by nice_shoes_ken » 09 Apr 2019 Read
Picks to Qualify
1. Ryan Day
2. Gary Wilson
3. Marco Fu
4. Sunny Akani
5. Stuart Carrington
6. Li Hang
7. Hossein Vafaei
8. Peter Ebdon
9. Ali Carter
10. Zhou Yuelong
11. Lyu Haotian
12. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Scott Donaldson
15. Noppon Saengkham
16. Joe Perry
---------------------------------------
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-9 Michael Georgiou v Lee Walker
10-6 Peter Ebdon (S) v Harvey Chandler
10-2 Mei Xi Wen v Florian Nuessle
10-5 Yan Bingtao (S) v Lukas Kleckers
10-8 Mark Joyce v Billy Joe Castle
10-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S) v Johnathan Bagley
10-7 Joe O'Connor v Joe Swail
10-3 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Chen Feilong
10-7 Xiao Guodong (S) v Jak Jones
(Void) Peter Lines v Michael Judge
10-4 Michael Holt (S) v Brandon Sargeant
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-3 Gary Wilson (S) v Sanderson Lam
10-6 Daniel Wells v Jamie Clarke
10-8 Hossein Vafaei (S) v Zhang Anda
10-3 Gerard Greene v Aaron Hill
10-0 Martin Gould (S) v Mostafa Dorgham
8-10 Andrew Higginson v James Cahill
10-8 Anthony Hamilton v James Wattana
10-1 Matthew Selt (S) v Dylan Emery
10-3 Zhao Xintong v Adam Lilley
10-5 Noppon Saengkham (S) v Adam Stefanow
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-7 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-4 Liang Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
10-9 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-3 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-6 Robert Milkins (S) v Luke Simmonds
10-7 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-3 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-5 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
7-10 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-8 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-7 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-9 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-8 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-5 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
10-7 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
10-8 Fergal O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-6 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-7 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-1 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-7 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
10-6 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-1 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-2 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-3 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-8 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
10-8 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-4 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
10-7 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-5 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-3 Lyu Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-4 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-6 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-3 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-2 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-4 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
7-10 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-2 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-6 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
10-7 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-8 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-2 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25
by HappyCamper » 09 Apr 2019 Read
Picks to Qualify
1.Ryan Day
2.David Grace
3.Sam Craigie
4.Anthony McGill
5.Graeme Dott
6.Li Hang
7.Hossein Vafaei
8.Peter Ebdon
9.Yuan Sijun
10.Zhou Yuelong
11.Lyu Haotian
12.Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
13.Michael Holt
14.Scott Donaldson
15.Zhao Xintong
16.Joe Perry
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
9-10 Michael Georgiou v Lee Walker
10-6 Peter Ebdon (S) v Harvey Chandler
10-5 Mei Xi Wen v Florian Nuessle
10-6 Yan Bingtao (S) v Lukas Kleckers
10-7 Mark Joyce v Billy Joe Castle
10-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S) v Johnathan Bagley
10-5 Joe O'Connor v Joe Swail
10-8 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Chen Feilong
10-6 Xiao Guodong (S) v Jak Jones
10-0 Peter Lines v Zhang Jiangkang
10-5 Michael Holt (S) v Brandon Sargeant
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-4 Gary Wilson (S) v Sanderson Lam
10-4 Daniel Wells v Jamie Clarke
10-6 Hossein Vafaei (S) v Zhang Anda
10-4 Gerrard Greene v Aaron Hill
10-0 Martin Gould (S) v Mostafa Dorgham
8-10 Andrew Higginson v James Cahill
10-7 Anthony Hamilton v James Wattana
10-5 Matthew Selt (S) v Dylan Emery
10-4 Zhao Xintong v Adam Lilley
10-4 Noppon Saengkham (S) v Adam Stefanow
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-7 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-4 Liang Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
7-10 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-6 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-5 Robert Milkins (S) v Like Simmonds
10-5 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-6 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
10-7 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-6 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-5 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
7-10 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-7 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-6 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
9-10 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
7-10 Fergal O'Brien v Jackson Page
7-10 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-7 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-2 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-7 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
8-10 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-2 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-4 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-3 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-7 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
8-10 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-5 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-3 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
7-10 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-6 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-4 Lyu Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-2 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-5 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-6 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-4 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
10-6 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-3 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-7 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
10-5 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-8 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-3 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18808
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by KrazeeEyezKilla » 10 Apr 2019 Read
Picks to Qualify
1.Matthew Stevens
2.Gary Wilson
3.Marco Fu
4.Anthony McGill
5.Graeme Dott
6.Li Hang
7.Hossein Vafaei
8.Yan Bingtao
9.Jimmy White
10.Ricky Walden
11.Lyu Haotian
12.Jimmy Robertson
13.Michael Holt
14.Scott Donaldson
15.Zhao Xintong
16.Joe Perry
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
7-10 Michael Georgiou v Lee Walker
10-6 Peter Ebdon (S) v Harvey Chandler
10-5 Mei Xi Wen v Florian Nuessle
10-4 Yan Bingtao (S) v Lukas Kleckers
10-7 Mark Joyce v Billy Joe Castle
10-1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S) v Johnathan Bagley
10-5 Joe O'Connor v Joe Swail
10-6 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Chen Feilong
10-6 Xiao Guodong (S) v Jak Jones
10-2 Peter Lines v Zhang Jiangkang
10-5 Michael Holt (S) v Brandon Sargeant
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-4 Gary Wilson (S) v Sanderson Lam
10-4 Daniel Wells v Jamie Clarke
10-6 Hossein Vafaei (S) v Zhang Anda
10-4 Gerrard Greene v Aaron Hill
10-2 Martin Gould (S) v Mostafa Dorgham
10-7 Andrew Higginson v James Cahill
10-7 Anthony Hamilton v James Wattana
10-5 Matthew Selt (S) v Dylan Emery
