Oceania Snooker Championship 2013
Don't know what is going on in Oceania, no New Zealand or Fijian players participating this year
Group winners were Steve Mifsud (Australia), Vinnie Calabrese (Australia), Glen Wilkinson (Australia) and Hassan Kerde (Papua New Guinea)
Seem to be some last 16 results missing (or players were no-shows?)
Vinnia Calabrese (Australia) bt Stallone Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Paul Thomerson (Australia) 4 - 2 Vince Lawson (Australia)
Ryan Thomerson (Australia) 4 - 2 Djorne Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Hassan Kerde (Papua New Guinea) bt Brian Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Steve Mifsud (Australia) 4 - 0 Harry Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Adrian Ridley (Australia) 4 - 1 Ron Cole (Australia)
Matthew Bolton (Australia) 4 - 0 Peter Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Glen Wilkinson (Australia) 4 - 0 Joseph Ng (Papua New Guinea)
Quarter Finals
Vinnia Calabrese (Australia) 4 - 0 Paul Thomerson (Australia)
Ryan Thomerson (Australia) 4 - 2 Hassan Kerde (Papua New Guinea)
Steve Mifsud (Australia) 4 - 2 Adrian Ridley (Australia)
Matthew Bolton (Australia) 4 - 3 Glen Wilkinson (Australia)
Semi Finals
Vinnia Calabrese (Australia) 5 - 0 Ryan Thomerson (Australia)
Matthew Bolton (Australia) 5 - 4 Steve Mifsud (Australia)
Final is tomorrow
Group winners were Steve Mifsud (Australia), Vinnie Calabrese (Australia), Glen Wilkinson (Australia) and Hassan Kerde (Papua New Guinea)
Seem to be some last 16 results missing (or players were no-shows?)
Vinnia Calabrese (Australia) bt Stallone Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Paul Thomerson (Australia) 4 - 2 Vince Lawson (Australia)
Ryan Thomerson (Australia) 4 - 2 Djorne Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Hassan Kerde (Papua New Guinea) bt Brian Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Steve Mifsud (Australia) 4 - 0 Harry Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Adrian Ridley (Australia) 4 - 1 Ron Cole (Australia)
Matthew Bolton (Australia) 4 - 0 Peter Fong (Papua New Guinea)
Glen Wilkinson (Australia) 4 - 0 Joseph Ng (Papua New Guinea)
Quarter Finals
Vinnia Calabrese (Australia) 4 - 0 Paul Thomerson (Australia)
Ryan Thomerson (Australia) 4 - 2 Hassan Kerde (Papua New Guinea)
Steve Mifsud (Australia) 4 - 2 Adrian Ridley (Australia)
Matthew Bolton (Australia) 4 - 3 Glen Wilkinson (Australia)
Semi Finals
Vinnia Calabrese (Australia) 5 - 0 Ryan Thomerson (Australia)
Matthew Bolton (Australia) 5 - 4 Steve Mifsud (Australia)
Final is tomorrow
-
roy142857 - Posts: 2979
- Joined: 28 May 2011