Post a reply

2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Wildey

Welcome to the 2018 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

The format for this contest will be the following:

Points allocation for match predictions

(All matches are best of 19 Frames)
Seeded Player wins = 4 points
Non-seeded Player wins = 6 points

Correct score bonus = 4 points
One frame out = 2 points

Bonus
Please pick each of the 16 players who you think will qualify through to the Crucible. DRAW HERE

3 points for each player that qualifies

Table Will Be Ranked as Follows
Points
Correct Results
Correct Score Predictions


Good Luck

TEMPLATE

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-10 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-10 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-10 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-10 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-10 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-10 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-10 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-10 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-10 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-10 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-10 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-10 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-10 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-10 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
10-10 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-10 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
10-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-10 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-10 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
10-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
10-10 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-10 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-10 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-10 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-10 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-10 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-10 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-10 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-10 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-10 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-10 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-10 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-10 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-10 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-10 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-10 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-10 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-10 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-10 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-10 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-10 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-10 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-10 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-10 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-10 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
10-10 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-10 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-10 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-10 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-10 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-10 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-10 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-10 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
10-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-10 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-10 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-10 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-10 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-10 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
10-10 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-10 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-10 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-10 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Badsnookerplayer

Thanks for organising Wildey

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-2 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-6 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-7 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-4 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
7-10 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-5 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
8-10 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-4 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-5 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-2 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-6 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-2 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-7 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-2 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
10-8 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-7 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
9-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
7-10 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-7 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
5-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
8-10 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-4 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
8-10 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-4 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-7 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-5 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-4 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-1 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-2 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
8-10 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-5 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-9 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-3 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-8 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-7 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
8-10 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-7 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-4 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-7 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-6 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-9 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-3 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-7 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-8 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-8 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-8 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
10-9 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-1 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-3 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-6 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-5 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-8 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-5 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-1 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
9-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
8-10 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
7-10 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-8 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
8-10 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-4 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
10-9 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-9 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-6 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-3 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor[/quote]

My sixteen qualifiers are:
Mark Joyce
Xiao Guodong
Martin Gould
Martin O'Donnell
Michael Georgiou
Joe Perry
Cao Yupeng
Yan Bingtao
Gary Wilson
Tom Ford
Jimmy Robertson
Michael White
Zhou Yuelong
Jack Lisowski
Stephen Maguire
Craig Steadman

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Deewee

:happy:
///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-0 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-4 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-3 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-1 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
8-10 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-7 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-4 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-6 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-3 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-4 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-0 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-5 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-3 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
10-8 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-4 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
9-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-5 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
6-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
7-10 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-3 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-8 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-2 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-6 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-4 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-5 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-0 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-5 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-7 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-2 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-7 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-0 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-9 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-6 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-4 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-3 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-4 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-4 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-3 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
8-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-2 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-1 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-6 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
9-10 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-3 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-1 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-3 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-7 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-2 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-6 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-3 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
8-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-6 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-8 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-4 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-4 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-3 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
7-10 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-3 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-5 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-4 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor[/quote]

Qualifiers:
Day, Ford, Xiao, Gould, Dott, Holt, Li, King, Liang, Lisowski, Cao, Perry, Yan, Gilbert, Robertson, Maguire

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby mick745

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-0 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-8 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-2 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-0 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-5 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
9-10 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
8-10 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-7 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-4 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-0 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-1 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-0 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-9 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-7 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
10-3 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-6 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
10-9 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-5 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-5 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
10-8 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
10-8 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-2 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-5 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-3 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-4 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-3 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-5 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-4 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-2 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-7 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-1 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-8 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-0 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
8-10 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-5 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-4 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-9 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-2 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
5-10 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-7 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-4 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-1 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-9 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-1 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-0 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-8 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
4-10 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-3 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-0 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-5 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-4 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-6 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-2 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-3 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
10-9 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-7 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-7 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-8 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-3 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-2 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
10-8 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
5-10 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-0 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-2 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Qualifiers:
Peter Ebdon, Zhou Yuelong, Matthew Selt, Martin Gould, Graeme Dott, Scott Donaldson, Lu Haotian, Mark King, Zhao Xintong, Jack Lisowski, Ricky Walden, Joe Perry, Yang Bingtao, Gary wilson, Michael White, Hossein Vafaei.

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby PLtheRef

//////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-2 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-6 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-5 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-4 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-7 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-5 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-8 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-7 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-4 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-3 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-1 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-6 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-6 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
7-10 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-6 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
8-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-5 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
10-7 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
10-5 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-3 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-6 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-8 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-8 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-7 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-8 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-6 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-8 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
9-10 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-5 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-7 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-6 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-8 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-7 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-8 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-6 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-5 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
7-10 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-6 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-7 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-4 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-5 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-4 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-6 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
10-7 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-6 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-5 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-6 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
8-10 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
7-10 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
8-10 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-8 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
10-7 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-6 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-8 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-4 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-6 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-5 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
10-7 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-6 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-3 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-3 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby PLtheRef

To add. My 16 Crucible qualifiers are:

Ryan Day
Zhou Yuelong
Xiao Guoding
Zhang Anda
Graeme Dott
Scott Donaldson
Lu Haotian
Mark King
Liang Wenbo
Alan McManus
Cao Yupeng
Joe Perry
Yan Bingtao
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Michael White
Stephen Maguire

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Cloud Strife

Cheers Wildey for running this one. :hatoff:

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-5 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-7 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-3 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-1 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-7 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-2 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-8 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-3 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-6 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-1 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-3 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-2 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
9-10 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-2 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
8-10 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-6 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
8-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-5 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-7 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
10-7 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-3 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-7 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-6 Andrew Higginson v David John
7-10 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-4 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-6 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-2 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-3 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-7 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-5 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-8 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-3 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-9 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-6 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-6 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-2 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-4 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
7-10 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-3 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-8 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-3 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
8-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-5 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-3 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
8-10 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
10-4 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-3 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-6 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-7 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-2 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-8 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-5 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
10-7 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-6 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-6 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-5 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-4 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
7-10 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-8 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-3 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-3 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

My sixteen qualifiers are:
Ryan Day
Zhou Yuelong
Xiao Guodong
Martin Gould
Graeme Dott
Elliot Slessor
Li Hang
Mark King
Liang Wenbo
Jack Lisowski
Cao Yupeng
Joe Perry
Yan Bingtao
Alexander Ursenbacher
Michael White
Stephen Maguire

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby SteveJJ

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-3 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-6 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-4 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-5 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-5 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-7 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-9 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-7 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-6 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-1 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-6 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-3 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-7 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-2 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
9-10 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-4 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
6-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-6 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
9-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
10-8 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-5 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-9 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-4 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-8 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-4 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-4 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-1 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-6 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-6 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-4 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-6 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-4 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-6 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-8 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
9-10 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-6 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-5 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-4 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-2 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-2 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-6 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-3 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-8 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
10-7 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-1 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-4 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-6 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-8 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-8 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-5 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
9-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-5 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-7 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-3 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-6 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-4 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
10-7 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-7 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-5 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-3 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Qualifiers

Ryan Day
Tom Ford
Mark Joyce
Martin Gould
Graeme Dott
Michael Holt
Li Hang
Gerard Greene
Liang Wenbo
Jack Lisowski
Cao Yupeng
Joe Perry
Yan Bingtao
Gary Wilson
Jimmy Robertson
Stephen Maguire

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby kolompar

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-3 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-4 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-5 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-4 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-9 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-5 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-5 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-8 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-7 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-1 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-4 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-6 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-6 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-8 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
7-10 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-8 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
6-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-4 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-7 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
4-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
7-10 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-7 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-5 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-3 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-8 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
7-10 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-7 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-2 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-5 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-6 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-8 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
7-10 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-4 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-6 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-6 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-9 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-4 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-4 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
7-10 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-8 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-3 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-4 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
8-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-2 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-1 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-5 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
9-10 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-7 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-0 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-3 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-9 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
8-10 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-8 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-3 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
6-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-4 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-7 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-9 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-8 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-5 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
8-10 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-7 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-7 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-1 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Qualifiers:
Day
Ford
Joyce
Gould
Akani
Holt
Lü Haotian
O'Brien
Jamie Jones
Lisowski
Cao
Perry
Yan Bingtao
Gary Wilson
Jimmy Robertson
Maguire

