Post a reply

THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Cloud Strife

2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Welcome to the 2016 Masters prediction championship.

Kolompar is the defending champion.

Format for this won't be much different from previous championships. The points allocation is as follows.


Points Allocation

Player beats someone from a lower seeding group: 5 points
Player beats someone from the same seeding group: 6 points
Player beats someone from a higher seeding group: 7 points

Correct scoreline bonus for every match (except the final): 4 points
Correct scoreline bonus for the final: 6 points

Points for picks that advance the furthest from each seeding group: 4 points per pick.

Should more than one player reach the furthest for a group, points will be allocated for ALL players.

If entrants are tied on the same amount of points at the end of the contest, precedence will be given in the following order until a winner is determined:

1. Correct match RESULTS.
2 Correct match SCORELINES.
3. Number of picks that went the furthest in the tournament.

Each match will have its own separate deadline so you may predict individually or all at once, it's up to you.

Seeding Groups

Group A: Murphy, Selby, Bingham and Robertson
Group B: O'Sullivan, Trump, Higgins and Hawkins
Group C: Allen, Perry, Ding and Walden
Group D: Williams, Liang, Maguire and Marco Fu



//////////////////////TEMPLATE\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\


FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-6 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-6 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-6 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-6 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-6 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A:
GROUP B:
GROUP C:
GROUP D:

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Cloud Strife

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-2 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
3-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Robertson
GROUP B: Ronnie
GROUP C: Perry
GROUP D: Liang

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby SnookerFan

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
3-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-5 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-5 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-5 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)


Group A: Neil Robertson
Group B: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Group C: Mark Allen
Group D: On Fire Stephen Maguire

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby sundaygirl

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-4 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-5 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
5-6 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-5 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)


Group A: Neil Robertson
Group B: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Group C: Mark Allen
Group D: Ricky Walden :love:

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby eraserhead

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
4-6 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
4-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-4 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
4-6 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-5 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Murphy
GROUP B: O'Sullivan
GROUP C: Ding
GROUP D: Maguire

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby PLtheRef

Many thanks Cloud Strife for taking this on. Determined to win my first 'Big Three'


FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-3 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
5-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: NEIL ROBERTSON
GROUP B: RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
GROUP C: JOE PERRY
GROUP D: MARCO FU

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Smart

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-5 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
4-6 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-3 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-5 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-4 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)


Group A: SELBY
Group B: ROS
Group C: DING
Group D: FU:

:gag: :td: :gag: :td:

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Skullman

Moved. Sorry it wasn't earlier, forgot you couldn't post in the predicts section and forgot to check other bits of the forum <doh>

Thanks for doing the contest Cloud.

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Jmal1

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-3 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-4 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Neil Robertson
GROUP B: Ronnie O'Sullivan
GROUP C: Ding Junhui
GROUP D: Stephen Maguire

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Holden Chinaski

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
5-6 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
4-6 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-3 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
5-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-4 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
5-6 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)


GROUP A: Neil Robertson
GROUP B: Ronnie O'Sullivan
GROUP C: Joe Perry
GROUP D: Liang Wenbo

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby kolompar

Cloud Strife wrote:Kolompar is the defending champion.

:D

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
5-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-5 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-5 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
4-6 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Murphy
GROUP B: O'Sullivan
GROUP C: Perry
GROUP D: Maguire

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby pasunegirafe

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
4-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
4-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Selby
GROUP B: O'Sullivan
GROUP C: Perry
GROUP D: Maguire

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Wildey

//////////////////////TEMPLATE\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\


FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
5-6 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-4 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
4-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-5 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Robertson
GROUP B: O'Sullivan
GROUP C: Perry
GROUP D: Williams

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Clara8633

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-4 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-5 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP
Group A: Selby
Group B: O'Sullivan
Group C: Perry
Group D: Maguire

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby king.kauto

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-3 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
4-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-4 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
4-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: MURPHY
GROUP B: HIGGINS
GROUP C: PERRY
GROUP D: WILLIAMS

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby vodkadiet

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
5-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
3-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
4-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-1 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-5 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Selby
GROUP B: Higgins
GROUP C: Perry
GROUP D: Williams

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Andre147

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-3 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-3 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
5-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-5 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Shaun Murphy
GROUP B: Ronnie O'Sullivan
GROUP C: Joe Perry
GROUP D: Marco Fu

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Skullman

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-4 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Neil Robertson
GROUP B: John Higgins
GROUP C: Joe Perry
GROUP D: Stephen Maguire

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby boris_the_butcher

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
3-6 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-5 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
3-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Neil Robertson
GROUP B: Judd Trump
GROUP C: Ding Junhui
GROUP D: Marco Fu

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby TheCleaver

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (A) v MARK ALLEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SUNDAY 10TH JANUARY
5-6 STUART BINGHAM (A) v DING JUNHUI (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-3 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
6-4 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN (B) v MARK WILLIAMS (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 12TH JANUARY
6-2 MARK SELBY (A) v RICKY WALDEN (C)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (B) v LIANG WENBO (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 13TH JANUARY
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON (A) v MARCO FU (D)

FURTHEST TO ADVANCE FROM EACH SEEDING GROUP:
GROUP A: Mark Selby
GROUP B: John Higgins
GROUP C: Ding Junhui
GROUP D: Marco Fu

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Smart

Cloud Strife wrote:
Andre147 wrote:Deadline 2pm?

All afternoon matches start at 1pm.


Yep, a mistake because I went by the timetable on snooker.org

Hopefully, everyone that's going to enter will do so before 1pm anyway.

<doh> <doh> <doh>

you wont do another contest, that is unforgivable, make the most of this week sonny :wave:

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Skullman

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 2PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
4-6 JUDD TRUMP (B) v STEPHEN MAGUIRE (D)

FIRST ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM MONDAY 11TH JANUARY
3-6 BARRY HAWKINS (B) v JOE PERRY (C)

Re: THE 2016 MASTERS PREDICTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Postby Cloud Strife

DAY ONE TABLE (2/15)

20 SNOOKERFAN 2 - 2
20 SUNDAYGIRL 2 - 2

16 WILDEY 2 - 1
11 BORIS_THE_BUTCHER 1 - 0
9 KOLOMPAR 1 - 1
9 CLOUD STRIFE 1 - 1
9 VODKADIET 1 - 0
9 SKULLMAN 1 - 0
9 PLTHEREF 1 - 1
9 JMAL1 1 - 1
9 PASUNEGIRAFE 1 - 1
9 CLARA8633 1 - 1
7 HOLDEN CHINASKI 1 - 0
5 KING.KAUTO 1 - 0
5 ANDRE147 1 - 0
0 THECLEAVER 0 - 0
0 SMART 0 - 0
0 ERASERHEAD 0 - 0


   

cron