by Cloud Strife » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Badsnookerplayer wrote:Cloud Strife wrote:I'll sort the template for Round 2 and the Day 3 table this afternoon.
No rush mate
Thanks pal. I'm going back to bed.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by The_Abbott » 13 Apr 2019 Read
I predicted Fu would get beaten. Mainly because of his eye issues.
-
The_Abbott
- Posts: 6820
- Joined: 03 May 2017
- Location: Monastery
- Snooker Idol: Retired Snooker Player
- Highest Break: 51
by Cloud Strife » 13 Apr 2019 Read
TEMPLATES
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-10 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-10 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
10-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
10-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
10-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
10-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
10-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-10 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-10 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-10 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
10-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
10-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-10 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-10 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
10-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
10-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
10-10 Jordan Brown v Ashley Carry
10-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-10 Ryan Day (S) v Soheil Vahedi
10-10 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
10-10 Oliver Lines v Soheil Vahedi
10-10 Oliver Lines v Tian Pengfei
10-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Fan Zhengyi
10-10 Thor Chuan Leong v Chris Wakelin
10-10 Thor Chuan Leong v Fan Zhengyi
10-10 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
10-10 Graeme Dott (S) v Sean O'Sullivan
10-10 Hamza Akbar v Xu Si
10-10 Hamza Akbar v Sean O'Sullivan
10-10 Stuart Carrington (S) v Kurt Maflin
10-10 Stuart Carrington (S) v Mitchell Mann
10-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-10 Pang Junxu v Mitchell Mann
10-10 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-10 Li Hang (S) v Farakh Ajaib
10-10 Niu Zhuang v Ian Burns
10-10 Niu Zhuang v Farakh Ajaib
10-10 Ben Woollaston (S) v Mike Dunn
10-10 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-10 Elliott Slessor v Mike Dunn
10-10 Elliott Slessor v Nigel Bond
10-10 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-10 Ali Carter (S) v Ross Bulman
10-10 Paul Davison v Jimmy White
10-10 Paul Davison v Ross Bulman
10-10 Michael White (S) v Yuan Sijun
10-10 Michael White (S) v John Astley
10-10 Andy Hicks v Yuan Sijun
10-10 Andy Hicks v John Astley
10-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-10 Mark King (S) v Allan Taylor
10-10 Igor Figueiredo v Lu Ning
10-10 Igor Figueiredo v Allan Taylor
10-10 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
10-10 Scott Donaldson (S) v Andy Lee
10-10 Craig Steadman v Ken Doherty
10-10 Craig Steadman v Andy Lee
10-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by sundaygirl » 13 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-8 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-6 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
8-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
10-4 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
10-8 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
4-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-4 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-6 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-8 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
8-10 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2560
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ricky Walden
by sundaygirl » 13 Apr 2019 Read
D ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
6-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
8-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-8 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
6-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-4 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
6-10 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
8-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
6-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
10-4 Jordan Brown v Ashley Carry
10-6 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-8 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donne
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2560
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ricky Walden
by Cloud Strife » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Day 3 table - 42/111
248 PLtheRef 37 - 8 - 14
242 The_Abbott 38 - 10 - 7
220 nice_shoes_ken 37 - 4 - 9
220 chengdufan 36 - 5 - 10
220 SteveJJ 35 - 7 - 10
218 sundaygirl 34 - 6 - 12
216 Deewee 35 - 5 - 13
210 Andre147 35 - 3 - 12
206 Wildey 34 - 6 - 7
206 Dan-cat 34 - 5 - 10
206 vodkadiet 34 - 4 - 11
204 Badsnookerplayer 33 - 5 - 9
202 HappyCamper 32 - 5 - 11
192 KrazeeEyesKilla 33 - 4 - 7
190 eraserhead 32 - 5 - 6
176 Cloud Strife 32 - 3 - 5
166 Iranu 30 - 3 - 5
132 aimlesswandeer 18 - 1 - 9
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Dan-cat » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Argh... I missed prediction deadline due to unexpected fun last night. I guess I'll have to withdraw injured.
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31240
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by chengdufan » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Amazing that you're running this Cloud Strife. It's a lot of work. Thank you.
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11398
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by The_Abbott » 13 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-6 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-4 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
7-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
6-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
5-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
8-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
5-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-9 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-9 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-7 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
I'll do the others once tonight's matches are complete
-
The_Abbott
- Posts: 6820
- Joined: 03 May 2017
- Location: Monastery
- Snooker Idol: Retired Snooker Player
- Highest Break: 51
by Badsnookerplayer » 13 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-7 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
10-8 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
6-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
5-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
9-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-4 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-5 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
9-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-7 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
6-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-7 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
8-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-5 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
8-10 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
7-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
10-7 Jordan Brown v Ashley Carry
7-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
6-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-7 Ryan Day (S) v Soheil Vahedi
10-7 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
8-10 Oliver Lines v Soheil Vahedi
6-10 Oliver Lines v Tian Pengfei
7-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-3 Matthew Stevens (S) v Fan Zhengyi
4-10 Thor Chuan Leong v Chris Wakelin
10-6 Thor Chuan Leong v Fan Zhengyi
10-6 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
10-4 Graeme Dott (S) v Sean O'Sullivan
7-10 Hamza Akbar v Xu Si
6-10 Hamza Akbar v Sean O'Sullivan
10-8 Stuart Carrington (S) v Kurt Maflin
10-6 Stuart Carrington (S) v Mitchell Mann
4-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
6-10 Pang Junxu v Mitchell Mann
10-7 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-3 Li Hang (S) v Farakh Ajaib
5-10 Niu Zhuang v Ian Burns
10-8 Niu Zhuang v Farakh Ajaib
10-5 Ben Woollaston (S) v Mike Dunn
10-6 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-7 Elliott Slessor v Mike Dunn
10-8 Elliott Slessor v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-0 Ali Carter (S) v Ross Bulman
6-10 Paul Davison v Jimmy White
10-7 Paul Davison v Ross Bulman
10-7 Michael White (S) v Yuan Sijun
10-5 Michael White (S) v John Astley
7-10 Andy Hicks v Yuan Sijun
8-10 Andy Hicks v John Astley
7-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-9 Mark King (S) v Allan Taylor
5-10 Igor Figueiredo v Lu Ning
4-10 Igor Figueiredo v Allan Taylor
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
10-2 Scott Donaldson (S) v Andy Lee
10-6 Craig Steadman v Ken Doherty
10-3 Craig Steadman v Andy Lee
7-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by Cloud Strife » 13 Apr 2019 Read
chengdufan wrote:Amazing that you're running this Cloud Strife. It's a lot of work. Thank you.
No problem, at all. It's great we are having prediction contests again after a long while without them.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Raphael98 » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Hey Cloud Strife, is it possible to still put predictions even though I missed the first round of qualifying? Just to be sure.
-
Raphael98
- Posts: 972
- Joined: 20 January 2018
by Cloud Strife » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Raphael98 wrote:Hey Cloud Strife, is it possible to still put predictions even though I missed the first round of qualifying? Just to be sure.
Yes, you can. You will receive points for the predictions you make from this point onwards.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Deewee » 13 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-5 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-9 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
7-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
7-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
8-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
8-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
9-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-8 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-5 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
6-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-5 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-8 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
10-8 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-9 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
10-9 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-7 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-9 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
8-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
6-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
7-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
8-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
-
Deewee
- Posts: 1138
- Joined: 03 December 2016
- Highest Break: 26
by PLtheRef » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Cloud Strife wrote:chengdufan wrote:Amazing that you're running this Cloud Strife. It's a lot of work. Thank you.
No problem, at all. It's great we are having prediction contests again after a long while without them.
+1. Hear hear. Many thanks to you Cloud and Eraserhead for running the contests this season.
We used to have a season long competition where you scored points based on where you came in each of the prediction contests. It'd be good to relaunch that again next season.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 13 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-6 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
7-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
8-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
8-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
7-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-4 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-6 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-6 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
6-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
10-9 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
7-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
8-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-5 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
10-8 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
6-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
10-7 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-8 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-7 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
10-8 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-6 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
10-8 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-7 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-8 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-5 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-6 Michael White (S) v John Astley
10-7 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
8-10 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
7-10 Craig Steadman v Ken Doherty
5-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by HappyCamper » 13 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-7 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
5-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
6-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
4-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
6-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
5-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-8 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-6 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
6-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-7 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
10-6 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-8 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
10-7 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
8-10 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
8-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
6-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
10-9 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-7 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-7 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
7-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-7 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
6-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-7 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-6 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-3 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-6 Michael White (S) v John Astley
10-7 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-6 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
5-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18376
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by aimlesswandeer » 14 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL [/b][/u]
10-6 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
7-10 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
6-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
6-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
3-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
5-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
7-10 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-3 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-9 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-6 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
5-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
8-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
7-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
10-6 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
6-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
2-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
8-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
4-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
6-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-7 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
6-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
9-10 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-5 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-3 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
8-10 Michael White (S) v John Astley
8-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-5 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
3-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1043
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by aimlesswandeer » 14 Apr 2019 Read
vodkadiet wrote:10-6 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
7-10 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
6-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
6-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
3-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
5-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
7-10 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-3 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-9 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-6 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
5-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
8-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
7-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
10-6 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
6-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
2-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
8-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
4-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
6-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-7 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
6-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
9-10 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-5 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-3 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
8-10 Michael White (S) v John Astley
8-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-5 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
3-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
I didn’t think my predictions were that good...
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1043
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by vodkadiet » 14 Apr 2019 Read
Please cancel my previous entry:
0-6 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
7-10 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
6-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
6-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
3-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
5-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
7-10 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-3 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-9 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-6 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
5-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
8-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
7-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
10-6 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
6-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
2-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
8-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
4-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
7-10 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfe
i6-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-7 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
10-7 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-8 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10 5 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-3 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
8-10 Michael White (S) v John Astley
5-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-6 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
10-7 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by nice_shoes_ken » 14 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-6 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
5-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
7-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
5-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
6-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-8 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-8 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
10-8 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-9 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
8-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-9 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
7-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
6-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
8-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-7 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
8-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-5 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
7-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-7 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-6 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-5 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-7 Michael White (S) v John Astley
8-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
5-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25
by Wildey » 14 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-5 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-6 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
6-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
8-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
5-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
10-9 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
8-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-8 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-7 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-9 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-8 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-6 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
8-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
8-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
8-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-8 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
7-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
6-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
8-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
8-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
8-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-8 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
6-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-8 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-6 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-3 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-9 Michael White (S) v John Astley
10-8 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
6-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64104
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Andre147 » 14 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-6 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
6-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
8-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
5-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
10-8 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
7-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-6 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-8 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
8-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
6-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
8-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-5 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
7-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
8-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
10-8 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-7 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
10-8 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-5 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
4-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-6 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-5 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-7 Michael White (S) v John Astley
10-7 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
5-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41673
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by vodkadiet » 14 Apr 2019 Read
Cloud Strife
Please cancel my entry at 00:12. It was an error. I copied it from Aimless Wanderer and was using it as the template.
Thanks
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by chengdufan » 14 Apr 2019 Read
Gets a lot harder now...
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-5 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
8-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
4-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
6-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
6-10 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-6 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
6-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-8 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
8-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-8 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
10-8 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-8 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
7-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
7-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
10-9 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-8 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
8-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-4 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
3-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-6 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-8 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-2 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-7 Michael White (S) v John Astley
7-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
4-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11398
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by Andre147 » 14 Apr 2019 Read
vodkadiet wrote:Cloud Strife
Please cancel my entry at 00:12. It was an error. I copied it from Aimless Wanderer and was using it as the template.
Thanks
He cant delete posts, only mods can. I've deleted it for you since you asked.
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41673
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Raphael98 » 14 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14th OF APRIL
10-6 Gary Wilson (S) vs Dominic Dale
10-5 Liang Wenbo (S) vs David Grace
8-10 Mei Xi Wen vs Yan Bingtao (S)
10-9 Daniel Wells (S) vs Hossein Vafaei
6-10 Gerard Greene vs Martin Gould (S)
8-10 Michael Georgiou vs Peter Ebdon (S)
10-8 Mark Joyce (S) vs Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10-6 Jimmy Robertson (S) vs Joe O'Connor
10-5 Xiao Guodong (S) vs Michael Judge
10-8 Anthony Hamilton (S) vs Matthew Selt
10-6 Michael Holt (S) vs James Cahill
-
Raphael98
- Posts: 972
- Joined: 20 January 2018
by eraserhead » 14 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-5 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
6-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
8-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
5-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-8 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-5 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-7 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
7-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-8 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
8-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-8 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
8-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
7-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
7-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-6 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-10 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
10-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-10 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
7-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-6 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-5 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-6 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-6 Michael White (S) v John Astley
7-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
6-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 12991
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by SteveJJ » 14 Apr 2019 Read
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-6 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-8 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
10-9 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
7-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
6-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-6 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-9 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
7-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
8-10 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
6-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-5 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-6 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
10-9 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
4-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
6-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
6-10 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-8 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
6-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-6 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
4-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-6 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-7 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-6 Michael White (S) v John Astley
8-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-5 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
4-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2710
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by Cloud Strife » 14 Apr 2019 Read
eraserhead wrote:2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
10-7 Gary Wilson (S) v Dominic Dale
10-5 Liang Wenbo (S) v David Grace
6-10 Mei Xi Wen v Yan Bingtao (S)
8-10 Daniel Wells v Hossein Vafaei (S)
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Martin Gould (S)
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Peter Ebdon (S)
5-10 Mark Joyce v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S)
10-8 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Xiao Guodong (S) v Michael Judge
10-5 Anthony Hamilton v Matthew Selt (S)
10-7 Michael Holt (S) v James Cahill
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM SUNDAY 14TH APRIL
8-10 Robbie Williams v Luo Honghao
7-10 Sam Craigie v Tom Ford (S)
10-8 Sunny Akani v Robert Milkins (S)
8-10 Duane Jones v Anthony McGill (S)
10-8 Ricky Walden (S) v Eden Sharav
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Liam Highfield
8-10 Fergal O'Brien v Mark Davis (S)
7-10 Jordan Brown v Lyu Haotian
7-10 Zhao Xintong v Noppon Saengkham (S)
10-6 Alan McManus v Martin O'Donnell (S)
2ND ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM MONDAY 15TH APRIL
10-10 Ryan Day (S) v Tian Pengfei
10-10 Matthew Stevens (S) v Chris Wakelin
10-10 Graeme Dott (S) v Xu Si
7-10 Pang Junxu v Kurt Maflin
10-6 Li Hang (S) v Ian Burns
10-5 Ben Woollaston (S) v Nigel Bond
10-6 Ali Carter (S) v Jimmy White
10-6 Michael White (S) v John Astley
7-10 Mark King (S) v Lu Ning
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Ken Doherty
6-10 Zhang Yong v Joe Perry (S)
It cannot be a 10-10 draw.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-