by Wildey » 31 Mar 2022 Read
Hello and welcome to the 2022 World Championship Qualifying Prediction Contest.
The format for this contest will be as follows:
Everyone starts with 30 Points
In Round 1 to 3
3 point For a win
1 Point Deducted for a loss
Correct Score Prediction 2 Points
Round 4
4 point For a win
2 Point Deducted for a Loss
Correct Score Prediction 4 Points
1 Frame Out 2 points
Bonus
Pick the 16 Crucible Qualifiers.
If the Qualifier comes from
Round 1 you Get 3 Points
Round 2 you Get 2 Points
Round 3 you Get 1 Points
Further Rules
- In the event of tied scores, correct RESULTS will take precedence, followed by correct SCORELINES.
- Once a prediction has been submitted, you may not change them.
Good Luck!
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 31 Mar 2022 Read
TEMPLATE
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-6 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-6 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
6-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-6 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-6 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-6 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
6-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-6 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
6-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-6 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-6 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-6 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-6 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-6 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
6-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-6 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
6-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-6 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-6 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-6 Peter Lines v Sanderson La
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-6 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-6 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-6 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
6-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-6 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
6-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-6 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-6 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-6 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-6 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-6 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
6-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by gninnur karona » 01 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
5-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-2 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-3 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
3-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-5 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
5-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
5-6 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-4 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-1 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
4-6 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
6-3 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-3 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-2 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-4 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-4 Peter Lines v Sanderson La
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-1 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
6-5 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
2-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-2 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-5 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-5 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-0 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
3-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Liang Wenbo
3 Zhou Yuelong
4 Michael White
5 Jak Jones
6 Tom Ford
7 Ding Junhui
8 Martin Gould
9 Marco Fu
10 Oliver Lines
11 Noppon Saengkham
12 Yuan Sijun
13 Allister Carter
14 Joe Perry
15 Graeme Dott
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
gninnur karona
- Posts: 601
- Joined: 05 June 2021
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby + T Un-Nooh
- Highest Break: 22
- Walk-On: Muse - Apocalypse Please
by McManusFan » 01 Apr 2022 Read
Do you have to predict every match or can you pick and choose?
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7935
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by Wildey » 01 Apr 2022 Read
McManusFan wrote:Do you have to predict every match or can you pick and choose?
You dont have to Predict every Match However if you dont you lose a point as if its a loss
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Juddernaut88 » 01 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-1 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
6-5 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-2 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-4 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
4-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-4 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
6-5 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-4 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-4 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-1 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-3 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
6-4 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
5-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-1 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-2 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-4 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-5 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-2 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
4-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-5 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
2-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-4 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-0 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
5-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54457
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Juddernaut88 » 01 Apr 2022 Read
I still need to have a little think about what qualifiers to choose.
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54457
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Wildey » 01 Apr 2022 Read
/ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-3 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
6-5 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-3 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
5-6 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
4-6 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
4-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-3 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-5 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-4 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-5 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
6-3 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-3 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-2 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-2 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-3 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-2 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
5-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
2-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-2 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
5-6 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-2 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
3-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Liang Wenbo
3 Zhou Yuelong
4 Jordan Brown
5 Matthew Selt
6 Tom Ford
7 Ding Junhui
8 Ben Woollaston
9 David Gilbert
10 Jimmy Robertson
11 Cao Yupeng
12 Mark Davis
13 Allister Carter
14 Joe Perry
15 Gary Wilson
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by chengdufan » 01 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
6-4 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-1 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-5 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
4-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-3 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
3-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-4 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-2 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-5 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-1 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-3 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
4-6 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-5 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-4 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
6-5 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
4-6 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
4-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-1 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-3 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
3-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Liang Wenbo
3 Zhang Anda
4 Jordan Brown
5 Jak Jones
6 Jamie Jones
7 Ding Junhui
8 Ben Woollaston
9 Anthony Hamilton
10 Jimmy Robertson
11 Cao Yupeng
12 Yuan Sijun
13 Ali Carter
14 Joe Perry
15 Jamie Clarke
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11523
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by chengdufan » 01 Apr 2022 Read
Can we make changes if players withdraw?
