by PLtheRef » 11 Nov 2013 Read
Welcome to the Inaugural 888casino Champion of Champions Prediction contest
The contest will be scored using the following format.
Group - Heats
Correct Winner 4 points, Correct score 2 Points
Group Finals and Tournament Semi-Finals
Correct Winner 6 points, Correct score 3 Points
Final
Correct Winner 10 Points, Correct scoreline 5 Points
Nominate 1 player from each Group to score bonuses for you in the Champion of Champions tournament. Players will score as follows:
Group Finalist 2 Points
Semi-Finalist 4 Points
Finalist 6 Points
Champion 10 Points
GOOD LUCK!
_________________________________________________________________________________________
THE TEMPLATES WILL BE UPDATED AS THE TOURNAMENT PROGRESSES. NOMINATED PLAYER DEADLINE IS 1PM ON THE DAY OF THAT GROUP
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-4 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
6-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
6-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
6-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER:
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
4-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
4-4 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-6 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
6-6 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-6 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-6 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER:
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
4-4 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-6 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
6-6 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
6-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
6-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER:
-------------------------------------------------------------
SEMI-FINAL ONE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-6 MARK SELBY v STUART BINGHAM
SEMI-FINAL TWO - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-6 WINNER GROUP ONE v WINNER GROUP FOUR
-----------------------------------------------------------------
888casino CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FINAL - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM SUNDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
10-10 WINNER SEMI-FINAL ONE v WINNER SEMI-FINAL TWO
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Jmal1 » 12 Nov 2013 Read
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-2 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
4-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
3-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER: Ronnie O'Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-2 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
1-4 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER: Mark Selby
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
3-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
4-2 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
6-3 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-3 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-3 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER: Marco Fu
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-2 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
4-2 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
6-3NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
4-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
3-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER: Neil Robertson
-------------------------------------------------------------
-
Jmal1
- Posts: 205
- Joined: 17 April 2013
by Skullman » 12 Nov 2013 Read
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-2 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
2-4 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
6-5 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
3-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER: Mark Selby
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
4-3 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
2-4 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
3-6 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-4 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-4 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER: Judd Trump
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-1 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
3-4 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
4-6 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
3-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
2-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER: Allister Carter
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-1 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-2 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
4-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
3-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER: Ronnie O'Sullivan
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by Wildey » 13 Nov 2013 Read
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-2 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
3-4 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
6-5 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER: Mark Selby
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
3-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
2-4 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
5-6 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-4 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-3 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER: Marco Fu
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-2 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
4-3 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
6-4 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
4-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
2-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER: Neil Robertson
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-2 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
6-5 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
4-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER: Ding Junhui
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64328
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by TheCleaver » 16 Nov 2013 Read
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-1 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-3 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
4-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
3-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER: Ronnie O'Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-2 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
4-2 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-5 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
5-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER: Mark Selby
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
4-2 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
2-4 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-2 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
6-3 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
5-6 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-3 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER: Judd Trump
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-0 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
3-4 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-3 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
6-4 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
2-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
3-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER: Neil Robertson
-------------------------------------------------------------
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 725
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White
by Andre147 » 16 Nov 2013 Read
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-2 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
3-4 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-3 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER: Mark Selby
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
4-3 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
2-4 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
4-6 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-5 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-4 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER: Judd Trump
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-1 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
4-2 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
6-5 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
3-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
4-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER: Neil Robertson
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-2 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
6-5 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
4-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
3-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER: Ronnie O'Sullivan
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41746
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by PLtheRef » 17 Nov 2013 Read
Here we go. I posted all templates up early because I'm at the Semi-Finals of the Rugby @ Wembley next Saturday
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-2 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
5-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-3 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
4-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
3-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER: RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-3 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
4-2 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
6-3 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER: MARK SELBY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
2-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
4-3 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-5 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
6-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-4 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-3 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER: MARCO FU
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-1 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
4-1 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
6-3 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
5-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
2-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER: MARK ALLEN
-------------------------------------------------------------
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by GJ » 17 Nov 2013 Read
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-2 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
2-4 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
4-6 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
4-6 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER: STEPHEN MAGUIRE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
4-2 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
4-2 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
6-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-4 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-3 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER: JUDD TRUMP
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-2 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
4-2 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
6-4 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
4-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
4-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
NOMINATED PLAYER: WN1 NEIL ROBERTSON
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-2 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
6-4 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
4-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER: DING JUN HUI
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by snooker loopy » 17 Nov 2013 Read
GROUP 1 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
4-1 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v MARK DAVIS ENG
4-0 DING JUNHUI CHN v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
GROUP 1 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
6-2 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
6-4 MARK DAVIS ENG v BARRY HAWKINS ENG
3-6 MARK DAVIS ENG v DING JUNHUI CHN
NOMINATED PLAYER:
----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 2 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
4-3 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
4-1 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
GROUP 2 - FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
6-4 MARK SELBY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
6-3 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
6-4 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
6-3 SHAUN MURPHY ENG v JOHN HIGGINS SCO
NOMINATED PLAYER:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3 - HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
4-2 JUDD TRUMP ENG v MARCO FU HKG
3-4 RICKY WALDEN ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
GROUP 3 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER
6-3 JUDD TRUMP ENG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
6-4 JUDD TRUMP ENG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-4 MARCO FU HKG v STUART BINGHAM ENG
6-2 MARCO FU HKG v RICKY WALDEN ENG
NOMINATED PLAYER:
-----------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 4 HEATS - BEST OF 7 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
4-3 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARTIN GOULD ENG
4-3 MARK ALLEN NIR v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
GROUP 4 FINAL - BEST OF 11 FRAMES DEADLINE 7PM THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER
6-4 NEIL ROBERTSON AUS v MARK ALLEN NIR
5-6 NEIL ROBERSON AUS v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
6-3 MARTIN GOULD ENG v ALLISTER CARTER ENG
3-6 MARTIN GOULD ENG v MARK ALLEN NIR
-
snooker loopy
- Posts: 218
- Joined: 12 November 2013
- Highest Break: 9
by GJ » 19 Nov 2013 Read
will the table be updated each evening or just after the final day ?
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by PLtheRef » 19 Nov 2013 Read
Table after Group 2 Heats (2/15)
12 WILDEY 2 [2] 0
12 ANDRE147 PGC 2 [2] 0
10 JMAL1 2 [2] 0
10 SKULLMAN 2 [2] 0
10 GJ 2 [2] 0
6 JEWELL 1 [2] 1
6 THECLEAVER 1 [2] 1
4 PLTHEREF 1 [2] 1
4 SNOOKER LOOPY 1 [2] 1
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by GJ » 19 Nov 2013 Read
PAD
what are the scores in brackets ?
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by PLtheRef » 19 Nov 2013 Read
GJ wrote:PAD
what are the scores in brackets ?
You've got 2 scores right out of 2 to none If I put 2-0 on the spreadsheet it just bounces back as a date
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by GJ » 19 Nov 2013 Read
PLtheRef wrote:GJ wrote:PAD
what are the scores in brackets ?
You've got 2 scores right out of 2 to none If I put 2-0 on the spreadsheet it just bounces back as a date
cheers pad
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by PLtheRef » 20 Nov 2013 Read
Day 1 Table after Group 2
16 ANDRE147 PGC 3
16 WILDEY 2.1
14 JMAL1 3
14 SKULLMAN 3
12 GJ 2.1
10 JEWELL 2.1
10 THECLEAVER 2.1
10 PLTHEREF 2.1
10 SNOOKER LOOPY 2.1
Andre, Jmal, and skullman each scored 3-0 records today.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by GJ » 20 Nov 2013 Read
Why does it say 2/1 for wild
Didn't he get all 3 right ....
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by Wildey » 20 Nov 2013 Read
GJ wrote:Why does it say 2/1 for wild
Didn't he get all 3 right ....
Yes i did
4-2 MARK SELBY ENG v SHAUN MURPHY ENG
3-4 JOHN HIGGINS SCO v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
6-5 MARK SELBY ENG v STEPHEN MAGUIRE SCO
Pad wtf
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64328
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Skullman » 20 Nov 2013 Read
Also PL's assigned 4 and 2 points for the group final instead of 6 and 3.
