2011 Betfred World Snooker Championship Order of Play
Round 1 Draw and Format
Day 1
Saturday April 16
10am
Neil Robertson v Judd Trump (1st session)
Jamie Cope v Andrew Pagett (1st seesion)
2.30pm
Ali Carter v Dave Harold (1st Session)
Mark Williams v Ryan Day (1st Session)
7pm
Neil Robertson v Judd Trump (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Shaun Murphy v Marcus Campbell (1st Session)
Day 2
Sunday April 17
10am
Ding Junhui v Jamie Burnett (1st Session)
Jamie Cope v Andrew Pagett (2nd Session Played to a finish)
2.30pm
Stephen Hendry v Joe Perry (1st Session)
Shaun Murphy v Marcus Campbell (2nd Session Played to a finish)
7pm
Ali Carter v Dave Harold (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Mark Williams v Ryan Day (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Day 3
Monday April 18
10am
Ding Junhui v Jamie Burnett (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Stephen Maguire v Barry Hawkins (1st Session)
2.30pm
Stephen Hendry v Joe Perry (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Dominic Dale (1st Session)
7pm
Peter Ebdon v Stuart Bingham (1st Session)
Stephen Maguire v Barry Hawkins (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Day 4
Tuesday April 19
10am
Marco Fu v Martin Gould (1st Session)
Ricky Walden v Rory McLeod (1st Session)
2.30pm
Graeme Dott v Mark King (1st Session)
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Dominic Dale (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
7pm
Peter Ebdon v Stuart Bingham (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens (1st Session)
Day 5
Wednesday April 20
10am
Marco Fu v Martin Gould (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Ricky Walden v Rory McLeod (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
2.30pm
Graeme Dott v Mark King (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
John Higgins v Stephen Lee (1st Session)
7pm
Mark Selby v Jimmy Robertson (1st Session)
Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
Day 6
Thursday April 21
1pm
Mark Selby v Jimmy Robertson (2nd Session Played to a Finish)
-
Rocket_ron - Posts: 8307
- Joined: 27 December 2009
- Location: Chesterfield
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie Osullivan
- Highest Break: 43