10-6 Zhao Xintong v Adam Lilley
10-7 Noppon Saengkham (S) v Adam Stefanow
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-7 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-4 Liang Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
7-10 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-6 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-5 Robert Milkins (S) v Like Simmonds
10-5 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-6 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
10-7 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-6 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-5 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
7-10 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-9 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-6 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
9-10 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
7-10 Fergal O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-9 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-7 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-5 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-4 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
8-10 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-4 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-4 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-3 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-7 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
6-10 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-5 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-3 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
9-10 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-4 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-4 Lyu Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
8-10 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-3 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-4 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-7 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-4 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
10-8 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-3 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-7 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
10-5 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-8 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-3 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee[/quote]
-
KrazeeEyezKilla
- Posts: 4024
- Joined: 16 November 2009
- Location: Ireland
- Highest Break: 26
- Walk-On: Dazz Band - Let It All Blow
by Andre147 » 10 Apr 2019 Read
Picks to Qualify
1. Ryan Day
2. Liang Wenbo
3. Sam Baird
4. Robert Milkins
5. Graeme Dott
6. Ben Woollaston
7. Martin Gould
8. Yan Bingtao
9. Ali Carter
10. Zhou Yuelong
11. Lyu Haotian
12. Jimmy Robertson
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Scott Donaldson
15. Noppon Saengkham
16. Joe Perry
---------------------------------------
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-6 Michael Georgiou v Lee Walker
10-5 Peter Ebdon (S) v Harvey Chandler
10-2 Mei Xi Wen v Florian Nuessle
10-6 Yan Bingtao (S) v Lukas Kleckers
10-7 Mark Joyce v Billy Joe Castle
10-1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S) v Johnathan Bagley
10-8 Joe O'Connor v Joe Swail
10-4 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Chen Feilong
10-6 Xiao Guodong (S) v Jak Jones
(Void) Peter Lines v Michael Judge
10-4 Michael Holt (S) v Brandon Sargeant
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-6 Gary Wilson (S) v Sanderson Lam
8-10 Daniel Wells v Jamie Clarke
10-8 Hossein Vafaei (S) v Zhang Anda
10-3 Gerard Greene v Aaron Hill
10-0 Martin Gould (S) v Mostafa Dorgham
8-10 Andrew Higginson v James Cahill
10-6 Anthony Hamilton v James Wattana
10-4 Matthew Selt (S) v Dylan Emery
10-3 Zhao Xintong v Adam Lilley
10-3 Noppon Saengkham (S) v Adam Stefanow
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-7 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-3 Liang Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
10-8 Rory McLeod v David Grace
8-10 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-3 Robert Milkins (S) v Luke Simmonds
10-7 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-5 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-5 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
10-6 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-8 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
9-10 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-6 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-5 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
10-7 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
10-8 Fergal O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-4 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-7 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-2 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-8 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
10-5 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-2 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-2 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-2 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-8 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
10-7 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-4 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
10-7 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-6 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-5 Lyu Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-4 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-7 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-5 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-6 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-3 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-4 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
10-8 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-2 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-5 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
10-8 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-4 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41811
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Iranu » 10 Apr 2019 Read
Picks to qualify:
Ryan Day
Graeme Dott
Ali Carter
Yuan Sijun
Joe Perry
Alan McManus
Marco Fu
Yan Bingtao
Joe O’Connor
Ricky Walden
Jackson Page
Ken Doherty
Scott Donaldson
Mark Davis
Martin O’Donnell
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
-
Iranu
- Posts: 41481
- Joined: 24 January 2010
- Walk-On: Fort Knox - Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
by Dan-cat » 10 Apr 2019 Read
Picks to Qualify
1. Matthew Stevens
2. Liang Wenbo
3. Tom Ford
4. Anthony McGill
5. Graeme Dott
6. Li Hang
7. Hossein Vafaei
8. Yan Bingtao
9. Ali Carter
10. Zhou Yuelong
11. Lyu Haotian
12. Teppy Un-Nooh
13. Michael Holt
14. Scott Donaldson
15. Matt Selt
16. Joe Perry
---------------------------------------
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-6 Michael Georgiou v Lee Walker
10-4 Peter Ebdon (S) v Harvey Chandler
10-2 Mei Xi Wen v Florian Nuessle
10-5 Yan Bingtao (S) v Lukas Kleckers
10-5 Mark Joyce v Billy Joe Castle
10-1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (S) v Jonathan Bagley
10-9 Joe O'Connor v Joe Swail
10-5 Jimmy Robertson (S) v Chen Feilong
10-5 Xiao Guodong (S) v Jak Jones
(Void) Peter Lines v Michael Judge
10-3 Michael Holt (S) v Brandon Sargeant
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31524
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by sundaygirl » 10 Apr 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-6 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-4 Liang Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
8-10 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-6 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-4 Robert Milkins (S) v Like Simmonds
10-6 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-6 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
10-6 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-4 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-4 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-8 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-6 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-6 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
10-4 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
6-10 Fergal O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-4 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-4 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-6 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
8-10 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-2 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by sundaygirl » 10 Apr 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-4 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-4 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-6 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
8-10 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-8 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
10-6 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-8 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-6 Lyu Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-8 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-6 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-4 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-6 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-4 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-4 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
8-10 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-4 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-8 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
10-8 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-6 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-4 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by Dan-cat » 10 Apr 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM WEDNESDAY 10TH APRIL
10-6 Gary Wilson (S) v Sanderson Lam
10-8 Daniel Wells v Jamie Clarke
10-9 Hossein Vafaei (S) v Zhang Anda
10-4 Gerard Greene v Aaron Hill
10-1 Martin Gould (S) v Mostafa Dorgham
10-8 Andrew Higginson v James Cahill
10-5 Anthony Hamilton v James Wattana
10-4 Matthew Selt (S) v Dylan Emery
10-2 Zhao Xintong v Adam Lilley
10-4 Noppon Saengkham (S) v Adam Stefanow
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31524
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Cloud Strife » 10 Apr 2019 Read
Opening day's table will up tomorrow morning.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18566
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by The_Abbott » 10 Apr 2019 Read
I got at least 3 correct at least!
-
The_Abbott
- Posts: 7121
- Joined: 03 May 2017
- Location: Monastery
- Snooker Idol: Retired Snooker Player
- Highest Break: 51
by aimlesswandeer » 10 Apr 2019 Read
Picks to Qualify
1. Ryan Day
2. Rory McLeod
3. Sam Craigie
4. Rob Milkins
5. Graeme Dott
6. Ben Woollaston
7. Martin Gould
8. Yan Bingtao
9. Ali Carter
10. Liam Highfield
11. Lyu Haotian
12. Joe O’Connor
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Scott Donaldson
15. Noppon Saengkham
16. Joe Perry
---------------------------------------
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-3 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-1 Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
10-16 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-15 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-3 Robert Milkins (S) v Like Simmonds
10-6 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-8 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-7 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
10-5 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-8 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-6 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-8 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-4 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-3 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
10-6 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
10-4 O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-7 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-4 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-1 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-5 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
10-3 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-1 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-5 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-2 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-8 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
10-6 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-3 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
8-10 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-6 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-5 Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-4 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-5 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-4 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-2 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-3 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
10-4 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-2 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-8 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
6-10 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-4 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee[/quote]
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1071
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by Cloud Strife » 10 Apr 2019 Read
aimlesswandeer wrote:Picks to Qualify
1. Ryan Day
2. Rory McLeod
3. Sam Craigie
4. Rob Milkins
5. Graeme Dott
6. Ben Woollaston
7. Martin Gould
8. Yan Bingtao
9. Ali Carter
10. Liam Highfield
11. Lyu Haotian
12. Joe O’Connor
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Scott Donaldson
15. Noppon Saengkham
16. Joe Perry
---------------------------------------
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-3 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-1 Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
10-16 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-15 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-3 Robert Milkins (S) v Like Simmonds
10-6 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-8 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-7 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
10-5 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-8 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-6 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-8 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-4 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-3 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
10-6 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
10-4 O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-7 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-4 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-1 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-5 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
10-3 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-1 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-5 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-2 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-8 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
10-6 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-3 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
8-10 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-6 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-5 Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-4 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-5 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-4 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-2 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-3 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
10-4 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-2 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-8 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
6-10 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-4 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee
Unfortunately, I cannot accept your 'Picks to Qualify' predictions. Everything else is fine.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18566
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Wildey » 11 Apr 2019 Read
Cloud Strife wrote:Not accepting predictions for Lines vs Judge. I think it's fair to just completely void any first round match featuring Lines and Judge.
of course you accepting them the change was done a full 24 hours before a ballwas hit plenty of time for change this has precedent in past events where people were aloud to change it
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 11 Apr 2019 Read
OK you cant now because you wrongly put void on the match which means others could not predict.
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Cloud Strife » 11 Apr 2019 Read
Day 1 table - 10/111
64 The_Abbott 10 - 4 - 1
60 Dan-cat 10 - 2 - 2
58 Andre147 10 - 0 - 5
58 PLtheRef 9 - 2 - 4
56 Wildey 9 - 2 - 3
54 nice_shoes_ken 10 - 0 - 3
54 vodkadiet 9 - 2 - 2
54 chengdufan 9 - 1 - 4
52 SteveJJ 9 - 2 - 1
52 eraserhead 9 - 1 - 3
50 HappyCamper 9 - 1 - 2
50 KrazeeEyesKilla 9 - 1 - 2
50 sundaygirl 8 - 2 - 2
48 Cloud Strife 9 - 1 - 1
48 Deewee 8 - 1 - 4
44 Badsnookerplayer 8 - 1 - 1
42 Iranu 9 - 0 - 0
0 aimlesswandeer 0 - 0 - 0
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18566
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Badsnookerplayer » 11 Apr 2019 Read
Hi Cloud.
Thanks for doing this - must be quite the effort.
Just to alert you to a possible error. Your spreadsheet does not appear to have picked up Iranu's predictions as he just seems to have zeroes after his name.
Hope this is helpful.
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by Dan-cat » 11 Apr 2019 Read
Lolz Baddy!
Cloudy - you were up early. Thanks mate this is a sterling effort!
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31524
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Iranu » 11 Apr 2019 Read
Badsnookerplayer wrote:Hi Cloud.
Thanks for doing this - must be quite the effort.
Just to alert you to a possible error. Your spreadsheet does not appear to have picked up Iranu's predictions as he just seems to have zeroes after his name.
Hope this is helpful.
-
Iranu
- Posts: 41481
- Joined: 24 January 2010
- Walk-On: Fort Knox - Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
by The_Abbott » 11 Apr 2019 Read
I'll take pole position after day 1 cos day 2 looks terrible for me in today's afternoon matches. I have underestimated some of the amateurs. Just call me Selt.
-
The_Abbott
- Posts: 7121
- Joined: 03 May 2017
- Location: Monastery
- Snooker Idol: Retired Snooker Player
- Highest Break: 51
by aimlesswandeer » 11 Apr 2019 Read
Cloud Strife wrote:aimlesswandeer wrote:Picks to Qualify
1. Ryan Day
2. Rory McLeod
3. Sam Craigie
4. Rob Milkins
5. Graeme Dott
6. Ben Woollaston
7. Martin Gould
8. Yan Bingtao
9. Ali Carter
10. Liam Highfield
11. Lyu Haotian
12. Joe O’Connor
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Scott Donaldson
15. Noppon Saengkham
16. Joe Perry
---------------------------------------
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-3 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-1 Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
10-16 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-15 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-3 Robert Milkins (S) v Like Simmonds
10-6 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-8 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-7 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
10-5 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-8 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-6 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-8 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-4 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-3 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
10-6 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
10-4 O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-7 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-4 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-1 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
10-5 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
10-3 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-1 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-5 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
10-2 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
10-8 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
10-6 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-3 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
8-10 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-6 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-5 Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-4 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM SATURDAY 13TH APRIL
10-5 Ryan Day (S) v Oliver Lines
10-4 Tian Pengfei v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Matthew Stevens (S) v Thor Chuan Leong
10-2 Chris Wakelin v Fan Zhengyi
10-3 Graeme Dott (S) v Hamza Akbar
10-4 Xu Si v Sean O'Sullivan
10-2 Stuart Carrington (S) v Pang Junxu
10-8 Kurt Maflin v Mitchell Mann
6-10 Lu Ning v Allan Taylor
10-7 Scott Donaldson (S) v Craig Steadman
10-4 Ken Doherty v Andy Lee
Unfortunately, I cannot accept your 'Picks to Qualify' predictions. Everything else is fine.
Thanks. It should be 10-6 and 10-5 for Mcleod and Akani, I didn’t delete the 1...
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1071
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by Dan-cat » 11 Apr 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM THURSDAY 11TH APRIL
10-6 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
10-3 Liang Wenbo (S) v Bassem Eltahhan
10-7 Rory McLeod v David Grace
10-7 Sunny Akani v Chen Zifan
10-6 Robert Milkins (S) v Like Simmonds
10-6 Duane Jones v Kishan Hirani
10-5 Anthony McGill (S) v Ashley Hugill
10-7 Ricky Walden (S) v Alfie Burden
8-10 Eden Sharav v David Lilley
10-7 Zhou Yuelong (S) v Robin Hull
10-5 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31524
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Dan-cat » 11 Apr 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-6 Robbie Williams v Sam Baird
10-7 Marco Fu (S) v Luo Honghao
10-5 Sam Craigie v Rhys Clark
10-5 Tom Ford (S) v Ross Muir
7-10 Fergal O'Brien v Jackson Page
10-7 Mark Davis (S) v Rod Lawler
10-8 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jordan Brown
10-3 Alan McManus v Ng On Yee
8-10 Martin O'Donnell (S) v Adam Duffy
10-6 Zhang Yong v Reanne Evans
10-4 Joe Perry (S) v Simon Lichtenberg
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31524
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Cloud Strife » 12 Apr 2019 Read
Day 2 table - 31/111
196 PLtheRef 28 - 7 - 13
180 The_Abbott 28 - 8 - 6
178 HappyCamper 28 - 5 - 9
172 chengdufan 28 - 4 - 8
172 Wildey 27 - 6 - 7
172 sundaygirl 27 - 4 - 10
168 KrazeeEyesKilla 28 - 4 - 7
168 Dan-cat 27 - 5 - 9
168 Andre147 27 - 3 - 11
166 Badsnookerplayer 26 - 5 - 7
164 Deewee 26 - 5 - 10
162 nice_shoes_ken 28 - 2 - 7
162 eraserhead 27 - 4 - 6
160 SteveJJ 26 - 4 - 9
158 vodkadiet 26 - 4 - 7
140 Cloud Strife 25 - 3 - 4
132 Iranu 24 - 2 - 3
66 aimlesswandeer 9 - 2 - 5
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18566
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by The_Abbott » 12 Apr 2019 Read
I'll take second after a terrible day of results for me.
-
The_Abbott
- Posts: 7121
- Joined: 03 May 2017
- Location: Monastery
- Snooker Idol: Retired Snooker Player
- Highest Break: 51
by Dan-cat » 12 Apr 2019 Read
1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-6 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
1032 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
8-10 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
10-8 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-6 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
10-7 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-6 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-5 Lyu Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-6 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
-
Dan-cat
- Posts: 31524
- Joined: 20 August 2013
- Location: Shoreditch, London
- Snooker Idol: The Rocket + The Nugget
- Highest Break: 53
- Walk-On: www.instagram.com/dan_cat
-
by Cloud Strife » 12 Apr 2019 Read
Dan-cat wrote:1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2.30PM FRIDAY 12TH APRIL
10-6 Li Hang (S) v Niu Zhuang
1032 Ian Burns v Farakh Ajaib
8-10 Ben Woollaston (S) v Elliot Slessor
10-8 Mike Dunn v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ali Carter (S) v Paul Davison
10-6 Jimmy White v Ross Bulman
10-7 Michael White (S) v Andy Hicks
10-6 Yuan Sijun v John Astley
10-5 Lyu Haotian (S) v Ashley Carty
10-6 Mark King (S) v Igor Figueiredo
10-3 or 10-2?
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18566
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by PLtheRef » 12 Apr 2019 Read
The_Abbott wrote:I'll take second after a terrible day of results for me.
You know when you have the feeling you're about to have one of those days? I'm thinking that today.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Cloud Strife » 13 Apr 2019 Read
I'll sort the template for Round 2 and the Day 3 table this afternoon.
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18566
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by Badsnookerplayer » 13 Apr 2019 Read
Cloud Strife wrote:I'll sort the template for Round 2 and the Day 3 table this afternoon.
No rush mate
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk