by SlowJoe » 15 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-4 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-7 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-4 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-6 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
9-10 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-5 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-7 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-8 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-3 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1 - Selby
WINNER 2 - Trump
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH - none
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by SavoMilosevic » 15 Apr 2017 Read
10-5 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
10-8 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-5 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-6 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-7 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
10-6 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-8 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
9-10 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-5 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-8 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
10-6 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-7 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-5 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
-
SavoMilosevic
- Posts: 275
- Joined: 18 October 2009
- Snooker Idol: Mark Williams
by SavoMilosevic » 15 Apr 2017 Read
Winners: Mark Selby, Judd Trump
No maximums
-
SavoMilosevic
- Posts: 275
- Joined: 18 October 2009
- Snooker Idol: Mark Williams
by ScottCorno » 15 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-4 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
7-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-8 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-4 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-7 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-9 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
9-10 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-7 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-7 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-3 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
Kyren Wilson
Ding Junhui
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
Judd Trump
-
ScottCorno
- Posts: 100
- Joined: 17 April 2010
- Location: Northants
- Snooker Idol: Stephen Hendry
- Highest Break: 24
- Walk-On: Scooter - Jumping All Over the World
by PLtheRef » 15 Apr 2017 Read
Here is the first update of the World Championships. These will appear nightly after the conclusion of an evening session. Should matches finish on a day without a scheduled finish then they will be included. Bonuses for finalists and maximums will be added to the table as and when they happen
Day One Table - 2/31 Matches
16 OONEBSOO 2 - 0
16 TAMCTUS 2 - 0
16 BADSNOOKERPLAYER 2 - 0
14 ALEX0PAUL 2 - 0
14 GCJDAVID 2 - 0
14 KOLOMPAR 2 - 0
14 CLOUD STRIFE 2 - 0
14 SAS6789 2 - 0
14 PINK BALL 2 - 0
14 SKULLMAN 2 - 0
14 TONYP 2 - 0
14 WILDEY 2WC 2 - 0
14 THECLEAVER 2 - 0
6 VODKADIET 1 - 0
6 NICE_SHOES_KEN 1 - 0
6 ERASERHEAD 1 - 0
6 STEVEJJ 1 - 0
6 SNOOKERFAN 1 - 0
6 GJ 1 - 0
6 ANDRE147 1 - 0
6 SUNDAYGIRL 1 - 0
6 PLTHEREF 1 - 0
6 SLOWJOE 1 - 0
6 SAVOMILOSEVIC 1 - 0
6 SCOTTCORNO 1 - 0
Naturally very early days. Everyone predicted a Selby victory over O'Brien with the only differences between 16 and 14 being those who were a single frame out e.g. 10-3 Selby prediction.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by aimlesswandeer » 15 Apr 2017 Read
Late to the party but here are predictions for the twelve games yet to start:
10-6 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
10-2 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
10-4 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
10-3 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
7-10 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
10-5 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
10-6 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
9-10 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
10-4 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
8-10 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
10-3 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1043
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by PLtheRef » 16 Apr 2017 Read
Here is the Table after Day 2. Aimlesswandeer has been added to the contest but not yet to the table as none of the matches they predicted on have finished yet.
Table after Day 2 (4/31 Matches Complete)
30 PINK BALL 4 - 1
28 GCJDAVID 4 - 0
28 TAMCTUS 4 - 0
28 CLOUD STRIFE 4 - 0
28 SAS6789 4 - 0
28 SKULLMAN 4 - 0
28 WILDEY 2WC 4 - 0
28 THECLEAVER 4 - 0
26 ALEX0PAUL 4 - 0
24 STEVEJJ 3 - 1
24 SUNDAYGIRL 3 - 1
24 SLOWJOE 3 - 1
24 BADSNOOKERPLAYER 3 - 0
22 ERASERHEAD 3 - 1
22 GJ 3 - 1
22 PLTHEREF 3 - 1
22 SCOTTCORNO 3 - 1
22 OONEBSOO 3 - 0
22 KOLOMPAR 3 - 0
22 TONYP 3 - 0
20 VODKADIET 3 - 0
20 NICE_SHOES_KEN 3 - 0
18 SNOOKERFAN 3 - 0
18 ANDRE147 3 - 0
14 SAVOMILOSEVIC 2 - 0
Sunday's Table
18 STEVEJJ
18 SUNDAYGIRL
18 SLOWJOE
16 PINK BALL
16 ERASERHEAD
16 GJ
16 PLTHEREF
16 SCOTTCORNO
14 VODKADIET
14 GCJDAVID
14 CLOUD STRIFE
14 SAS6789
14 NICE_SHOES_KEN
14 SKULLMAN
14 WILDEY 2WC
14 THECLEAVER
12 ALEX0PAUL
12 TAMCTUS
12 SNOOKERFAN
12 ANDRE147
8 BADSNOOKERPLAYER
8 KOLOMPAR
8 TONYP
8 SAVOMILOSEVIC
6 OONEBSOO
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 17 Apr 2017 Read
SECOND ROUND TEMPLATES POST!
