Post a reply

2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Cloud Strife

2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Hello and welcome to the 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Championship.

The format for this contest will be the following:

Points allocation for match predictions

(All matches are best of 19)
Seeded Player wins = 4 points
Non-seeded Player wins = 6 points

Correct score bonus = 4 points
One frame out = 2 points

Bonus
Please pick each of the 16 players who you think will qualify through to the Crucible.

The points will be allocated as follows:

1 point = Each player who wins in Round 1
2 point = Each player who wins in Round 2
3 point = Each player who qualifies to the Crucible

Further Rules
- In the event of tied scores, correct RESULTS will take precedence followed by correct SCORELINES.
- Please try to predict by the deadlines provided on the templates.
- If for whatever reason you think you won't be able to predict on a certain day, you may post your predictions on this thread beforehand with all possible outcomes accounted for.

Good Luck!

Templates will be up tommorow once the draw is made.

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Cloud Strife

Entry List
(seeded players with S next to them)

1.
Michael White (S)
Stephen Hallworth
Craig Steadman
Rhys Clark
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Barry Pinches
Jamie Burnett (S)
Alex Borg

2.
Mark King (S)
Michael Leslie
Marcus Campbell
Ivaylo Petkov
Cao Yupeng
Ross Muir
Anthony McGill (S)
Hossain Ayouri

3.
Martin Gould (S)
Adam Duffy
Sam Baird
Tony Drago
Rory McLeod
Tian Pengfei
Jamie Jones (S)
Ashley Carty

4.
Gerrard Greene (S)
Elliot Slessor
Alfie Burden
Mitchell Mann
Lyu Haotian
Andrew Paggett
Alan McManus (S)
Michael Wasley

5.
Ryan Day (S)
Jamie Clarke
Alex Davies
Michael Georgiou
Aditya Mehta
Jak Jones
Jack Lisowski (S)
Allan Taylor

6.
Gary Wilson (S)
Eden Sharav
Li Hang
Chris Melling
Stuart Carrington
Joel Walker
Peter Ebdon (S)
Lu Ning

7.
Ben Woollaston (S)
Sean O'Sullivan
Robin Hull
Martin McCrudden
Nigel Bond
Igor Figueiredo
Rod Lawler (S)
Michael Tomlinson

8.
Mike Dunn (S)
Itaro Santos
Yu Delu
Hans Blanckaert
Fraser Patrick
Brandon Sargent
Graeme Dott (S)
Mark Owens

9.
Mark Davis (S)
Joe O'Connor
Oliver Lines
Ian Glover
David Morris
Lee Walker
Ken Doherty (S)
Reanne Evans

10.
Matthew Stevens (S)
Ahmed Saif
Peter Lines
Rodion Judin
Joe Swail
Alexander Ursenbacher
Dominic Dale (S)
John Astley

11.
Fergal O'Brien (S)
Hammad Miah
Chris Wakelin
Nico Elton
Jamie Cope
Steve Davis
Kurt Maflin (S)
David Grace

12.
Mark Joyce (S)
Ian Burns
Anthony Hamilton
Zhang Anda
Zhou Yuelong
Zak Surety
Liang Wenbo (S)
Chris Norbury

13.
Xiao Guodong (S)
Ong Jia Jun
Liam Highfield
Oliver Brown
Kyren Wilson
Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
Jimmy Robertson (S)
Chuan Leong Thor

14.
Dechawat Poomjaeng (S)
Daniel Wells
Robbie Williams
Lee Page
Noppon Saengkham
Lukas Kleckers
Michael Holt (S)
Sydney Wilson

15.
Matthew Selt (S)
Lyu Chenwei
Jimmy White
James Wattana
Tom Ford
Andrew Norman
David Gilbert (S)
George Pragnall

16.
Luca Brecel (S)
Saqib Nasir
Andrew Higginson
Scott Donaldson
James Cahill
Darryl Hill
Robert Milkins (S)
William Lemons

--------------------------------------------------------

TEMPLATE

Picks to Qualify
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Cloud Strife

TEMPLATE

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-10 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-10 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-10 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-10 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-10 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-10 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
10-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-10 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-10 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-10 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-10 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-10 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-10 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
10-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-10 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-10 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-10 Li Hang v Chris Melling
10-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-10 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-10 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL

10-10 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-10 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-10 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-10 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-10 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-10 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-10 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-10 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-10 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-10 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-10 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-10 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-10 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-10 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-10 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-10 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-10 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-10 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
10-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-10 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-10 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-10 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-10 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-10 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-10 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-10 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-10 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-10 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-10 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-10 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-10 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-10 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL

10-10 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-10 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-10 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-10 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-10 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-10 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-10 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-10 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10-10 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-10 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-10 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Cloud Strife

Picks to Qualify
1. Michael White
2. Anthony McGill
3. Martin Gould
4. Alan McManus
5. Aditya Mehta
6. Gary Wilson
7. Rod Lawler
8. Graeme Dott
9. Mark Davis
10. Dominic Dale
11. Kurt Maflin
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Michael Holt
15. Matthew Selt
16. Luca Brecel

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Cloud Strife

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-5 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-7 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
8-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-6 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-6 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-4 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-4 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
7-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-6 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-8 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-7 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-8 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-9 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-6 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
7-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-3 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-5 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
7-10 Li Hang v Chris Melling
6-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-7 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL

8-10 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-4 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-2 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-5 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-6 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-3 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-2 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-5 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-4 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-0 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-1 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-2 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-4 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-6 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-5 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-7 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-4 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-5 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-9 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-4 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-3 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-8 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-8 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-4 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-7 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-6 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-6 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-5 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-4 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-5 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-5 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL

10-5 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-6 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-6 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-3 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-8 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-8 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-3 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-4 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
8-10 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-6 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-3 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby GJ

PICKS TO QUALIFY

1. Michael White
2. Anthony McGill
3. Jamie Jones
4. Lyu Haotian
5. Jack Lisowski
6. Peter Ebdon
7. Robin Hull
8. Graeme Dott
9. David Morris
10. Matthew Stevens
11. Chris Wakelin
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Kyren Wilson
14. Dechawat Poomjaeng
15. Matthew Selt
16. Robert Milkins

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby GJ

TEMPLATE

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-4 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-5 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-7 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-8 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-3 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-5 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
6-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-4 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
6-10 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-5 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-4 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
6-10 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-4 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
10-5 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
8-10 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-5 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-6 Li Hang v Chris Melling
7-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-5 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL
10-5 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-5 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-5 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-6 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-6 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-2 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-4 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-6 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-4David Morris v Lee Walker
10-5 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-3 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-5 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
5-10 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-5 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-5 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-6 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-6 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-7 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
6-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-6 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-4Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-5 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-9 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-6 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-6 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-7 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-7 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-4 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-5 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-5 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-4 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-6 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL
10-5 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-5 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-4 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-8 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-6 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-7 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-3 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-3 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
6-10 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-5 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-3 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby randam05

TEMPLATE

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-5 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-7 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-8 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
7-10 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-9 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-4 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-6 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
9-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-5 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-7 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-7 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-8 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-9 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-6 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
9-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-8 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-8 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-7 Li Hang v Chris Melling
7-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-5 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL
10-7 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-7 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-4 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-5 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-5 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-3 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-5 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-7 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-6 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-4 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-4 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-3 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
9-10 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
9-10 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-6 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-7 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
6-10 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
6-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-7 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-9 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-2 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
6-10 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-8 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-5 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
8-10 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-7 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-6 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-6 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-4 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-7 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-8 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL
10-5 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-5 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-6 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-4 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-8 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-6 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-6 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-5 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
6-10 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-8 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-2 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Picks to qualify

1.Michael White
2. Anthony Mcgill
3. Jamie Jones
4. Alan Mcmanus
5. Ryan Day
6. Peter Ebdon
7. Ben Wollaston
8. Graeme Dott
9. Mark Davis
10. Matthew Stevens
11. Kurt Maflin
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Kyren Wilson
14. Robbie Williams
15.Matthew Selt
16. Robert Milkins

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby armchair de critique

TEMPLATE

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-4 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-6 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
8-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-7 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-6 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-4 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-6 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
10-7 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-5 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-5 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-5 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

7-10 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-6 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-3 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
10-5 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-6 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-5 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-6 Li Hang v Chris Melling
10-7 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-5 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-5 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL

10-8 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-7 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-4 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-6 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-5 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-3 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-4 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-7 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-5 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-3 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-3 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-4 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-3 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-7 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-5 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-5 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-6 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
6-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-8 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-4 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-4 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-7 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-6 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-4 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-3 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-4 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-4 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-4 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-6 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-7 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL

10-4 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-3 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-6 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-5 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
7-10 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-6 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-4 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-4 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10-5 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-8 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-2 Robert Milkins v William Lemons
:gag: :wave:

