by Mr Snooker » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Saturday 9th of April 2.30pm)//
6-2 Ricky Walden v Allan Taylor
5-6 Li Hang v Scott Donaldson
0-6 Liang Wenbo v Dominic Dale
6-4 Lu Ning v Lyu Haotian
//ROUND 3 (Saturday 9th of April 7.30pm)//
6-1 Stephen Maguire v Zhang Jiankang
6-5 Zhou Yuelong v Zhang Anda
4-6 Mark King v Michael White
6-2 Jordan Brown v Liam Davies
-
Mr Snooker
- Posts: 137
- Joined: 13 May 2010
- Snooker Idol: Alex Higgins
- Highest Break: 27
by Wildey » 09 Apr 2022 Read
TEMPLATE 6
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-6 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-6 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-6 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-6 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-6 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
6-6 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-6 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
6-6 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-6 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-6 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-6 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-6 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64320
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by chengdufan » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-1 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-2 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-2 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-3 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-2 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
6-5 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
4-6 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-2 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-4 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-3 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11489
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by Wildey » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-3 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
5-6 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
5-6 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
5-6 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-2 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
4-6 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-4 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64320
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by SteveJJ » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Saturday 9th of April 2.30pm)//
6-2 Ricky Walden v Allan Taylor
6-4 Li Hang v Scott Donaldson
Liang Wenbo v w/o Dominic Dale
6-4 Lu Ning v Lyu Haotian
//ROUND 3 (Saturday 9th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Stephen Maguire v Zhang Jiankang
6-4 Zhou Yuelong v Zhang Anda
5-6 Mark King v Michael White
6-1 Jordan Brown v Liam Davies
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2754
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by SteveJJ » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
5-6 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-5 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-2 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
4-6 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-5 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
4-6 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-2 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-5 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2754
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by McManusFan » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
3-6 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
4-6 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-4 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-2 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
4-6 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-2 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
4-6 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-3 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7787
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by Juddernaut88 » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-5 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
4-6 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-5 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
4-6 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-2 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-5 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-4 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 53955
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by gninnur karona » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-3 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-4 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-4 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
6-5 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-3 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-5 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-2 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
gninnur karona
- Posts: 593
- Joined: 05 June 2021
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby + T Un-Nooh
- Highest Break: 22
- Walk-On: Muse - Apocalypse Please
by HappyCamper » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
4-6 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-5 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-4 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
4-6 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
6-4 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-3 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-4 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-4 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18651
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by The_Abbott » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-5 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-4 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-5 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor4
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
6-3 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
5-6 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-3 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
3-6 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-2 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
The_Abbott
- Posts: 7028
- Joined: 03 May 2017
- Location: Monastery
- Snooker Idol: Retired Snooker Player
- Highest Break: 51
by aimlesswandeer » 09 Apr 2022 Read
ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-5 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-3 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
5-6 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)
6-4 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
3-6 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
6-2 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)
6-4 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-1 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
4-6 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-1 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1054
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by vodkadiet1 » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
5-6 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-4 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-2 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
4-6 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
6-4 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-3 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
4-6 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
vodkadiet1
- Posts: 4576
- Joined: 20 April 2019
- Location: London
- Snooker Idol: Kirk Stevens
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Crazy (Seal)
by vodkadiet1 » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
5-6 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-4 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-2 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
4-6 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-3 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
6-4 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-3 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
4-6 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
vodkadiet1
- Posts: 4576
- Joined: 20 April 2019
- Location: London
- Snooker Idol: Kirk Stevens
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Crazy (Seal)
by Juddernaut88 » 09 Apr 2022 Read
The bottling starts here.
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 53955
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by HappyCamper » 09 Apr 2022 Read
Juddernaut88 wrote:The bottling starts here.
new job at the coca cola factory?
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18651
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by Juddernaut88 » 09 Apr 2022 Read
HappyCamper wrote:Juddernaut88 wrote:The bottling starts here.
new job at the coca cola factory?
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 53955
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Mr Snooker » 09 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Matthew Selt v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jak Jones v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6-5 Tom Ford v Michael Holt
6-3 Jamie Jones v Mark Joyce
//ROUND 3 (Sunday 10th of April 2.30pm)//
6-1 David Gilbert v Rory McLeod
6-5 Anthony Hamilton v Elliot Slessor
6-2 Jimmy Robertson v Oliver Lines
5-6 Fan Zhengyi v Chris Wakelin
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
5-6 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-2 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
6-3 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-3 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
Mr Snooker
- Posts: 137
- Joined: 13 May 2010
- Snooker Idol: Alex Higgins
- Highest Break: 27
by Wildey » 10 Apr 2022 Read
Day 6 Table
1 Juddernaut88 185
2 wildey 173
3 The_Abbott 171
4 aimlesswandeer 169
5 SteveJJ 165
5 vodkadiet1 165
7 chengdufan 163
8 HappyCamper 155
9 Mr Snooker 151
10 gninnur karona 146
11 McManusFan 141
12 PLtheRef 133
13 KrazeeEyezKilla 51
14 Andre147 45
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64320
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 10 Apr 2022 Read
Juddernaut88 wrote:The bottling starts here.
You might have bottled it but so did your closest rivals, you gone from 12 point lead to 12 point lead but now you got a lion breathing down your neck the Pussy Cats been pushed back.
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64320
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 10 Apr 2022 Read
TEMPLATE 7
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-6 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
6-6 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
6-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-6 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-6 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
6-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
6-6 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
6-6 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-6 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
6-6 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-6 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-6 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64320
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
4-6 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
5-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-3 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
4-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
6-4 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
6-4 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
5-6 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-3 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-4 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64320
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by McManusFan » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
6-5 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
4-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-3 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
4-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
3-6 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
6-3 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
4-6 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-3 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
4-6 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7787
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by chengdufan » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
4-6 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
4-6 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
4-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-1 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
2-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
6-4 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
6-4 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
6-5 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-3 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-4 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11489
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by gninnur karona » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-5 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
4-6 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
6-5 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-4 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
3-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
6-4 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
4-6 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
6-5 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-4 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-2 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
gninnur karona
- Posts: 593
- Joined: 05 June 2021
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby + T Un-Nooh
- Highest Break: 22
- Walk-On: Muse - Apocalypse Please
by Juddernaut88 » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
6-5 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
4-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-2 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
6-4 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
6-3 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
6-4 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
4-6 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-4 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-3 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 53955
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by vodkadiet1 » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
4-6 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
6-3 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-2 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-2 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
5-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
4-6 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
6-3 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
6-4 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-3 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-3 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
vodkadiet1
- Posts: 4576
- Joined: 20 April 2019
- Location: London
- Snooker Idol: Kirk Stevens
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Crazy (Seal)
by HappyCamper » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
6-4 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
4-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-3 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
4-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
6-4 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
4-6 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
4-6 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-4 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-4 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18651
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by PLtheRef » 10 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 2 (Sunday 10th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Kurt Maflin v David Lilley
6-4 Ding Junhui v Tian Pengfei
5-6 Ben Woollaston v Joe O'Connor
6-4 Martin Gould v Ashley Hugill
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5065
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 10 Apr 2022 Read
ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Graeme Dott v Pang Junxu
6-5 Gary Wilson v Jamie Clarke
3-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lei Peifan
6-3 Hossein Vafaei v Simon Lichtenberg
//ROUND 3 (Monday 11th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Noppon Saengkham v Daniel Wells
4-6 Robert Milkins v Cao Yupeng
5-6 Liam Highfield v James Cahill
6-4 Ryan Day v Yuan SiJun
//ROUND 2 (Monday 11th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Ali Carter v Gao Yang
4-6 Sam Craigie v Matthew Stevens
6-3 Joe Perry v Jackson Page
6-4 Xiao Guodong v David Grace
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5065
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise