41810
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Wildey » 29 Nov 2013 Read
very careless of Skullman to miss the deadline
Day 3 Table
1 Andre147 =62
2 Vodkadiet =59
3 Sunday Girl =57
4 Jewell =56
5 Hadi1258 =50
6 GJ =49
7 The Cleaver =48
8 Jmal1 =48
9 Skullman =46
10 Wild =44
11 King Kauto =42
12 Snooker Loopy =41
13 Slow Joe =40
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only