-
Skullman
- Posts: 27634
- Joined: 14 February 2012
- Location: Fighting crime
- Snooker Idol: Selby and Robbo
by Wildey » 20 Nov 2013 Read
How was GJ on 10 points after the afternoon session Predicted a maguire win and got 2 points from it ???
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64328
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 20 Nov 2013 Read
Jewell wrote:Wildey wrote:How was GJ on 10 points after the afternoon session Predicted a maguire win and got 2 points from it ???
Wild, calm down son. It's not like you never make mistakes.
I'm sure PL will sort it out when he comes on.
infact i did get that wrong the 12 for GJ is spot on
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64328
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by PLtheRef » 20 Nov 2013 Read
Wildey wrote:Jewell wrote:Wildey wrote:How was GJ on 10 points after the afternoon session Predicted a maguire win and got 2 points from it ???
Wild, calm down son. It's not like you never make mistakes.
I'm sure PL will sort it out when he comes on.
infact i did get that wrong the 12 for GJ is spot on
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 20 Nov 2013 Read
Just rescoring tues results - as noted I did indeed go 4 and 2 rather than 6 and 3
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 20 Nov 2013 Read
Table after Group 3 (6/15)
34 ANDRE147 PGC 6
32 SKULLMAN 6
28 WILDEY 5.1
22 THECLEAVER 4.2
21 SNOOKER LOOPY 4.2
18 GJ 3.3
16 JMAL1 3.3
13 PLTHEREF 2.4
10 JEWELL 2.4
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 21 Nov 2013 Read
Table after Group Three Heats (8/15)
42 SKULLMAN 8
38 ANDRE147 PGC 7.1
32 WILDEY 6.2
32 THECLEAVER 6.2
27 SNOOKER LOOPY 5.3
22 GJ 4.4
20 JMAL1 4.3
17 PLTHEREF 3.5
14 JEWELL 3.5
Only Skullman still accurate for all matches so far
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 21 Nov 2013 Read
SEMI-FINAL ONE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-6 MARK SELBY v STUART BINGHAM
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 22 Nov 2013 Read
Table after Day 3 (9/15)
47 ANDRE147 PGC 8.1
42 SKULLMAN 8.1
38 WILDEY 7.2
38 THECLEAVER 7.2
28 GJ 5.4
27 SNOOKER LOOPY 5.4
26 JMAL1 5.4
23 PLTHEREF 4.5
20 JEWELL 4.5
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Jmal1 » 22 Nov 2013 Read
SEMI-FINAL ONE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-3 MARK SELBY v STUART BINGHAM
-
Jmal1
- Posts: 205
- Joined: 17 April 2013
by PLtheRef » 22 Nov 2013 Read
SEMI-FINAL ONE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-6 MARK SELBY v STUART BINGHAM
SEMI-FINAL TWO - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-6 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN v NEIL ROBERSTON
6-6 DING JUNHUI v NEIL ROBERTSON
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 22 Nov 2013 Read
SEMI-FINAL ONE - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-3 MARK SELBY v STUART BINGHAM
SEMI-FINAL TWO - BEST OF 11 FRAMES - DEADLINE 7PM SATURDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
6-4 RONNIE O'SULLIVAN v NEIL ROBERSTON
6-5 DING JUNHUI v NEIL ROBERTSON
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 22 Nov 2013 Read
AS I'M DOWN AT WEMBLEY TOMORROW AND NOT DUE IN UNTIL LATE, I'M POSTING THE FINAL TEMPLATE NOW
THE FINAL - SUNDAY 24TH NOVEMBER - BEST OF 19 FRAMES - DEADLINE 1PM
10-10 MARK SELBY v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
10-10 MARK SELBY v DING JUNHUI
10-10 MARK SELBY v NEIL ROBERTSON
10-10 STUART BINGHAM v RONNIE O'SULLIVAN
10-10 STUART BINGHAM v DING JUNHUI
10-10 STUART BINGHAM v NEIL ROBERTSON
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5067
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise