Post a reply

2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby PLtheRef

Hello and welcome to the 2015 United Kingdom Championship Prediction Contest.

The contest which spawned the whole series of prediction contests back in the Autumn of 2007 - and the later November early December of 2015

Jmal1 is the defending champion.


The format for this contest will be as follows:
The top 64 players are seeded
Seed defeats unseed - 1 Point
Seed defeats seed - 2 Points
Unseed defeats Unseed - 2 Points
Unseed defeats seed - 3 Point

Correct score predictions: Best of 11 Frames Matches - 1 Point, Best of 19 Frame Match 2 Points

Bonus: Nominate two players to score points for you in the UK Championship. These will be allocated dependent on the round of elimination.

Nominate Tournament winner: 10 Points
Nominate tournament runner-up: 8 Points
Nominate semi-finalists: 6 points
Nominate quarter-finalists: 4 points
Nominate last 16 loser: 2 points
Nominate last 32 loser: 1 point

GOOD LUCK!

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-6 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-6 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-6 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-6 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-6 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-6 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-6 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-6 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-6 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-6 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-6 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-6 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-6 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-6 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-6 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-6 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-6 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-6 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-6 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-6 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-6 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-6 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-6 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-6 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
6-6 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-6 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-6 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
6-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-6 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-6 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-6 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-6 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-6 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-6 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-6 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
6-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-6 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-6 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-6 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-6 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-6 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-6 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-6 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-6 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
6-6 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-6 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-6 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-6 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
6-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-6 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-6 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-6 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-6 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-6 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-6 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-6 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-6 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-6 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-6 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-6 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-6 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-6 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
6-6 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
PLAYER 1
PLAYER 2

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Jmal1

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-2 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-3 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-3 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-4 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-2 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-2 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-2 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-4 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-3 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-2 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-2 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-3 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-3 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-2 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-2 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-3 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-3 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-4 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-2 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
6-3 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-3 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
4-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-2 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-2 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-2 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-1 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
6-3 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-4 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-4 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-2 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-3 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-1 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
4-6 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-3 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-1 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-3 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-3 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-1 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-2 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-3 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-3 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
6-4 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
PLAYER 1 Neil Robertson
PLAYER 2 Judd Trump

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Smart

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-3 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-5 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-4 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-1 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-3 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-0 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-1 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-4 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-2 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-3 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-2 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-4 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-5 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-0 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
3-6 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-2 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-5 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-5 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-5 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-1 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
5-6 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-3 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-0 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
6-4 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-4 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-2 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-1 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-3 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
3-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-5 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-5 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-2 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-0 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-1 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
3-6 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-5 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-5 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
6-5 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-2 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-4 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-1 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-3 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-0 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-3 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-2 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-1 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-4 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
6-5 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
PLAYER 1 SELBY
PLAYER 2 HAGGIS
:gag: :wave:

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby PLtheRef

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-3 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
4-6 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-3 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-4 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-0 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-2 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-3 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
5-6 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-2 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-2 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
4-6 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-3 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-1 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
4-6 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
3-6 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
4-6 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-2 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-3 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
3-6 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
4-6 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
5-6 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-0 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
4-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-5 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-2 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-1 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
6-4 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-2 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
3-6 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-3 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-2 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-3 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-2 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
4-6 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-5 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
3-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-2 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-3 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-4 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-1 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
5-6 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-2 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-3 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-2 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
4-6 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
PLAYER 1 JOHN HIGGINS
PLAYER 2 JUDD TRUMP

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby king.kauto

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-4 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-3 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-3 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-3 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-4 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-5 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-2 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-2 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-4 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-1 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-3 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-4 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-4 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-3 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-2 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-1 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
5-6 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-3 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-3 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-0 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-2 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
6-2 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-3 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
4-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-4 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
4-6 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-2 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-2 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-2 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
6-1 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-3 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-3 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-4 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-3 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-2 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-3 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
4-6 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-2 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
6-2 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-2 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-1 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-2 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-0 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-2 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-2 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-3 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-3 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-4 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
6-2 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
PLAYER 1 - DING
PLAYER 2 - SELBY

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Cloud Strife

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-4 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-3 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-2 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-1 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-1 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-2 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-2 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
2-6 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
3-6 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-1 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-3 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
4-6 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-2 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-1 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-2 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
4-6 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-3 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-3 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-0 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-2 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
4-6 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-3 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
6-4 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-4 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-4 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-1 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-0 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
3-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-2 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-3 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-3 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-2 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-1 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
6-3 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-2 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-0 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
3-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-3 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-1 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-4 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-2 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-0 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-5 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-1 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-2 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
3-6 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-3 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-2 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
6-2 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
PLAYER 1 - DING
PLAYER 2 - TRUMP

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Clara8633

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-3 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-3 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-4 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-2 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-3 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-1 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-2 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-4 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-4 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-4 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-3 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-2 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-4 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-2 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-3 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-3 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-1 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-3 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-4 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-4 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-2 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-2 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 PETER EBDON (33) v LYU CHENWEI
6-4 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-4 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-1 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
6-4 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-2 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-2 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-1 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-1 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
4-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-4 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-4 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-3 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-3 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-3 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-1 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
6-4 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-3 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-2 DAVID GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-1 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-2 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-4 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-4 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-1 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-3 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-1 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-4 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-3 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-4 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
4-6 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
Mark Selby
Judd Trump

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby TheCleaver

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-2 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-1 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-3 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-5 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-2 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-3 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-1 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-2 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-4 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-1 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
5-6 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-1 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-1 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-4 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-4 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-4 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-3 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-3 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-5 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-2 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
6-4 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-2 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-1 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
5-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-2 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-2 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-1 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-0 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
4-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
5-6 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
5-6 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-2 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
5-6 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-1 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
5-6 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-4 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
5-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-1 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-1 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-3 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-4 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-1 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-2 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-3 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-2 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
6-4 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
Judd Trump
Neil Robertson

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby sundaygirl

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-4 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-2 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
4-6 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-2 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-4 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-2 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-4 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-2 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
4-6 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-4 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-2 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
4-6 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-4 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-4 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

Winner Ricky Walden or John Higgins

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Smart

Pink Ball wrote:
Smart wrote:
Pink Ball wrote:I can't be fussed predicting 64 matches in one go.


20 today, then 44 at 1 minute past midnight ??? :wave:


I'm working tomorrow morning so I'll be in bed then. I'll leave myself logged in and will get the missus to post my predictions.


wise move :wave:

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Pink Ball

Smart wrote:
Pink Ball wrote:
Smart wrote:
Pink Ball wrote:I can't be fussed predicting 64 matches in one go.


20 today, then 44 at 1 minute past midnight ??? :wave:


I'm working tomorrow morning so I'll be in bed then. I'll leave myself logged in and will get the missus to post my predictions.


wise move :wave:

If it gets her out of giving me a blowjob I've no doubt she'll oblige.

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Smart

Pink Ball wrote:
Smart wrote:
Pink Ball wrote:
Smart wrote:
Pink Ball wrote:I can't be fussed predicting 64 matches in one go.


20 today, then 44 at 1 minute past midnight ??? :wave:


I'm working tomorrow morning so I'll be in bed then. I'll leave myself logged in and will get the missus to post my predictions.


wise move :wave:

If it gets her out of giving me a blowjob I've no doubt she'll oblige.

pmsl

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby WoodK67

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-5 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-4 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-0 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-4 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-3 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-2 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-4 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
4-6 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-5 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-2 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-2 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-3 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-2 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-3 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby kolompar

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
4-6 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-4 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-3 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-2 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-1 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-4 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-4 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
3-6 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-0 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
6-3 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
6-4 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-5 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-1 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
6-2 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-2 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-4 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-4 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-3 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-4 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-4 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-0 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-1 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-5 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
6-3 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-4 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-1 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
2-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-3 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-0 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
3-6 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-1 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-0 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
3-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-4 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-3 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-0 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-5 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-4 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-4 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
6-3 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-4 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-4 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
6-4 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-1 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-4 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
4-6 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-3 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-2 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-4 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-1 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-2 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-4 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-4 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
4-6 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
John Higgins
Stuart Bingham

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Andre147

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 ANDREW HIGGINSON (49) v DAVID GRACE
6-2 MARTIN GOULD (24) v ALLAN TAYLOR
6-4 DAVID MORRIS (56) v MICHAEL GEORGIOU
6-4 STUART CARRINGTON (60) v LIAM HIGHFIELD
6-2 MARK DAVIS (19) v RHYS CLARK
6-3 KEN DOHERTY (46) v TONY DRAGO
6-1 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v LEO FERNANDEZ
6-3 JAMIE JONES (31) v IAN GLOVER

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JACK LISOWSKI (48) v ZAK SURETY
4-6 GARY WILSON (41) v MARTIN O'DONNELL
5-6 JOE SWAIL (57) v JOEL WALKER
6-3 DING JUNHUI (8) v ADAM DUFFY
6-2 LIANG WENBO (28) v GARETH ALLEN
5-6 TOM FORD (53) v SCOTT DONALDSON
6-4 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v JAMES CAHILL
6-2 MICHAEL WHITE (15) v SYDNEY WILSON

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-5 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-1 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-4 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-4 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
5-6 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-0 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-2 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

NOMINATIONS FOR SCORING PLAYERS - DEADLINE 2:30PM TUESDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
Ding Junhui
Neil Robertson

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby PLtheRef

Second Round Post - All Templates for Last 64 matches will be posted here once confirmed

SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 1PM - SATURDAY 28TH NOVEMBER
6-6 GRAEME DOTT (17) v JACK LISOWSKI (48)
6-6 MARTIN GOULD (24) v GARY WILSON (41)
6-6 LIANG WENBO (28) v JIMMY ROBERTSON (37)
6-6 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v TOM FORD (53)
6-6 MARCO FU (13) v YU DE LU (52)
6-6 MARK DAVIS (19) v KEN DOHERTY (46)
6-6 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v TIAN PENGFEI (59)
6-6 STUART BINGHAM (1) v ANTHONY HAMILTON (64)

SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7PM - SATURDAY 28TH NOVEMBER
6-6 JOE SWAIL (57) v ADAM DUFFY
6-6 DAVID GILBERT (20) v GERARD GREENE
6-6 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v ROSS MUIR
6-6 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ZHOU YUELONG (61)
6-6 ALAN McMANUS (22) v JAMIE BURNETT (43)
6-6 RICKY WALDEN (11) v LI HANG (54)
6-6 JOE PERRY (10) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55)
6-6 KYREN WILSON (21) v MIKE DUNN (44)

SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 1PM - SUNDAY 29TH NOVEMBER
6-6 MARK ALLEN (9) v MICHAEL GEROGIOU
6-6 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-6 JUDD TRUMP (5) v STUART CARRINGTON (60)
6-6 RYAN DAY (18) v DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47)
6-6 MARK SELBY (2) v OLIVER LINES (63)
6-6 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v DANIEL WELLS
6-6 MARK JOYCE (50) v SYDNEY WILSON
6-6 MATTHEW SELT (23) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN

SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7PM - SUNDAY 29TH NOVEMBER
6-6 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v DAVID GRACE
6-6 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ROBIN HULL (58)
6-6 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JAMIE COPE
6-6 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ADITYA MEHTA (62)
6-6 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v THEPICHAYA UN-NOOH (35)
6-6 DOMINIC DALE (32) v PETER EBDON (33)
6-6 ANTHONY McGILL (26) v LUCA BRECEL (39)
6-6 JAMIE JONES (31) v XIAO GUODONG (34)

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby PLtheRef

Table after Tuesday afternoon (8/127 Matches Played)

9 KING.KAUTO 7 - 0
9 KOLOMPAR 6 - 1
9 ANDRE147 6 - 3

8 SMART 6 - 2
8 CLOUDSTRIFE 6 - 2
8 CLARA8633 6 - 2
8 WOODK67 6 - 2
7 JMAL1 6 - 1
7 THECLEAVER 6 - 1
6 PLTHEREF 5 - 1
6 SUNDAYGIRL 5 - 1

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby sundaygirl

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-4 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-4 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-4 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-4 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-2 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-2 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
4-6 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-2 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
4-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
4-6 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-4 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-2 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-0 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-2 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
4-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-4 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-4 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Andre147

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-4 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
6-4 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-3 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-2 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
5-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-4 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-4 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-3 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-5 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-2 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-2 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
6-4 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-4 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
6-3 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-4 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby WoodK67

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-2 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v FRASER PATRICK
6-3 JIMMY ROBERTSON (37) v LU NING
6-0 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v HAMZA AKBAR
6-4 MIKE DUNN (44) v THANAWAT TIRAPONGPAIBOON
6-3 GERARD GREENE (45) v MICHAEL LESLIE
6-3 ZHOU YUELONG (61) v CRAIG STEADMAN
6-1 RICKY WALDEN (11) v ITARO SANTOS
6-3 RYAN DAY (18) v DUANE JONES

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 PETER EBDON (33) v LU CHENWEI
6-4 YU DELU (52) v MICHAEL WASLEY
6-2 MARK KING (36) v ROSS MUIR
6-0 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ASHLEY HUGILL
4-6 RORY McLEOD (51) v JAMIE COPE
6-3 JAMIE BURNETT (43) v SANDERSON LAM
6-2 ALLISTER CARTER (27) v ALFIE BURDEN
6-3 JOE PERRY (10) v JAMES WATTANA

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM WEDNESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MATTHEW STEVENS (40) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-1 JUDD TRUMP (5) v HAMMAD MIAH
6-0 MARCO FU (13) v HATEM YASSIN
6-2 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v STEVEN HALLWORTH
4-6 ADITYA MEHTA (62) v SAM BAIRD
6-2 ALAN McMANUS (22) v EDEN SHARAV
5-6 LI HANG (54) v LEE WALKER
6-3 TIAN PENGFEI (59) v IAN BURNS

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby PLtheRef

Table after Day1 (16/127 Matches Played)
17 KOLOMPAR 12 - 3
15 KING.KAUTO 13 - 0
15 CLARA8633 12 - 3
14 JMAL1 12 - 2
14 SMART 12 - 2
14 THECLEAVER 11 - 3
14 WOODK67 11 - 3
12 PLTHEREF 9 - 3
12 ANDRE147 9 - 3
11 CLOUDSTRIFE 9 - 2
10 SUNDAYGIRL 9 - 1

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby sundaygirl

DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-3 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-1 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-5 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-3 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
5-6 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-5 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-3 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
6-5 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-1 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-3 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-3 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-5 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-1 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-3 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-1 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-3 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-1 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-3 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-3 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
6-3 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby Andre147

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 9:30AM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-1 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v VINCENT CALABRESE
6-3 GRAEME DOTT (17) v NIGEL BOND
6-2 MARK ALLEN (9) v ZHAO XINTONG
6-4 ROD LAWLER (38) v DANIEL WELLS
6-3 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ANDY HICKS
6-4 ROBIN HULL (58) v ZHANG ANDA
6-4 ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55) v MITCHELL MANN
6-5 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47) v CHRIS MELLING

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 2:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-2 STUART BINGHAM (1) v JORDAN BROWN
5-6 ANTHONY HAMILTON (64) v PETER LINES
6-3 DAVE GILBERT (20) v JASON WESTON
6-2 FERGAL O'BRIEN (30) v RORY THOR
6-3 THEPCHAIYA UN-NOOH (35) v DARRYL HILL
6-3 KURT MAFLIN (42) v SEAN O'SULLIVAN
6-3 MARK JOYCE (50) v BARRY PINCHES
6-1 MARK SELBY (2) v JOE O'CONNOR

FIRST ROUND TEMPLATE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7:30PM THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
6-4 DOMINIC DALE (32) v MICHAEL WILD
6-2 KYREN WILSON (21) v PAUL DAVISON
6-0 NEIL ROBERTSON (3) v ALEX TAUBMAN
6-3 STEPHEN MAGUIRE (14) v JIMMY WHITE
6-2 LUCA BRECEL (39) v HOSSEIN VAFEI AYOURI
6-2 MATTHEW SELT (23) v ZHANG YONG
6-4 XIAO GUODONG (34) v NOPPON SAENGKHAM
4-6 CAO YUPENG (63) v OLIVER LINES

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby PLtheRef

Table after Wednesday's play (40/127 Matches Played)
47 KOLOMPAR 34 - 7
41 THECLEAVER 30 - 9
40 JMAL1 34 - 4
40 KING.KAUTO 33 - 3
39 WOODK67 32 - 6
38 CLARA8633 32 - 6
37 SMART 30 - 7
37 ANDRE147 30 - 5
36 PLTHEREF 26 - 6
32 CLOUDSTRIFE 27 - 5
31 SUNDAYGIRL 28 - 4

Re: 2015 UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP PREDICTION CONTEST

Postby TheCleaver

SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 1PM - SATURDAY 28TH NOVEMBER
6-2 GRAEME DOTT (17) v JACK LISOWSKI (48)
5-6 MARTIN GOULD (24) v GARY WILSON (41)
6-2 LIANG WENBO (28) v JIMMY ROBERTSON (37)
6-5 MARK WILLIAMS (12) v TOM FORD (53)
5-6 MARCO FU (13) v YU DE LU (52)
6-5 MARK DAVIS (19) v KEN DOHERTY (46)
6-4 JOHN HIGGINS (6) v TIAN PENGFEI (59)

SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7PM - SATURDAY 28TH NOVEMBER
5-6 JOE SWAIL (57) v ADAM DUFFY
4-6 DAVID GILBERT (20) v GERARD GREENE
6-4 BEN WOOLLASTON (29) v ROSS MUIR
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY (4) v ZHOU YUELONG (61)
5-6 ALAN McMANUS (22) v JAMIE BURNETT (43)
6-3 RICKY WALDEN (11) v LI HANG (54)
6-3 JOE PERRY (10) v ROBBIE WILLIAMS (55)

SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 1PM - SUNDAY 29TH NOVEMBER
6-2 MARK ALLEN (9) v MICHAEL GEROGIOU
5-6 MICHAEL HOLT (25) v CHRIS WAKELIN
6-2 JUDD TRUMP (5) v STUART CARRINGTON (60)
6-3 RYAN DAY (18) v DECHAWAT POOMJAENG (47)


SECOND ROUND - BEST OF 11 FRAMES, DEADLINE 7PM - SUNDAY 29TH NOVEMBER
6-4 ROBERT MILKINS (16) v DAVID GRACE
5-6 BARRY HAWKINS (7) v ROBIN HULL (58)