by PLtheRef » 09 Apr 2017 Read
WELCOME, ONE AND ALL TO THE 2017 BETFRED WORLD SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST.
This is the tenth anniversary of the World Championships prediction contest and will see predictors battling out for the title of WC. Wildey, who made history twelve months ago by becoming the first ever mutliple winner of the World Championship contest is back to defend the title, seek an unprecedented hattrick as well as once again break his own record for the lowest World Championship winning score - a tag he regained last year.
The Roll of Honour lists as follows
2008 - Armchair de Critique/Smart
2009 - Casey
2010 - Alex0Paul
2011 - Jadechelsea
2012 - Wildey
2013 - Random05
2014 - SavoMilosevic
2015 - McChazzz
2016 - Wildey
The prediction contest will use the same format as in previous years.
1. Match winner predictions
A Seeded player defeats a qualifier = 6 points
A Seeded player defeats a Seeded player = 7 points
A qualifier defeats a qualifier = 7 points
A qualifier defeats a Seeded player = 8 points
This system will run throughout the tournament.
2. Correct score predictions:
Round 1 to quarter-final: correct score = 4 points, 1 frame out = 2 points
Semi-final and Final: correct score = 5 points, 1 frame out = 3 points, 2 frames out = 1 point
You only get the points if you predict the correct winner
3. Maximum break game:
- pick any number of players to make a maximum break
- if a player you've nominated makes a maximum break you get 12 points
- if you nominate a player who fails to get a maximum break you lose 3 points
- if you do not predict a maximum break you receive no points
(A maximum break is defined as a 147 with 15 reds or a 155 with 15 reds + free ball red)
4. Tournament winner predictions:
Each entrant may choose any 2 names for overall victory.
12 points for predicting a winner, 6 points for predicting a runner-up.
Tie-breaking criteria
In the event one or more scores are level at the conclusion of the contest then the following criteria shall be applies.
- Most correct predicted winners
- Most correctly predicted scores
The deadline for naming your nominations for a 147 maker and your tournament winners is 10am Saturday 15th April - Templates for the first round will open once the draw for the First Round is made on Thursday 13th April
GOOD LUCK TO ALL ENTRANTS!
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 13 Apr 2017 Read
The template for the first round matches will be displayed tonight. Feel free to post predictions now the draw has been made. Deadline for each match is its scheduled start time.
Deadline for winners and 147 predictions. 10am Saturday
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Andre147 » 13 Apr 2017 Read
With so few prediction contests this season (me and Cloud having run 2 each) it's refreshing to see another,no bigger than the World Champs of course.
Never had great sucess in this, hopefully that will change this year. Thank you PL for stepping in.
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41744
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by PLtheRef » 13 Apr 2017 Read
So then, here we go - like last year all 31 matches will have their own deadline. A post with the templates for the second round will follow once matches are confirmed for that stage.
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-10 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-10 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-10 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-10 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-10 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-10 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-10 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-10 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-10 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-10 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-10 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-10 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-10 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-10 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1
WINNER 2
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
.....
GOOD LUCK ALL!
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Alex0paul » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-6 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
10-8 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-6 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
8-10 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-7 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
8-10 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-7 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-5 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-8 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-7 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
7-10 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
8-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
8-10 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-5 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Judd Trump
Neil Robertson
-
Alex0paul
- Posts: 27298
- Joined: 03 December 2009
- Location: Plymouth
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott Joe OConnor
- Highest Break: 97
- Walk-On: Loco in Acapulco
by vodkadiet » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-4 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
7-10 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-3 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-6 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-5 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
9-10 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-6 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yelling
10-4 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-7 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-4 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-7 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-5 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
9-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-8 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-3 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Neil Robertson
Barry Hawkins
Maximum: No player selected
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by vodkadiet » 14 Apr 2017 Read
vodkadiet wrote:10-4 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
7-10 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-3 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-6 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-5 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
9-10 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-6 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-4 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-7 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-4 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-7 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-5 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
9-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-8 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-3 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Neil Robertson
Barry Hawkins
Maximum: No player selected
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by vodkadiet » 14 Apr 2017 Read
PLTHEREF
I was attempting to correct the spelling of Zhou Yuelong in my second post. I didn't edit any scores.
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by gcjdavid » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-8 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
7-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-8 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-8 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-5 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-9 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
8-10 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-10 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
7-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-5 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1 Trump
WINNER 2 Selby
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
.....
Ding Junhui
-
gcjdavid
- Posts: 654
- Joined: 03 October 2014
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Highest Break: 1
by OoNebsoO » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-3 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
7-10 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-4 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-7 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
8-10 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
6-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
10-4 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-2 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-4 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-4 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-4 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-8 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
10-7 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
6-10 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-1 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Mark Selby
Mark Allen
147
Stephen Maguire
Shaun Murphy
John Higgins
Judd Trump
-
OoNebsoO
- Posts: 928
- Joined: 17 May 2014
by Tamctus » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-3 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
9-10 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-2 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
7-10 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-5 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
10-6 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-4 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-8 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-2 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
8-10 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-5 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-3 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
10-5 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
9-10 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-1 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Ding Junhui
Judd Trump
147
Ding Junhui
-
Tamctus
- Posts: 183
- Joined: 06 June 2014
- Location: Finland
- Snooker Idol: Robin Hull
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Garbage - Push It
by Badsnookerplayer » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-3 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
5-10 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-6 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-8 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
7-10 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
10-6 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-2 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yelling
9-10 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-2 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
8-10 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-6 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-3 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
10-4 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
8-10 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-6 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Judd Trump
Ding Junhui
Maximum: Judd Trump
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by kolompar » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-7 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-2 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-8 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-8 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
8-10 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-7 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-5 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
9-10 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
9-10 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-7 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-7 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
7-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-5 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
Selby
Bingham
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
Ding, Ronnie
-
kolompar
- Posts: 1904
- Joined: 13 July 2012
- Snooker Idol: Tony Drago
- Highest Break: 25
by Cloud Strife » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
7-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
8-10 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-7 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-5 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-4 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-5 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
8-10 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-6 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
6-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-1 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
WINNER 2 JUDD TRUMP
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
NONE
GOOD LUCK ALL![/quote]
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by sas6789 » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
10-8 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-5 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-8 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-7 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
9-10 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-7 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-6 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-7 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-7 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-8 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
8-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-5 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Judd Trump
Ronnie O'Sullivan
-
sas6789
- Posts: 456
- Joined: 06 June 2014
by PLtheRef » 14 Apr 2017 Read
9 entries at the moment. Defending champion yet to enter
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Pink Ball » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-4 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
8-10 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-5 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-6!DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-8 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-7 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
8-10 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
6-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-3 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1 Selby
WINNER 2 Hawkins
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
.....
None
-
Pink Ball
- Posts: 22259
- Joined: 07 April 2015
- Location: Galway city, Ireland
- Snooker Idol: You are a banker
- Walk-On: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kkfgIUiCiUQ
by nice_shoes_ken » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-5 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
8-10 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-4 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-7 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
8-10 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
9-10 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-5 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-8 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-7 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
8-10 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-4 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
10-7 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-9 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-3 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Mark Selby
Barry Hawkins
Maximum
Judd Trump
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25
by Skullman » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
8-10 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
9-10 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-3 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-4 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-5 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-7 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-8 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
7-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-4 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
Mark Selby
Judd Trump
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
Ding Junhui
GOOD LUCK ALL![/quote]
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by TonyP » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-7 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
7-10 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-2 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-9 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-8 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
10-8 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-9 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-9 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
8-10 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-8 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
8-10 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-7 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
9-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
7-10 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-2 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winner:
1. Selby
2. Trump
Maximum:
Selby
-
TonyP
- Posts: 4
- Joined: 06 February 2017
by eraserhead » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-5 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
7-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-8 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19
8-10 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-6 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-7 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-4 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-6 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-8 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-5 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
9-10 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-7 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES
10-5 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER
WINNER Ronnie O’Sullivan
WINNER Judd Trump
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - Ronnie O’Sullivan
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 13019
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by SteveJJ » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-8 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-7 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-8 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
7-10 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-3 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
9-10 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-9 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-6 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-8 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-1 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1 - Judd Trump
WINNER 2 - Mark Selby
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
Neil Robertson
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2754
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by SnookerFan » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-6 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
10-4 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-2 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-4 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
8-10 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
10-8 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-4 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
10-5 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-8 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-4 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
10-7 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
8-10 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-8 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-5 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Judd Trump
Mark Selby
-
SnookerFan
- Posts: 149860
- Joined: 13 December 2009
- Snooker Idol: Michaela Tabb
- Walk-On: Entry Of The Gladiators
-
by GJ » 14 Apr 2017 Read
10-6 Mark Selby v. Fergal O'Brien
10-8 Ryan Day v. Xiao Guodong
10-4 Neil Robertson v. Noppon Saengkham
10-6 Marco Fu v. Luca Brecel
10-7 Shaun Murphy v. Yan Bingtao
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v. Gary Wilson
8-10 Liang Wenbo v. Stuart Carrington
10-5 Ding Junhui v. Zhou Yuelong
8-10 Stuart Bingham v. Peter Ebdon
10-6 Kyren Wilson v. David Grace
10-5 Mark Allen v. Jimmy Robertson
7-10 John Higgins v. Martin Gould
10-6 Barry Hawkins v. Tom Ford
10-8 Ali Carter v. Graeme Dott
10-8 Anthony McGill v. Stephen Maguire
10-4 Judd Trump v. Rory McLeod
Winners
Winner 1 Neil Robertson
Winner 2 Kyren Wilson
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by Andre147 » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
9-10 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-4 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-3 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-7 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
8-10 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-8 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-3 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
NEIL ROBERTSON
MARK ALLEN
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41744
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by sundaygirl » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4. NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-8. LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-4 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-8 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6. KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-4 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
8-10 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-8 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-4 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1 DING
WINNER 2 HAWKINS
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2591
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ricky Walden
by Wildey » 14 Apr 2017 Read
THE TWO TIME CHAMP HAS NOW ENTERED
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-8 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-4. NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-6. LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-6 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-5 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5. KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-4 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-7 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-6 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-8 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
8-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-4 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
WINNER 1 Mark Selby
WINNER 2 Judd Trump
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
No Maximum
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64323
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by PLtheRef » 14 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-4 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-8 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-8 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-8 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-6 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
9-10 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-5 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-7 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-9 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-7 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-3 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
MARK SELBY
JUDD TRUMP
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
NONE
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 15 Apr 2017 Read
THE LEADERBOARD
0 WILDEY 2WC
0 ALEX0PAUL
0 VODKADIET
0 GCJDAVID
0 OONEBSOO
0 TAMCTUS
0 BADSNOOKERPLAYER
0 KOLOMPAR
0 CLOUD STRIFE
0 SAS6789
0 PINK BALL
0 NICE_SHOES_KEN
0 SKULLMAN
0 TONYP
0 ERASERHEAD
0 STEVEJJ
0 SNOOKERFAN
0 GJ
0 ANDRE147
0 SUNDAYGIRL
0 PLTHEREF
21 Runners altogether!
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5066
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by TheCleaver » 15 Apr 2017 Read
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 1 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-5 MARK SELBY [1] ENG v FERGAL O'BRIEN EIRE
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 2 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
8-10 RYAN DAY [16] WAL v XIAO GUODONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 3 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-5 NEIL ROBERTSON [9] AUS v NOPPON SAENGKHAM THAI
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 4 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-7 MARCO FU [8] HKG v LUCA BRECEL BEL
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 5 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 SHAUN MURPHY [5] v YAN BINGTAO CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 6 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN [12] v GARY WILSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 7 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-7 LIANG WENBO [13] CHN v STUART CARRINGTON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 8 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-6 DING JUNHUI [4] CHN v ZHOU YUELONG CHN
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 9 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 STUART BINGHAM [3] ENG v PETER EBDON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 10 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
10-7 KYREN WILSON [14] ENG v DAVID GRACE ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 11 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
10-6 MARK ALLEN [11] NIR v JIMMY ROBERTSON ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 12 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm MONDAY 17TH APRIL
10-8 JOHN HIGGINS [6] SCO v MARTIN GOULD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 13 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm WEDNESDAY 19TH APRIL
10-7 BARRY HAWKINS [7] ENG v TOM FORD ENG
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 14 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-8 ALLISTER CARTER [10] ENG v GRAEME DOTT SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 15 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
8-10 ANTHONY McGILL [15] SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
FIRST ROUND - MATCH 16 - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2:30pm TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
10-3 JUDD TRUMP [2] ENG v RORY McLEOD ENG
TOURNAMENT WINNER - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
MARK SELBY
JUDD TRUMP
TOURNAMENT MAXIMUM BREAK - DEADLINE 10am SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
JUDD TRUMP
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 725
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White