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11523
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by Juddernaut88 » 01 Apr 2022 Read
16 Qualifiers:
1 Ding Junhui
2 Joe Perry
3 Martin Gould
4 Gary Wilson
5 Liang Wenbo
6 Hossein Vafei
7 Ricky Walden
8 Ali Carter
9 Noppon Saengkham
10 Chris Wakelin
11 Kurt Maflin
12 Jimmy Robertson
13 Zhou Yeulong
14 Jordan Brown
15 David Gilbert
16 Michael Holt
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54457
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Wildey » 01 Apr 2022 Read
chengdufan wrote:Can we make changes if players withdraw?
Prior to Monday Morning yea.
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by McManusFan » 01 Apr 2022 Read
Thanks Wild, I'm sure it'll be as great as ever.
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
4-6 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
3-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-2 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-2 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-4 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
2-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-2 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
3-6 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
4-6 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
3-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-1 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-2 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-3 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lamb
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-3 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
3-6 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-3 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
5-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
4-6 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
2-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
4-6 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-3 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
4-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Liang Wenbo
3 Stephen Maguire
4 Jordan Brown
5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6 Tom Ford
7 Ding Junhui
8 Martin Gould
9 Marco Fu
10 Fan Zhengyi
11 Robert Milkins
12 Ryan Day
13 Matthew Stevens
14 Joe Perry
15 Graeme Dott
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7935
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by SteveJJ » 02 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
4-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-1 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-5 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-2 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
4-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-2 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
5-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
4-6 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-2 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-5 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
5-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-4 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-1 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
5-6 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-5 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-2 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-2 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
3-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
4-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-4 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-2 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-0 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
4-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1. Ricky Walden
2. Lu Ning
3. Stephen Maguire
4. Jordan Brown
5. Matthew Selt
6. Tom Ford
7. Ding Junhui
8. Martin Gould
9. David Gilbert
10. Jimmy Robertson
11. Cao Yupeng
12. Ryan Day
13. Ali Carter
14. Joe Perry
15. Pang Junxu
16. Hossein Vafaei
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2768
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by Juddernaut88 » 02 Apr 2022 Read
Can we remove Liang Wenbo from our 16 qualifiers for those of us that selected him?
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54457
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by McManusFan » 02 Apr 2022 Read
Juddernaut88 wrote:Can we remove Liang Wenbo from our 16 qualifiers for those of us that selected him?
Wild said we could if they withdrew. I need to give him the boot too.
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7935
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by mick745 » 02 Apr 2022 Read
Potentially huge for Dominic Dale.
-
mick745
- Posts: 2550
- Joined: 02 January 2017
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
by vodkadiet1 » 02 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
4-6 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
6-5 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-1 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-2 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
6-4 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-2 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-4 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-4 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
6-5 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-3 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-1 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-4 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-2 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-3 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-3 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
6-5 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
5-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-4 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-1 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-2 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
3-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Walden
2 Ning
3 Maguire
4 O'Brien
5 Selt
6 Ford
7 Junhui
8 Woolaston
9 Slessor
10 Lines
11 Saengkham
12 Day
13 Mann
14 Perry
15 Dott
16 Vafaei
-
vodkadiet1
- Posts: 4611
- Joined: 20 April 2019
- Location: London
- Snooker Idol: Kirk Stevens
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Crazy (Seal)
by McManusFan » 03 Apr 2022 Read
Could I swap Wenbo for Dominic Dale?
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7935
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by chengdufan » 03 Apr 2022 Read
chengdufan wrote://ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
6-4 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-1 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-5 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
4-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-3 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
3-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-4 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-2 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-5 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-1 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-3 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
4-6 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-5 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-4 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
6-5 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
4-6 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
4-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-1 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-3 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
3-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Liang Wenbo Lyu Haotian
3 Zhang Anda
4 Jordan Brown
5 Jak Jones
6 Jamie Jones
7 Ding Junhui
8 Ben Woollaston
9 Anthony Hamilton
10 Jimmy Robertson
11 Cao Yupeng
12 Yuan Sijun
13 Ali Carter
14 Joe Perry
15 Jamie Clarke
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11523
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by aimlesswandeer » 03 Apr 2022 Read
ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-1 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
4-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-0 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-2 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
1-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-3 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)
6-5 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
4-6 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)
6-2 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-2 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
5-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)
5-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-1 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-1 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-4 Peter Lines v Sanderson La
ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)
6-5 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-3 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-2 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
4-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
3-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-3 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-2 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
4-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Lu Ning
3 Zhou Yuelong
4 Jordan Brown
5 Matthew Selt
6 Tom Ford
7 Ding Junhui
8 Martin Gould
9 David Gilbert
10 Fan Zhengyi
11 Robert Milkins
12 Ryan Day
13 Ali Carter
14 Joe Perry
15 Jamie Clarke
16 Stuart Carrington
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by Juddernaut88 » 03 Apr 2022 Read
Juddernaut88 wrote:16 Qualifiers:
1 Ding Junhui
2 Joe Perry
3 Martin Gould
4 Gary Wilson
5 Lu Ning
6 Hossein Vafei
7 Ricky Walden
8 Ali Carter
9 Noppon Saengkham
10 Chris Wakelin
11 Kurt Maflin
12 Jimmy Robertson
13 Zhou Yeulong
14 Jordan Brown
15 David Gilbert
16 Michael Holt
Changed Liang Wenbo to Lu Ning.
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54457
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Mr Snooker » 03 Apr 2022 Read
/ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-3 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
2-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-0 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-0 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
3-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-2 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
3-6 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
5-6 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-2 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-1 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-3 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-1 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-3 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-4 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
5-6 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-4 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-3 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
5-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
2-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-1 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-3 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-5 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-0 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
2-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Dominic Dale
3 Stephen Maguire
4 Jordan Brown
5 Jak Jones
6 Jamie Jones
7 Ding Junhui
8 Martin Gould
9 David Gilbert
10 Jimmy Robertson
11 Robert Milkins
12 Ryan Day
13 Matthew Stevens
14 Joe Perry
15 Graeme Dott
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
Mr Snooker
- Posts: 177
- Joined: 13 May 2010
- Snooker Idol: Alex Higgins
- Highest Break: 27
by KrazeeEyezKilla » 03 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
3-6 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
5-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-3 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-5 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
3-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-2 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
3-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-2 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
3-6 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-5 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-3 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
6-5 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-3 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-2 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
4-6 Peter Lines v Sanderson La
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
4-6 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
2-6 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
2-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
3-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-2 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
5-6 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-1 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
4-6 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
5-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Lu Ning
3 Stephen Maguire
4 Jordan Brown
5 Matthew Selt
6 Michael Holt
7 Ding Junhui
8 Ben Woolaston
9 David Gilbert
10 Jimmy Robertson
11 Chang Bingyu
12 Ryan Day
13 Ali Carter
14 Joe Perry
15 Gary Wilson
16 Stuart Carrington
-
KrazeeEyezKilla
- Posts: 4024
- Joined: 16 November 2009
- Location: Ireland
- Highest Break: 26
- Walk-On: Dazz Band - Let It All Blow
by HappyCamper » 03 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-3 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
4-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-3 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-3 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
3-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-4 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-4 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-4 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-4 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-4 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-4 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-4 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-4 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
6-4 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
4-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-4 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-4 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-2 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
4-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Lu Ning
3 Zhou Yuelong
4 Jordan Brown
5 Matthew Selt
6 Jamie Jones
7 Ding Juinhui
8 Martin Gould
9 David Gilbert
10 Jimmy Robertson
11 Noppon Saengkham
12 Ryan Day
13 Ali Carter
14 Xiao Guodong
15 Graeme Dott
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18798
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by PLtheRef » 04 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
6-3 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-1 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-0 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
5-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-4 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
5-6 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
2-6 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-2 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
6-3 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-0 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-4 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-5 Peter Lines v Sanderson La
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-3 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
4-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
1-6 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
2-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-3 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
4-6 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-2 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
6-4 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Lu Ning
3 Zhou Yuelong
4 Jordan Brown
5 Matt Selt
6 Jamie Jones
7 Ding Junhui
8 Martin Gould
9 David Gilbert
10 Fan Zhengyi
11 Robert Milkins
12 Liam Highfield
13 Ali Carter
14 Joe Perry
15 Graeme Dott
16 Hossein Vafaei
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5077
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Andre147 » 04 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-3 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
4-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-2 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-2 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
4-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-5 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
6-5 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
4-6 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-4 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
5-6 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-3 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-5 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-5 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-3 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
4-6 Peter Lines v Sanderson Lam
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
6-4 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-4 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-5 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
3-6 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
4-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-2 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
5-6 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-2 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
3-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
16 Qualifiers
1 Ricky Walden
2 Lu Ning
3 Stephen Maguire
4 Mark King
5 Matthew Selt
6 Jamie Jones
7 Ding Juinhui
8 Ben Wollaston
9 David Gilbert
10 Jimmy Robertson
11 Noppon Saengkham
12 Ryan Day
13 Ali Carter
14 Xiao Guodong
15 Graeme Dott
16 Hossein Vafaei
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41804
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by The_Abbott » 04 Apr 2022 Read
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Michael Judge
6-2 Xu Si v Michael Collumb
5-6 Zhang Jiankang v John J Astley
6-0 Zhang Anda v Anton Kazakov
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 2.30pm)//
4-6 Alfie Burden v Robbie McGuigan
6-2 Duane Jones v Nutcharut Wongharuthai
3-6 Fraser Patrick v Michael White
6-4 Aaron Hill v Liam Davies
//ROUND 1 (Monday 4th of April 7.30pm)//
5-6 Lukas Kleckers v Soheil Vahedi
6-3 Andrew Pagett v Jimmy White
6-4 Hammad Miah v Chen Zifan
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ben Mertens
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 9.30am)//
6-2 Barry Pinches v Lee Stephens
6-4 Rory McLeod v Ng On Yee
3-6 Chang Bingyu v Daniel Wells
6-3 Yuan SiJun v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 2.30pm)//
3-6 Ian Burns v Marco Fu
6-1 Peter Devlin v Yorrit Hoes
6-1 Jamie Wilson v Jake Crofts
6-3 Peter Lines v Sanderson La
//ROUND 1 (Tuesday 5th of April 7.30pm)//
4-6 Craig Steadman v David Lilley
6-2 Lee Walker v Reanne Evans
6-1 Ben Hancorn v Dean Young
6-5 Jamie O'Neill v James Cahill
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 9.30am)//
6-4 Farakh Ajaib v Mark Lloyd
2-6 Zak Surety v Si Jiahui
6-4 Lei Peifan v Sean Maddocks
6-5 Wu Yize v Bai Langning
//ROUND 1 (Wednesday 6th of April 2.30pm)//
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Dylan Emery
6-0 Gerard Greene v Rebecca Kenna
6-5 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
3-6 Iulian Boiko v Michael Georgiou
I will submit my 16 qualifiers once I have studied the draw a bit more if thats OK.
-
The_Abbott
- Posts: 7115
- Joined: 03 May 2017
- Location: Monastery
- Snooker Idol: Retired Snooker Player
- Highest Break: 51
by Wildey » 04 Apr 2022 Read
The_Abbott wrote:I will submit my 16 qualifiers once I have studied the draw a bit more if thats OK.
That was fine until 9.30am Now its too late sorry
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 04 Apr 2022 Read
McManusFan wrote:Could I swap Wenbo for Dominic Dale?
thats fine
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64447
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only