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Clara8633

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-7 Michael White (S) v Steven Hallworth
10-7 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-7 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-7 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-8 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-6 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-7 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
10-8 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-7 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-8 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-8 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-8 Lyu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-8 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-7 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
7-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-8 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-7 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-9 Li Hang v Chris Melling
10-8 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-7 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL

10-8 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-6 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-5 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-5 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-7 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-5 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-7 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-8 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-7 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-4 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-7 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-6 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-6 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-6 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-7 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-4 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-8 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
8-10 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-7 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-4 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-7 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-7 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-6 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-7 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-6 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-7 Matthew Selt v Lyu Chenwei
10-6 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-7 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-8 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL

10-7 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-5 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-7 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-6 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-7 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-7 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-7 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-6 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10-8 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-6 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-4 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Clara8633

Picks to Qualify
1. Michael White
2. Anthony McGill
3. Martin Gould
4. Alan McManus
5. Ryan Day
6. Peter Ebdon
7. Ben Woollaston
8. Graeme Dott
9. Ken Doherty
10. Dominic Dale
11. Kurt Maflin
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Michael Holt
15. Matthew Selt
16. Robert Milkins

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Jmal1

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-5 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-6 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-7 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-5 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-6 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-3 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-5 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
8-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-5 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-6 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-5 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-7 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-7 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-6 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
6-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-6 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-7 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-7 Li Hang v Chris Melling
10-8 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-6 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL
10-8 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-5 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-4 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-5 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-5 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-3 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-3 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-7 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-6 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-4 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-4 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-5 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-5 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-5 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-6 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-6 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-5 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-8 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-7 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-4 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-3 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-6 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-6 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-4 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-5 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-5 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-4 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-5 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-7 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-7 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL
10-4 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-5 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-6 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-6 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-7 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-6 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-5 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-4 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10-7 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-5 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-3 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby vodkadiet

Picks to Qualify
1. White
2. McGill
3. Baird
4. McManus
5. Day
6. Carrington
7. Lawler
8. Dott
9. Morris
10. Dale
11. Wakelin
12. Wenbo
13. Guodong
14. Holt
15. Gilbert
16. Milkins

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby vodkadiet

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-4 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-8 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
7-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-6 Mark King v Michael Leslie
8-10 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-2 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-3 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
7-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-4 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-5 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-5 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
7-10 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-9 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-4 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
7-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-3 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
6-10 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-5 Li Hang v Chris Melling
10-6 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
8-10 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-7 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL
10-6 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-2 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-3 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-3 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-3 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-2 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-4 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-6 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-3 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-3 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-5 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-5 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-5 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-6 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-6 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-5 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-8 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-7 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-4 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-3 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-6 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-6 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-4 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-5 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-5 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-4 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-5 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-7 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-7 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL
10-4 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-5 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-6 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-6 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-7 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-6 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-5 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-4 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10-7 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-5 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-3 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby AC or LT?

TEMPLATE

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-9 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-9 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-9 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-9 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-9 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-9 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-9 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
10-9 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-9 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-9 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-9 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-9 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-9 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-9 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
10-9 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-9 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-9 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-9 Li Hang v Chris Melling
10-9 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-9 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-9 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL
10-9 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-9 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-9 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-9 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-9 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-9 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-9 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-9 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-9 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-9 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-9 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-9 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-9 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-9 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-6 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-9 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-9 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-9 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
10-9 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-9 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-9 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-9 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-9 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-9 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-9 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-9 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-9 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-9 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-9 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-9 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-9 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-9 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL
10-9 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-9 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-9 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-9 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-9 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-9 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-9 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-9 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10-9 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-9 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-9 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Picks to qualify

1. Michael White
2. Mark King
3. Jamie Jones
4. Lyu Haotian
5. Jack Lisowski
6. Gary Wilson
7. Rod Lawler
8. Graemme Dott
9. David Morris
10. Dominic Dale
11. Steve Davis
12. Zhang Anda
13. Xiao Goudong
14. Michael Holt
15. Matthew Selt
16. Luca Brecel

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Wildey

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-5 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-7 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-8 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-6 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-9 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-7 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-6 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
8-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-5 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-6 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-6 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

8-10 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-7 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-5 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
9-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-4 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-7 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-8 Li Hang v Chris Melling
10-8 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-5 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL

10-7 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-5 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-3 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-3 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-6 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-2 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-4 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-7 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-7 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-5 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-5 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-4 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-4 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-6 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-4 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-7 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-6 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-7 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
10-8 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-7 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-6 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-2 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-7 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-9 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-5 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-6 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-8 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-7 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-4 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-5 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-6 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-8 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL

10-7 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-4 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-7 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-7 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
10-9 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-7 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-5 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-4 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
9-10 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-9 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-3 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Picks to qualify

1. Michael White
2. Anthony McGill
3. Martin Gould
4. Alan McManus
5. Ryan Day
6. Li Hang
7. Rod Lawler
8. Graeme Dott
9. Mark Davis
10. Dominic Dale
11. Fergal O'Brien
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Jimmy Robertson
14. Michael Holt
15. David Gilbert
16. Robert Milkins

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Roland

Picks to qualify would've done wouldn't it? Here are mine

1. Michael White
2. Hossain Ayouri
3. Martin Gould
4. Alan McManus
5. Ryan Day
6. Gary Wilson
7. Ben Woollaston
8. Graeme Dott
9. Mark Davis
10. Joe Swail
11. Kurt Maflin
12. Zhou Yuelong
13. Kyren Wilson
14. Michael Holt
15. Matthew Selt
16. Luca Brecel

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Cloud Strife

armchair de critique wrote:
Cloud Strife wrote:
Cloud Strife wrote:Entries so far:

GJ
armchair de critique
Cloud Strife
vodkadiet
Clara8633
Wildey
Roland
AC or LT?
jmal1
Randam05 WC


8 entries so far.


plus WILD, makes 9 :wave:


10 now.

Roland, don't forget to predict for the matches as well. You can't possibly hope to win the contest just by winning bonus points. <ok>

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby McChazzz

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-4 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-6 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clark
10-7 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-4 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-5 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-5 Anthony McGill v Hossein Vafaei Ayouri
10-6 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
8-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-7 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
8-10 Gerard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-7 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-7 Lyu Haotian v Andrew Pagett
10-9 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-4 Ryan Day v Jamie Rhys Clarke
7-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-5 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-5 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-7 Li Hang v Chris Melling
8-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-8 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-7 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL
10-4 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-2 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-1 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-5 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-4 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-1 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-1 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-4 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-5 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-8 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-1 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-1 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-6 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-17 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-3 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-8 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
8-10 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-5 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-2 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-0 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-7 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-6 Kyren Wilson v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
10-3 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-8 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-6 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-4 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-3 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-1 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-5 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-6 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL
10-7 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-2 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-8 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-8 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
7-10 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-4 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-2 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-3 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10-6 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-5 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-2 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Picks to Qualify
1. Michael White
2. Mark King
3. Martin Gould
4. Alfie Burden
5. Ryan Day
6. Peter Ebdon
7. Robin Hull
8. Graeme Dott
9. Mark Davis
10. Joe Swail
11. Fergal O'Brien
12. Liang Wenbo
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Michael Holt
15. Matthew Selt
16. Robert Milkins

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby McChazzz

Bold of me though it was to predict Astley and Dale were meeting in a World Semi-Final, I think the 10-17 prediction would make more sense as 10-7, if that's not too much trouble... <doh>

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Skullman

Picks to Qualify
1. Michael White (S)
2.Anthony McGill (S)
3.Sam Baird
4.Michael Wasley
5.Ryan Day (S)
6.Peter Ebdon (S)
7.Robin Hull
8.Graeme Dott (S)
9.Mark Davis (S)
10.Matthew Stevens (S)
11.Kurt Maflin (S)
12.Liang Wenbo (S)
13.Xiao Guodong (S)
14.Dechawat Poomjaeng (S)
15.David Gilbert (S)
16.Robert Milkins (S)

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Skullman

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-4 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-7 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-3 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-8 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-7 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-5 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
8-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-7 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
8-10 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-9 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-6 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
7-10 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-4 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
10-7 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-7 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-8 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-6 Li Hang v Chris Melling
8-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-4 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-7 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby SlowJoe

Picks to Qualify
1. M.White
2. A.McGill
3. M. Gould
4. A. McManus
5. R. Day
6. P. Ebdon
7. R Lawler
8. G. Dott
9. M Davis
10. D Dale
11. K Maflin
12. L Wembo
13. X Guodong
14. D Poomjaeng
15. M Selt
16. R Milkins

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby Andre147

Don't worry CS, you will have at least 14 entries with me as well. I've won this Worlds qualifiers prediction 2 times already, one of the hardest contests to win I'll tell you.

I'll post mine later in the evening.

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby SlowJoe

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-3 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-7 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10 v 8 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-6 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-6 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-2 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-5 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
9-10 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-7 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
8 v 10 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
10-5 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL
10-8 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-9 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-5 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
10 v 6 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-5 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-4 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10 v 7 Li Hang v Chris Melling
6-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-7 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-6 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL
10 v 6 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-4 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-2 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-2 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-3 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-3 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-2 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-8 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
8 v 10 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-3 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-2 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-2 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-4 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-7 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-3 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-3 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-5 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-7 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-9 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-5 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-1 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL
10-8 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-8 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-2 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-7 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-6 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-6 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-5 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-4 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
10-5 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-5 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL
10-5 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-3 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-6 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-3 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
8 v 10 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-8 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-3 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-4 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
10 v 7 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
10-4 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-3 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

Re: 2015 Betfred World Qualifying Prediction Contest

Postby kolompar

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

10-5 Michael White (S) v Stephen Hallworth
10-8 Craig Steadman v Rhys Clarke
10-7 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Barry Pinches
10-4 Mark King v Michael Leslie
10-9 Cao Yupeng v Ross Muir
10-8 Anthony McGill v Hossain Ayouri
10-3 Martin Gould v Adam Duffy
10-8 Rory McLeod v Tian Pengfei
10-6 Jamie Jones v Ashley Carty
10-7 Gerrard Greene v Elliot Slessor
7-10 Alfie Burden v Mitchell Mann

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

8-10 Lu Haotian v Andrew Paggett
10-7 Alan McManus v Michael Wasley
10-8 Ryan Day v Jamie Clarke
7-10 Alex Davies v Michael Georgiou
10-7 Aditya Mehta v Jak Jones
10-8 Jack Lisowski v Allan Taylor
10-8 Li Hang v Chris Melling
6-10 Stuart Carrington v Joel Walker
10-9 Peter Ebdon v Lu Ning
10-8 Ben Woollaston v Sean O'Sullivan

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
THURSDAY 9TH APRIL

7-10 Nigel Bond v Igor Figueiredo
10-4 Rod Lawler v Michael Tomlinson
10-6 Mike Dunn v Itaro Santos
10-3 Yu Delu v Hans Blanckaert
10-7 Fraser Patrick v Brandon Sargent
10-4 Graeme Dott v Mark Owens
10-5 Mark Davis v Joe O'Connor
10-7 Oliver Lines v Ian Glover
10-5 David Morris v Lee Walker
10-0 Ken Doherty v Reanne Evans
10-5 Matthew Stevens v Ahmed Saif

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-3 Peter Lines v Rodion Judin
10-6 Joe Swail v Alexander Ursenbacher
10-6 Dominic Dale v John Astley
10-5 Fergal O'Brien v Hammad Miah
10-5 Chris Wakelin v Nico Elton
10-6 Jamie Cope v Steve Davis
10-6 Mark Joyce v Ian Burns
10-6 Anthony Hamilton v Zhang Anda
10-7 Zhou Yuelong v Zak Surety
10-6 Liang Wenbo v Chris Norbury
10-1 Xiao Guodong v On Jia Jun

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 2PM
FRIDAY 10TH APRIL

10-8 Liam Highfield v Oliver Brown
10-8 Kyren Wilson v T Thirapongpaiboon
10-8 Jimmy Robertson v Chuan Leong Thor
10-7 Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Wells
10-6 Robbie Williams v Lee Page
10-6 Michael Holt v Sydney Wilson
10-3 Matthew Selt v Lu Chenwei
10-2 Marcus Campbell v Ivaylo Petkov
8-10 Jamie Burnett v Alex Borg
10-8 Sam Baird v Tony Drago

1ST ROUND - BEST OF 19 - DEADLINE 10AM
SATURDAY 11TH APRIL

10-7 Gary Wilson v Eden Sharav
10-4 Robin Hull v Martin McCrudden
10-7 Kurt Maflin v David Grace
10-8 Noppon Saengkham v Lukas Kleckers
8-10 Jimmy White v James Wattana
10-4 Tom Ford v Andrew Norman
10-7 David Gilbert v George Pragnall
10-5 Luca Brecel v Saqib Nasir
7-10 Andrew Higginson v Scott Donaldson
6-10 James Cahill v Darryl Hill
10-5 Robert Milkins v William Lemons

TEMPLATE

Picks to Qualify
1. Michael White
2. Anthony McGill
3. Martin Gould
4. Alan McManus
5. Ryan Day
6. Gary Wilson
7. Rod Lawler
8. Graeme Dott
9. David Morris
10. Dominic Dale
11. Kurt Maflin
12. Zhou Yuelong
13. Xiao Guodong
14. Dechawat Poomjaeng
15. Matthew Selt
16. Luca Brecel


   

cron