by PLtheRef » 08 Sep 2019 Read
Hello and welcome one and all to the 2019 Shanghai Masters Prediction Contest
The 2019 Shanghai Masters gets the 2019/2020 prediction contest season underway and sees the return of the contest having been dormant for a few seasons.
Format
2 Points: Player defeating player from a lower seeding group
3 Points: Player defeating player from the same seeding group
4 Points: Player defeating player from an above seeding group
1 Point bonus: Correct score in a one session match
2 Point bonus: Correct score in a two session match.
Nominate two players to reach the Final: 5 points for the winner of the event, 3 points for the runner-up
The 24 competing players will be divided into three seeding groups; Seeds 1 to 8 in Group 1, Seeds 9 to 16 in Group 2 and the players seeded 17 to 20 along with the four wildcards in Group 3.
In the event of a tie, the provision is the player with the most correct winners shall be placed higher, followed by the most correct scorelines.
Good Luck! - The deadline for event winners and first matches is 2:30am Monday 9th
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-6 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-6 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-6 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-6 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6-6 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-6 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-6 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-6 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1.
2.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Badsnookerplayer » 08 Sep 2019 Read
Brilliant PL - thanks for doing this.
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-4 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-2 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-1 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
3-6 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-0 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-3 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-2 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1.Neil Robertson
2.Ronnie O'Sullivan
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by Cloud Strife » 08 Sep 2019 Read
Thanks PL. Will enter a little bit later.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Ash147 » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-2 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-1 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-0 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6-4 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-0 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-2 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-1 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1.Ronnie O'Sullivan
2.Judd Trump
-
Ash147
- Posts: 8136
- Joined: 14 November 2018
- Walk-On: Baby Shark Doo Doo
by SnookerFan » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-3 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-0 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-3 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-5 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6-4 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-0 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-5 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-0 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1.Ronnie O'Sullivan
2.Judd Trump
-
SnookerFan
- Posts: 150921
- Joined: 13 December 2009
- Snooker Idol: Michaela Tabb
- Walk-On: Entry Of The Gladiators
-
by Cloud Strife » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-4 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-1 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-3 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
4-6 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6-3 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-0 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-5 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-2 David Gilbert [Grp 2] v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Mark Selby
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by PLtheRef » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
5-6 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-1 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-2 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-3 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
5-6 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-1 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
4-6 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-1 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Judd Trump
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by lhpirnie » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-3 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-5 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-0 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6-4 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-3 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jianbo [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
3-6 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-0 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1. Mark Allen
2. John Higgins
-
lhpirnie
- Posts: 2391
- Joined: 06 April 2019
- Location: London, UK
- Highest Break: 132
-
by Iranu » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-2 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-3 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-1 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
3-6 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-2 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jianbo [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-5 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-0 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1. Ronnie O’Sullivan
2. John Higgins
-
Iranu
- Posts: 41462
- Joined: 24 January 2010
- Walk-On: Fort Knox - Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
by Deewee » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-4 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-2 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-3 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6
5-6 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-1 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
5-6 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-0 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1. Ronnie
2. Judd
-
Deewee
- Posts: 1141
- Joined: 03 December 2016
- Highest Break: 26
by Wildey » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-3 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-1 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-1 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-5 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
4-6 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-0 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-4 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-1 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1. Neil Robertson
2. Mark Selby
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by HappyCamper » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-4 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-2 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-1 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
5-6 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6-3 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-1 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-4 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-1 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1.O'Sullivan
2.Trump
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18800
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by Dan-cat » 08 Sep 2019 Read
Brilliant PL!! Thank you
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31522
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Johnny Bravo » 08 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Monday 9th September
6-3 Shaun Murphy [Grp 2] v Lu Haotian [Grp 3]
6-1 Jack Lisowski [Grp 2] v Wu Yize [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30 Monday 9th September
6-1 Allister Carter [Grp 2] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Barry Hawkins [Grp 2] v Yan Bingtao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
6-4 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-0 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-3 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-1 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Tournament winner predictions: Deadline 2:30 Monday 9th September
1.O'Sullivan
2.Trump
-
Johnny Bravo
- Posts: 7402
- Joined: 24 November 2016
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie O Sullivan
- Highest Break: 122
by Dan-cat » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Dan-cat wrote:Brilliant PL!! Thank you
Duh. Missed the deadline
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31522
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Badsnookerplayer » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Dan-cat wrote:Dan-cat wrote:Brilliant PL!! Thank you
Duh. Missed the deadline
Still put in your other entries.
Would be a glorious victory if you could win
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by sundaygirl » 09 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30 Monday 9th September
4-6 Stephen Maguire [Grp 2] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
6-2 Ding Junhui [Grp 2] v Zhao Jinbao [Grp 3]
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2625
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ding
by sundaygirl » 09 Sep 2019 Read
First Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 2:30am Tuesday 10th September
4-6 Stuart Bingham [Grp 2] v Liang Wenbo [Grp 3]
6-2 David Gilbert [Grp 2} v Cao Jin [Grp 3]
Finalist just for fun
1. K Wilson
2. Lisowski
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2625
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ding
by PLtheRef » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Evening all, next set of templates. Table is on its way.
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-6 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-6 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-6 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
6-6 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-6 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
Wednesday morning template to come tomorrow.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Badsnookerplayer » 09 Sep 2019 Read
PLtheRef wrote:Evening all, next set of templates. Table is on its way.
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
3-6 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-4 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
5-6 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
3-6 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-5 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
Wednesday morning template to come tomorrow.
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by Ash147 » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-4 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-2 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-3 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
6-4 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-2 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]⁰
-
Ash147
- Posts: 8136
- Joined: 14 November 2018
- Walk-On: Baby Shark Doo Doo
by Deewee » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
4-6 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-3 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
5-6 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
6-4 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-3 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
-
Deewee
- Posts: 1141
- Joined: 03 December 2016
- Highest Break: 26
by Johnny Bravo » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
4-6 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-4 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-5 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
5-6 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-5 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
-
Johnny Bravo
- Posts: 7402
- Joined: 24 November 2016
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie O Sullivan
- Highest Break: 122
by PLtheRef » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Day One Table 6/23 matches
14 Wildey 5 - 2
13 Iranu 5 - 1
12 Badsnookerplayer 5 - 0
12 Deewee 5 - 0
11 PLtheRef 4 - 1
9 Snookerfan 4 - 1
9 Johnny Bravo 4 - 1
8 Ash147 4 - 0
8 LHpirnie 4 - 0
7 Cloud Strife 3 - 1
7 Sundaygirl 2 - 1
6 Happycamper 3 - 0
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-4 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-3 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
5-6 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-3 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5078
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by HappyCamper » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
4-6 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-3 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
6-4 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-3 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18800
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by sundaygirl » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
4-6 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
4-6 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-4 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
6-5 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
4-6 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2625
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ding
by Wildey » 09 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
6-5 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-3 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
5-6 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
5-6 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-5 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Badsnookerplayer » 09 Sep 2019 Read
PLtheRef wrote:Day One Table 6/23 matches
14 Wildey 5 - 2
13 Iranu 5 - 1
12 Badsnookerplayer 5 - 0
12 Deewee 5 - 0
11 PLtheRef 4 - 1
9 Snookerfan 4 - 1
9 Johnny Bravo 4 - 1
8 Ash147 4 - 0
8 LHpirnie 4 - 0
7 Cloud Strife 3 - 1
7 Sundaygirl 2 - 1
6 Happycamper 3 - 0
These comps really sort the wheat from the chaff
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by Cloud Strife » 10 Sep 2019 Read
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 7:30am Tuesday 10th September
4-6 Mark Williams [Grp 1] v Shaun Murphy [Grp 2]
6-3 Mark Selby [Grp1] v Jack Lisowski [Grp 2]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Tuesday 10th September
6-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan [Grp 1] v Zhang Yi [Grp 3]
6-5 Kyren Wilson [Grp 1] v Xiao Guodong [Grp 3]
Second Round - Best of 11 Frames - Deadline 12:30pm Wednesday 11th September
6-3 John Higgins [Grp 1] v Barry Hawkins [Grp 2]
6-4 Neil Robertson [Grp 1] v Ding Junhui [Grp 2]
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18564
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-