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby vodkadiet

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-3 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-7 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-4 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-5 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
8-10 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-4 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-7 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-5 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
9-10 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-3 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-3 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-2 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-7 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-5 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
9-10 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-6 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
8-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-4 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
8-10 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
7-10 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-6 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
6-10 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-3 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-5 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-4 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-5 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-5 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-2 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-6 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-2 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-3 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-1 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-4 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-6 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
8-10 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-6 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-4 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-2 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-4 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-3 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
8-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-4 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-3 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-7 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
8-10 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-4 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-2 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-5 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-6 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-6 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-5 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-3 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
10-8 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-6 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-6 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-7 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-6 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-3 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
10-3 David Grace v Wang Eaten
10-4 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-4 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-3 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Wildey

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-3 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-5 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-2 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-4 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-7 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-3 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-7 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-6 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-5 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-4 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-5 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-4 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-8 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-5 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
10-6 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-8 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
9-10 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-7 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
8-10 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-6 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
8-10 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-7 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-8 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-6 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-8 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-3 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-4 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
8-10 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-5 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-6 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-7 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-8 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-7 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-6 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-8 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-6 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-5 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-4 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-4 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-5 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-8 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
10-5 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-5 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-5 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-7 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-7 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-9 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-7 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-5 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
8-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
10-7 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-5 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-8 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-5 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-3 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
9-10 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-6 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-5 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-5 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Crucible Qualifiers
Ryan Day
Tom Ford
Xiao Guodong
Martin Gould
Graeme Dott
Elliot Slessor
Li Hang
Mark King
Liang Wenbo
Jack Lisowski
Cao Yupeng
Joe Perry
Yan Bingtao
Gary Wilson
Jimmy Robertson
Stephen Maguire

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby The_Abbott

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 10am Wednesday 11th of April
10-4 Matthew Selt v Ng On Yee
10-4 Mark Joyce v Adam Duffy
10-3 Mei Xi Wen v Basem Eltahhan
10-3 Xiao Guodong v Chris Totten
10-8 Stuart Carrington v Nigel Bond
10-5 Ben Woollaston v Kacper Filipiak
10-7 Zhang Anda v Zhang Yong
10-5 Martin Gould v Paul S Davison
10-6 Elliot Slessor v Eden Sharav
10-1 Robert Milkins v Aaron Canavan
10-5 Scott Donaldson v Tyler Rees
10-1 Graeme Dott v Adrian Justin Ridley
10-6 Akani Songsermsawad v Lukas Kleckers
10-6 Dominic Dale v Reanne Evans
10-9 Mike Dunn v Duane Jones
10-5 Michael Holt v Thor Chuan Leong
10-9 Rory McLeod v Ian Burns
10-5 Li Hang v Ashley Hugill
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Fang Xiongman
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Martin O'Donnell
10-5 Zhao Xintong v Aditya Mehta

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 10am Thursday 12th of April
10-3 Liang Wenbo v Rod Lawler
10-7 Jamie Jones v Craig Steadman
10-3 Andrew Higginson v David John
10-7 Cao Yupeng v Robin Hull
10-5 Lee Walker v Kristjan Helgason
10-3 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
10-3 Michael Georgiou v Matthew Bolton
10-5 Mark Davis v Sanderson Lam
10-7 Sam Craigie v Jimmy White
10-5 Joe Perry v Ross Muir
10-7 Tian Pengfei v Li Yuan

///////////////////Day 3///////////////////
Deadline 10am Friday 13th of April
10-2 Matthew Stevens v Ryan Thomerson
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Yuan SiJun
10-5 Ken Doherty v Josh Boileau
10-8 Mark King v Gerard Greene
10-6 Yan Bingtao v Jackson Page
10-5 Kurt Maflin v Hamza Akbar
10-7 Chris Wakelin v Xu Si
10-6 David Gilbert v Billy Joe Castle
10-3 Alfie Burden v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
10-4 Gary Wilson v Adam Stefanow
10-9 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-3 Daniel Wells v Kurt Dunham
10-4 Tom Ford v Leo Fernandez
10-4 Liam Highfield v Chen Zhe
8-10 Sam Baird v Soheil Vahedi
10-3 Jimmy Robertson v Alex Borg
10-1 John J Astley v Marvin Lim
10-3 Michael White v Niu Zhuang
10-7 Noppon Saengkham v Chen Zifan
10-5 Hossein Vafaei v Jamie Cope
10-6 Hammad Miah v Jordan Brown

///////////////////Day 4///////////////////
Deadline 10am Saturday 14th of April
10-4 Ryan Day v Igor Figueiredo
7-10 Mitchell Mann v Peter Lines
9-10 Robbie Williams v Jak Jones
10-7 Peter Ebdon v James Wattana
10-6 Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece
10-6 Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan
10-3 Jack Lisowski v Christopher Keogan
7-10 David Grace v Wang Yuchen
10-4 Alan McManus v Rhys Clark
10-5 Oliver Lines v Harvey Chandler
10-5 Stephen Maguire v Allan Taylor

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Andre147

lol one of my favourite prediction contests and I forgot to enter <doh> more so because I've won it 2 or 3 times I think...

And also since we don't make many prediction constests on SI sadly unlike in the past.

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Wildey

Day 1 Table

1 The Abbott =64
2 Kolompar =62
3 PL the ref =52
4 Deewee =50
5 BadSnookerplayer =50
6 Cloud Strife =48
6 SteveJJ =48
6 Wildey =48
9 Vodkadiet =38
10 Mick747 =36

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Andre147

Cloud Strife wrote:
Andre147 wrote:lol one of my favourite prediction contests and I forgot to enter <doh> more so because I've won it 2 or 3 times I think...

And also since we don't make many prediction constests on SI sadly unlike in the past.


You can still enter.


All about winning it, not being in last place.

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Wildey

Day 2 Table

1 The Abbott =168
2 Mick747 =142
3 PL the ref =140
4 BadSnookerplayer =138
5 Cloud Strife =136
6 Wildey =134
7 Deewee =134
8 Kolompar =134
9 SteveJJ =126
10 Vodkadiet =112

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Wildey

TEMPLATE

///////////////////Day 5///////////////////
Deadline 10am Sunday 15th of April

10-10 Graeme Dott v Akani Songsermsawad
10-10 Dominic Dale v Mike Dunn
10-10 Matthew Stevens v Yuan SiJun
10-10 Ken Doherty v Gerard Greene
10-10 Andrew Higginson v Robin Hull
10-10 Ricky Walden v Lee Walker
10-10 Mark Davis v Michael Georgiou
10-10 Joe Perry v Jimmy White
10-10 Yan Bingtao v Tian Pengfei
10-10 Kurt Maflin v Chris Wakelin
10-10 David Gilbert v Alfie Burden
10-10 Matthew Selt v Adam Duffy
10-10 Xiao Guodong v Mei Xi Wen
10-10 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
10-10 Martin Gould v Zhang Anda
10-10 Michael Holt v Elliot Slessor
10-10 Robert Milkins v Scott Donaldson
10-10 Li Hang v Rory McLeod
10-10 Lyu Haotian v Martin O'Donnell
10-10 Liang Wenbo v Zhao Xintong
10-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Adam Stefanow

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Badsnookerplayer

10-7 Graeme Dott v Akani Songsermsawad
10-6 Dominic Dale v Mike Dunn
10-5 Matthew Stevens v Yuan SiJun
8-10 Ken Doherty v Gerard Greene
10-9 Andrew Higginson v Robin Hull
10-4 Ricky Walden v Lee Walker
10-6 Mark Davis v Michael Georgiou
10-4 Joe Perry v Jimmy White
10-6 Yan Bingtao v Tian Pengfei
10-4 Kurt Maflin v Chris Wakelin
10-6 David Gilbert v Alfie Burden
8-10 Matthew Selt v Adam Duffy
10-7 Xiao Guodong v Mei Xi Wen
10-8 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
10-5 Martin Gould v Zhang Anda
8-10 Michael Holt v Elliot Slessor
7-10 Robert Milkins v Scott Donaldson
10-8 Li Hang v Rory McLeod
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Martin O'Donnell
10-4 Liang Wenbo v Zhao Xintong
10-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Adam Stefanow

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Deewee

///////////////////Day 5///////////////////
Deadline 10am Sunday 15th of April

10-5 Graeme Dott v Akani Songsermsawad
8-10 Dominic Dale v Mike Dunn
10-9 Matthew Stevens v Yuan SiJun
8-10 Ken Doherty v Gerard Greene
7-10 Andrew Higginson v Robin Hull
10-6 Ricky Walden v Lee Walker
10-8 Mark Davis v Michael Georgiou
10-4 Joe Perry v Jimmy White
10-6 Yan Bingtao v Tian Pengfei
7-10 Kurt Maflin v Chris Wakelin
10-8 David Gilbert v Alfie Burden
10-5 Matthew Selt v Adam Duffy
10-6 Xiao Guodong v Mei Xi Wen
10-9 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
10-6 Martin Gould v Zhang Anda
9-10 Michael Holt v Elliot Slessor
10-7 Robert Milkins v Scott Donaldson
10-8 Li Hang v Rory McLeod
10-9 Lyu Haotian v Martin O'Donnell
10-3 Liang Wenbo v Zhao Xintong
10-7 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Adam Stefanow

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby Wildey

Day 3 Table

1 The Abbott =204
2 BadSnookerplayer =186
3 Mick747 =182
4 SteveJJ =178
5 Wildey =176
6 PL the ref =176
7 Deewee =166
8 Kolompar =164
9 Cloud Strife =160
10 Vodkadiet =152

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby SteveJJ

10-7 Graeme Dott v Akani Songsermsawad
10-9 Dominic Dale v Mike Dunn
10-5 Matthew Stevens v Yuan SiJun
9-10 Ken Doherty v Gerard Greene
10-7 Andrew Higginson v Robin Hull
10-7 Ricky Walden v Lee Walker
10-6 Mark Davis v Michael Georgiou
10-5 Joe Perry v Jimmy White
10-7 Yan Bingtao v Tian Pengfei
7-10 Kurt Maflin v Chris Wakelin
10-4 David Gilbert v Alfie Burden
5-10 Matthew Selt v Adam Duffy
10-5 Xiao Guodong v Mei Xi Wen
7-10 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
10-6 Martin Gould v Zhang Anda
10-8 Michael Holt v Elliot Slessor
8-10 Robert Milkins v Scott Donaldson
10-6 Li Hang v Rory McLeod
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Martin O'Donnell
10-5 Liang Wenbo v Zhao Xintong
10-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Adam Stefanow

Re: 2018 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Conntest !

Postby PLtheRef

///////////////////Day 5///////////////////
Deadline 10am Sunday 15th of April

10-7 Graeme Dott v Akani Songsermsawad
10-6 Dominic Dale v Mike Dunn
10-8 Matthew Stevens v Yuan SiJun
10-7 Ken Doherty v Gerard Greene
7-10 Andrew Higginson v Robin Hull
10-6 Ricky Walden v Lee Walker
10-7 Mark Davis v Michael Georgiou
10-5 Joe Perry v Jimmy White
10-6 Yan Bingtao v Tian Pengfei
10-8 Kurt Maflin v Chris Wakelin
10-7 David Gilbert v Alfie Burden
10-5 Matthew Selt v Adam Duffy
10-6 Xiao Guodong v Mei Xi Wen
10-9 Ben Woollaston v Stuart Carrington
10-8 Martin Gould v Zhang Anda
10-9 Michael Holt v Elliot Slessor
8-10 Robert Milkins v Scott Donaldson
10-7 Li Hang v Rory McLeod
10-6 Lyu Haotian v Martin O'Donnell
10-7 Liang Wenbo v Zhao Xintong
10-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Adam Stefanow