by sundaygirl » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 2
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-4 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-4 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
4-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-2 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by Juddernaut88 » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-4 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54534
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Wildey » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 2
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-6 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-6 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-6 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-6 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-6 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-6 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-6 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-6 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-6 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
6-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-6 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-6 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-6 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-6 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
6-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-6 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-6 Sam Craigie v Aaron Hill or
6-6 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-2 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
5-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-4 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-2 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-3 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
5-6 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-4 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
5-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-4 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-3 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-5 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
6-5 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-3 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-4 Sam Craigie v Aaron Hill or
6-4 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by giargi » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 2
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
4-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-3 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-2 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-3 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-2 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-2 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-2 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-4 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
6-3 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-5 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
4-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-2 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-4 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-4 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
4-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-3 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-4 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
giargi
- Posts: 18
- Joined: 10 August 2020
- Snooker Idol: John Higgins
by SteveJJ » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-4 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-5 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-3 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-3 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-2 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-1 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
4-6 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-5 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien or
4-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2769
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by SteveJJ » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
5-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-2 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-5 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
4-6 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-4 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
3-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-3 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-2 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-3 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2769
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by PLtheRef » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-2 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-4 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-3 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
5-6 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-3 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
3-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
4-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-5 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-5 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
2-6 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-4 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
6-4 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-3 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-2 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
5-6 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Juddernaut88 » 07 Apr 2021 Read
ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-3 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-2 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-4 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-3 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-3 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
4-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-3 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-4 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-3 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
5-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-5 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-4 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54534
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by HappyCamper » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
4-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-4 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18808
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by vodkadiet1 » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-5 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-4 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
5-6 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-2 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-3 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-2 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
4-6 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-1 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
2-6 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
5-6 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
3-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
4-6 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
5-6 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-2 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-1 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-3 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
4-6 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
3-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-5 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-1 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-2 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
4-6 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-3 Mark King v Florian Nussle
3-6 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann
-
vodkadiet1
- Posts: 4611
- Joined: 20 April 2019
- Location: London
- Snooker Idol: Kirk Stevens
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Crazy (Seal)
by Wildey » 07 Apr 2021 Read
Table after Round 1
1 Andre147 =44
2 Juddernaut88 =38
3 Vodkadiet =35
4 Chengdufan =34
4 Happy Camper =34
4 Pl The ref =34
7 wildey =32
8 Eraserhead =31
9 Sundaygirl =31
10 Aimlesswander =30
11 Giargi =29
12 SteveJJ =28
13 McManusfan =27
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-6 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-6 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-6 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-6 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-6 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-6 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-6 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-6 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
6-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-6 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-6 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-6 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-6 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
6-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-6 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-6 Sam Craigie v Aaron Hill or
6-6 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
TEMPLATE 5
//ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
6-6 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-6 Mark King v Florian Nuessle
6-6 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by eraserhead » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-2 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
4-6 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-4 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-1 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-1 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-0 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-3 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
6-1 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
3-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-4 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-2 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-4 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
6-3 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-5 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
4-6 Sam Craigie v Aaron Hill or
4-6 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
TEMPLATE 5
//ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
2-6 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-4 Mark King v Florian Nuessle
3-6 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 13027
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by aimlesswandeer » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
5-6 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-3 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-2 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-3 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-2 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
5-6 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
3-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-1 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
4-6 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
3-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-2 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-3 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-2 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
4-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-5 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-2 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-2 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-2 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
6-2 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-2 Mark King v Florian Nuessle
6-4 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann[/quote]
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1071
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by Andre147 » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
4-6 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-2 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-4 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-2 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-2 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-3 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
5-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-1 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
4-6 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-3 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
5-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-2 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-5 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-2 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41810
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by chengdufan » 08 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-3 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-1 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-2 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-4 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-4 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-5 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-4 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
4-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11524
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by Wildey » 08 Apr 2021 Read
Day 3 Table
1 Andre147 =51
2 Vodkadiet =41
3 Juddernaut88 =41
4 Happy Camper =39
4 Pl The ref =39
6 Chengdufan =36
7 Sundaygirl =35
8 SteveJJ =34
9 Eraserhead =34
10 wildey =33
11 Giargi =31
12 Aimlesswander =30
13 McManusfan =28
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by McManusFan » 08 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
3-6 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-4 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-3 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-4 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-3 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-3 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
3-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke[/quote]
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-3 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-3 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-3 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-4 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-3 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
4-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-5 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-4 Sam Craigie v Aaron Hill or
6-3 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill[/quote]
//ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
6-3 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-2 Mark King v Florian Nuessle
6-4 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann[/quote][/quote]
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7955
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by HappyCamper » 08 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-4 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-4 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-4 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-4 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-4 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-4 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-4 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
4-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18808
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by giargi » 08 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
6-3 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-2 Mark King v Florian Nuessle
6-4 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann
-
giargi
- Posts: 18
- Joined: 10 August 2020
- Snooker Idol: John Higgins
by sundaygirl » 08 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-2 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-2 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-4 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-2 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
5-6 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien
6-4 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by sundaygirl » 08 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-2 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-2 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-2 Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-4 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-2 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
4-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2626
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Jack Lisowski
by PLtheRef » 08 Apr 2021 Read
/ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
3-6 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-3 Mark King v Florian Nuessle
6-4 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5080
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Wildey » 08 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 4
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-6 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-6 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-6 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-6 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
6-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-6 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-6 Sam Craigie v Aaron Hill or
6-6 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
TEMPLATE 5
//ROUND 2 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Chris Wakelin v Lei Peifan
6-6 Ian Burns v Simon Lichtenberg
6-6 Mark King v Florian Nuessle
6-6 Chen Zifan v Mitchell Mann
TEMPLATE 6
//ROUND 3 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Zhou Yuelong v Xu Si
6-6 Elliot Slessor v Liam Highfield
6-6 Matthew Selt v Nigel Bond
6-6 Scott Donaldson v Dominic Dale
//ROUND 3 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Robert Milkins v Joe O'Connor
6-6 Kurt Maflin v Jak Jones
6-6 Tom Ford v Chang Bingyu
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by HappyCamper » 08 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
6-4 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
6-4 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-4 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-4 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-4 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
4-6 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
6-4 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-4 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18808
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by chengdufan » 09 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 9.30am BST)//
4-6 Robbie Williams v Igor Figueiredo
4-6 Anthony Hamilton v Rory McLeod
5-6 Louis Heathcote v Ashley Carty
6-4 Luo Honghao v Peter Lines
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Alan McManus v Bai Langning
6-4 Daniel Wells v Duane Jones
6-3 David Grace v Steven Hallworth
6-4 Gerard Greene v James Cahill
//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 9th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Pang Junxu v Si Jiahui
5-6 Alexander Ursenbacher v Lukas Kleckers
4-6 Jackson Page v Kacper Filipiak
6-2 Sam Craigie v Ashley Hugill
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11524
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by McManusFan » 09 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 6
//ROUND 3 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Zhou Yuelong v Xu Si
6-4 Elliot Slessor v Liam Highfield
6-4 Matthew Selt v Nigel Bond
4-6 Scott Donaldson v Dominic Dale
//ROUND 3 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Robert Milkins v Joe O'Connor
5-6 Kurt Maflin v Jak Jones
6-4 Tom Ford v Chang Bingyu
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7955
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by Wildey » 09 Apr 2021 Read
Day 4 Table
1 Andre147 =66
2 Pl The ref =54
3 Juddernaut88 =54
4 wildey =54
5 Happy Camper =53
6 SteveJJ =51
7 Chengdufan =51
8 Vodkadiet =48
9 McManusfan =45
10 Eraserhead =43
11 Sundaygirl =43
12 Aimlesswander =41
13 Giargi =40
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64448
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by giargi » 09 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 6
//ROUND 3 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Zhou Yuelong v Xu Si
6-3 Elliot Slessor v Liam Highfield
6-3 Matthew Selt v Nigel Bond
6-4 Scott Donaldson v Dominic Dale
//ROUND 3 (deadline Saturday 10th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Robert Milkins v Joe O'Connor
6-4 Kurt Maflin v Jak Jones
6-3 Tom Ford v Chang Bingyu
-
giargi
- Posts: 18
- Joined: 10 August 2020
- Snooker Idol: John Higgins