All templates for the eight second round matches will be displayed in the following post. As in the first round, each match will have it's own deadline. For matches where two seeds or alternatively two qualifiers are due to meet, 7pts will be awarded for predicting the correct winner.
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
13-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
13-13 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-13 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
13-13 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN [11] NIR
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 17 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM Sat 22nd
13-13 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v XIAO GUODONG CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 24 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Sat 22nd
13-13 RORY McLEOD ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 18 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
13-13 MARCO FU [8] HKG v NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 23 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
13-13 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
Last edited by
PLtheRef on 20 Apr 2017, edited 3 times in total.
Reason: adding matches to prediction template
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Pink Ball » 17 Apr 2017 Read
[quote="PLtheRef"]SECOND ROUND TEMPLATES POST!
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th[/u]
5-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
13-7 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
-
Pink Ball
- Posts: 22232
- Joined: 07 April 2015
- Location: Galway city, Ireland
- Snooker Idol: You are a banker
- Walk-On: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kkfgIUiCiUQ
by sas6789 » 17 Apr 2017 Read
3-13 Shaun Murphy vs Ronnie O'Sullivan
13-9 Stuart Bingham vs Kyren Wilson
-
sas6789
- Posts: 456
- Joined: 06 June 2014
by PLtheRef » 17 Apr 2017 Read
Here is the table after day 3. Some rather high scores today - Tonyp got 3 out of 4 correct scores, earning 30 points with 6 more for the other prediction. Sas6789 achieved the remarkable feat of being one frame out in each prediction - thereby earning 32. Even though its early days, still surprising to see so many people still on for a first round clean sweep.
DAY THREE TABLE (8/31 Matches completed)
60 SAS6789 8 - 0
58 WILDEY 2WC 8 - 1
58 GCJDAVID 8 - 0
58 TONYP 7 - 3
54 THECLEAVER 8 - 0
52 ALEX0PAUL 7 - 1
48 PINK BALL 7 - 1
48 SUNDAYGIRL 7 - 1
48 CLOUD STRIFE 7 - 0
48 SKULLMAN 7 - 0
48 ERASERHEAD 6 - 2
46 VODKADIET 7 - 0
46 KOLOMPAR 6 - 1
46 STEVEJJ 6 - 1
44 ANDRE147 7 - 0
44 PLTHEREF 6 - 2
44 NICE_SHOES_KEN 6 - 1
44 SLOWJOE 6 - 1
44 SCOTTCORNO 6 - 1
42 GJ 6 - 1
42 OONEBSOO 6 - 0
40 SNOOKERFAN 6 - 1
40 TAMCTUS 6 - 0
40 SAVOMILOSEVIC 6 - 0
32 BADSNOOKERPLAYER 4 - 0
20 AIMLESSWANDEER 3 - 0
Monday's table
36 TONYP
32 SAS6789
30 GCJDAVID
30 WILDEY 2WC
26 ALEX0PAUL
26 VODKADIET
26 ERASERHEAD
26 ANDRE147
26 THECLEAVER
26 SAVOMILOSEVIC
24 KOLOMPAR
24 NICE_SHOES_KEN
24 SUNDAYGIRL
22 STEVEJJ
22 SNOOKERFAN
22 PLTHEREF
22 SCOTTCORNO
20 OONEBSOO
20 CLOUD STRIFE
20 SKULLMAN
20 GJ
20 SLOWJOE
20 AIMLESSWANDEER
18 PINK BALL
12 TAMCTUS
8 BADSNOOKERPLAYER
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 19 Apr 2017 Read
Here is the table following the conclusion of Day 4. Please note that all eight second round matches (including theoretical matches yet to be confirmed) are now in the templates post I put up yesterday. I'm away from tomorrow until Friday and might not be able to do a full update - Wildey has been shadowing the predictions and scoring so may be able to do one. When I get back, there will be an update for both tomorrow's table and Thursday's table.
Table after Day 4 (11/31 Matches played)
82 WILDEY 2WC 11 - 1
78 THECLEAVER 11 - 1
76 GCJDAVID 10 - 1
72 SAS6789 10 - 0
72 TONYP 9 - 3
70 PINK BALL 10 - 1
70 SUNDAYGIRL 10 - 1
68 CLOUD STRIFE 9 - 2
68 ERASERHEAD 9 - 2
66 PLTHEREF 9 - 2
64 SNOOKERFAN 9 - 1
64 SLOWJOE 9 - 1
64 SAVOMILOSEVIC 9 - 1
64 SCOTTCORNO 9 - 1
64 TAMCTUS 9 - 0
62 VODKADIET 9 - 0
62 SKULLMAN 9 - 0
62 STEVEJJ 8 - 2
60 OONEBSOO 9 - 0
60 ANDRE147 9 - 0
58 ALEX0PAUL 8 - 1
58 KOLOMPAR 8 - 1
56 BADSNOOKERPLAYER 7 - 1
54 NICE_SHOES_KEN 7 - 2
52 GJ 7 - 2
36 AIMLESSWANDEER 5 - 1
Some good scoring today with many people predicting Ding, Higgins and Liang victories. This is where getting the prediction spot on, or a single frame out is so important.
Tuesday's table
24 TAMCTUS
24 BADSNOOKERPLAYER
24 SNOOKERFAN
24 WILDEY 2WC
24 THECLEAVER
24 SAVOMILOSEVIC
22 PINK BALL
22 SUNDAYGIRL
22 PLTHEREF
20 CLOUD STRIFE
20 ERASERHEAD
20 SLOWJOE
20 SCOTTCORNO
18 GCJDAVID
18 OONEBSOO
16 VODKADIET
16 STEVEJJ
16 ANDRE147
16 AIMLESSWANDEER
14 SKULLMAN
14 TONYP
12 KOLOMPAR
12 SAS6789
10 NICE_SHOES_KEN
10 GJ
6 ALEX0PAUL
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by SnookerFan » 19 Apr 2017 Read
Shaun Murphy 4 - Ronnie 13
Liang 7 - Ding 13
Bingham 11 - Kyren 13
Mark Allen 8 - John Higgins 13
-
SnookerFan
- Posts: 148405
- Joined: 13 December 2009
- Snooker Idol: Michaela Tabb
- Walk-On: Entry Of The Gladiators
-
by sundaygirl » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
5-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
13-9 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-7 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
13-11 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN [11] NIR
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2560
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ricky Walden
by SlowJoe » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
9-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
11-13 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-8 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
13-10 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by sas6789 » 19 Apr 2017 Read
3-13 Shaun Murphy vs Ronnie O'Sullivan
13-9 Stuart Bingham vs Kyren Wilson
13-7 Ding Junhui vs Liang Wenbo
11-13 John Higgins vs Mark Allen
-
sas6789
- Posts: 456
- Joined: 06 June 2014
by SteveJJ » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SlowJoe wrote:SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
13-11 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
12-13 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-5 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
13-9 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2710
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by SteveJJ » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SteveJJ wrote:SlowJoe wrote:SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
13-11 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
12-13 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-5 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
13-9 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN
Oops I copied the template from the post above - but as you can see I've changed the scorelines. Apologies!
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2710
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by aimlesswandeer » 19 Apr 2017 Read
7-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
13-8 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
13-5 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
11-13 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN [11] NIR
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1043
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by SnookerFan » 19 Apr 2017 Read
Mark Selby 13-4 Xiao
-
SnookerFan
- Posts: 148405
- Joined: 13 December 2009
- Snooker Idol: Michaela Tabb
- Walk-On: Entry Of The Gladiators
-
by kolompar » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
10-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
13-8 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-9 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
13-9 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN [11] NIR
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 17 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM Sat 22nd
13-7 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v XIAO GUODONG CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 24 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Sat 22nd
9-13 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
or
13-12 RORY McLEOD ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 18 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
10-13 MARCO FU [8] HKG v NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 23 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
13-7 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
or
13-10 TOM FORD ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
-
kolompar
- Posts: 1904
- Joined: 13 July 2012
- Snooker Idol: Tony Drago
- Highest Break: 25
by Alex0paul » 19 Apr 2017 Read
13-8 Mark Selby v. Xiao Guodong
13-10 Neil Robertson v. Marco Fu
9-13 Shaun Murphy v. Ronnie O'Sullivan
8-13 Liang Wenbo v. Ding Junhui
13-11 Stuart Bingham v. Kyren Wilson
11-13 Mark Allen v. John Higgins
13-6 Barry Hawkins v. Graeme Dott
13-8 Stephen Maguire v. Rory McLeod
-
Alex0paul
- Posts: 27108
- Joined: 03 December 2009
- Location: Plymouth
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott Joe OConnor
- Highest Break: 97
- Walk-On: Loco in Acapulco
by eraserhead » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
8-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
13-10 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-9 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
11-13 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN [11] NIR
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 17 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM Sat 22nd
13-11 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v XIAO GUODONG CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 24 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Sat 22nd
7-13 RORY McLEOD ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 18 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
9-13 MARCO FU [8] HKG v NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 23 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
13-8 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
or
10-13 TOM FORD ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 12991
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by Wildey » 19 Apr 2017 Read
This is the unofficial Table
PL Will get round to checking everything at the Weekend but for now it looks like this
88 PINK BALL 12 - 1
88 SUNDAYGIRL 12- 1
88 TONYP 11 - 3
86 THECLEAVER 12 - 1
84 ERASERHEAD 11 - 2
84 GCJDAVID 11- 1
82 WILDEY 2WC 11 - 1
82 SAS6789 11 - 0
78 VODKADIET 11- 0
78 ANDRE147 11 - 0
76 CLOUD STRIFE 10 - 2
74 PLTHEREF 10 - 2
74 SNOOKERFAN 10 - 1
72 SCOTTCORNO 10 - 1
72 SLOWJOE 10 - 1
72 TAMCTUS 10- 0
70 SKULLMAN 10 - 0
68 OONEBSOO 10 - 0
68 ALEX0PAUL 9 - 1
66 BADSNOOKERPLAYER 8 - 1
64 SAVOMILOSEVIC 9 - 1
62 NICE_SHOES_KEN 8- 2
62 STEVEJJ 8 - 2
58 KOLOMPAR 8 - 1
52 GJ 7 - 2
46 AIMLESSWANDEER 6 - 1
only 3 former Champions in the Field
ALEX0PAUL 2010
SAVOMILOSEVIC 2014
WILDEY 2012 and 2016
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64104
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Skullman » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
9-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
11-13 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by PLtheRef » 19 Apr 2017 Read
Here are the PROVISIONAL scores after the conclusion of Day 5. Predictions for a Judd Trump maximum break have seen three points taken off the relevant tallies.
As I said last night, a formal check will take place once I have access to the spreadsheet again on my return.
The unofficial scores below haven't been ranked other than in the same order as the previous table. Thanks to Wildey for putting together the ordered table.
PROVISIONAL scores after Day 5(14/31 Matches played)
82 WILDEY 2WC 11 - 1
83 THECLEAVER 12 - 1
84 GCJDAVID 11 - 1
82 SAS6789 11 - 0
88 TONYP 11 - 3
88 PINK BALL 12 - 1
88 SUNDAYGIRL 12 - 1
76 CLOUD STRIFE 10 - 2
84 ERASERHEAD 11 - 2
74 PLTHEREF 10 - 2
74 SNOOKERFAN 10 - 1
72 SLOWJOE 10 - 1
64 SAVOMILOSEVIC 9 - 1
69 SCOTTCORNO 10 - 1
72 TAMCTUS 10 - 0
78 VODKADIET 11 - 0
70 SKULLMAN 10 - 0
62 STEVEJJ 8 - 2
65 OONEBSOO 10 - 0
78 ANDRE147 11 - 0
68 ALEX0PAUL 9 - 1
58 KOLOMPAR 8 - 1
63 BADSNOOKERPLAYER 8 - 1
59 NICE_SHOES_KEN 8 - 2
52 GJ 7 - 2
46 AIMLESSWANDEER 6 - 1
Provisionally a quick glance suggests Pink Ball and Sundaygirl are in front with Tonyp just behind. Like I said will do the full update on Friday
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by aimlesswandeer » 19 Apr 2017 Read
The rest:
13-5 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v XIAO GUODONG CHN
7-13 RORY McLEOD ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
13-9 MARCO FU [8] HKG v NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS
13- 6 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1043
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by PLtheRef » 19 Apr 2017 Read
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 19 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM - Thurs 20th
10-13 SHAUN MURPHY [5] ENG v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 21 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM Thurs 20th
11-13 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v KYREN WILSON [14] ENG
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 20 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Fri 21st
13-9 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v LIANG WENBO [13] CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 22 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Fri 21st
13-7 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARK ALLEN [11] NIR
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 17 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM Sat 22nd
13-6 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v XIAO GUODONG CHN
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 24 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm Sat 22nd
7-13 RORY McLEOD ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 18 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
10-13 MARCO FU [8] HKG v NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS
or
13-5 MARCO FU [8] HKG v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
SECOND ROUND - MATCH 23 - BEST OF 25 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am Sun 23rd
13-11 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
8-13 TOM FORD ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO[/quote]
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5063
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise