by Wildey » 29 Mar 2021 Read
Hello and welcome to the 2021 Betfred World Championship Qualifying Prediction Contest.
The format for this contest will be as follows:
Round 1
The Highest Seed wins 1 point
Lower Seed Wins 2 Points
Correct Score Prediction 2 Points
Round 2
The Highest Seed wins 1 point
Lower Seed Wins 2 Points
Correct Score Prediction 2 Points
Round 3
The Highest Seed wins 1 point
Lower Seed Wins 2 Points
Correct Score Prediction 2 Points
Round 4
The Highest Seed wins 2 point
Lower Seed Wins 3 Points
Correct Score Prediction 4 Points
1 Frame Out 2 points
Bonus
Pick the 16 Crucible Qualifiers you receive 1 point per player that qualifies.
Further Rules
- In the event of tied scores, correct RESULTS will take precedence followed by correct SCORELINES.
- Once a prediction has been submitted you may not change them.
Good Luck!
TEMPLATE
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-6 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-6 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-6 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-6 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-6 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-6 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-6 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-6 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-6 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-6 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-6 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-6 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-6 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
6-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-6 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-6 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-6 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-6 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-6 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-6 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-6 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-6 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-6 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-6 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64442
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Andre147 » 29 Mar 2021 Read
Many thanks for this mate, I always tend to do well on these Worlds qualifiers, think I won it twice. Will enter for sure.
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41795
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by Juddernaut88 » 30 Mar 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
4-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-2 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-4 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
5-6 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-4 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-2 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-4 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
5-6 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-3 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-4 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
5-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-2 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-1 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-2 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-2 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
5-6 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-4 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-2 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-3 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54424
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by aimlesswandeer » 02 Apr 2021 Read
Great, thanks Wildey
ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)
2-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-4 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-3 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)
3-6 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
4-6 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-2 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-1 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)
4-6 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-5 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-2 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-3 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)
6-4 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-2 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-2 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-3 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)
6-5 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-2 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
6-5 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-3 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)
6-0 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-3 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-2 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)
6-4 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-4 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
5-6 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-5 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)
6-5 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-2 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-1 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
16 Qualifiers
Zhou Yuelong
Scott Donaldson
Kurt Maflin
Lu Haotian
Graeme Dott
Michael Holt
Yuan Sijun
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ryan Day
Martin Gould
Jordan Brown
Alex Ursenbacher
Zhao Xintong
Xiao Guodong
Stuart Bingham
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1066
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by Juddernaut88 » 02 Apr 2021 Read
16 qualifiers:
Stephen Hendry
Scott Donaldson
Luca Brecel
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Hossein Vafaei
Ali Carter
Ryan Day
Alan McManus
Graeme Dott
Xiao Gudong
Lu Ning
Michael Holt
Joe O'Connor
Noppon Saengkham
Jordan Brown
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54424
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by SteveJJ » 03 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-2 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-3 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-5 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-3 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
4-6 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-2 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-1 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-2 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-4 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-1 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-3 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-2 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-1 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-2 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
5-6 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-3 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
5-6 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-4 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-3 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-2 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
16 Qualifiers
Zhou Yuelong
Matthew Selt
Robert Milkins
Tom Ford
Graeme Dott
Michael Holt
Liang Wenbo
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ryan Day
Ben Woollaston
Gary Wilson
Ali Carter
Hossein Vafaei
Xiao Guodong
Stuart Bingham
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2766
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by Wildey » 03 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
4-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-3 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-3 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
5-6 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-4 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-2 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-2 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-3 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-4 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-2 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-3 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-2 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-2 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-4 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-3 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-5 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-3 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-4 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-3 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-2 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-2 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
16 Qualifiers
Zhou Yuelong
Matthew Selt
Joe O'Connor
Tom Ford
Graeme Dott
Jamie Jones
Lu Ning
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ricky Walden
Martin Gould
Jordan Brown
Ali Carter
Sam Craigie
Chris Wakelin
Stuart Bingham
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64442
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by vodkadiet1 » 03 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
5-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-2 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-3 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-1 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
5-6 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-2 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-2 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-1 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-3 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
4-6 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-2 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-3 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
6-3 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-2 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-0 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-2 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-3 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-3 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-1 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
3-6 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-2 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-1 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-3 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-3 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-2 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
Qualifiers:
Highfield
Dale
Maflin
Ford
Dott
Hang
Sijun
M.Davis
Un-Nooh
Day
Gould
Grace
Carter
Xintong
Wakelin
Bingham
-
vodkadiet1
- Posts: 4609
- Joined: 20 April 2019
- Location: London
- Snooker Idol: Kirk Stevens
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Crazy (Seal)
by Andre147 » 04 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
4-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-2 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-1 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
5-6 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-3 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-5 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-2 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-1 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-4 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-3 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-1 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-5 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-2 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
6-4 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-4 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-0 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-2 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-4 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-5 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
4-6 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-5 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
Qualifiers:
Zhou Yuelong
Matthew Selt
Robert Milkins
Tom Ford
Graeme Dott
Michael Holt
Jimmy Robertson
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ryan Day
Martin Gould
Gary Wilson
Ali Carter
Zhao Xintong
Xiao Guodong
Stuart Bingham
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41795
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by giargi » 04 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-4 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-4 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
4-6 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-2 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-1 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-3 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-2 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-3 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-4 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-3 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-2 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-4 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-3 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-5 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
4-6 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
4-6 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-3 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-2 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-2 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
Qualifiers:
Zhou Yuelong
Scott Donaldson
Robert Milkins
Tom Ford
Graeme Dott
Jamie Jones
Lu Ning
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ryan Day
Martin Gould
Gary Wilson
Ali Carter
Zhao Xintong
Xiao Guodong
Stuart Bingham
-
giargi
- Posts: 18
- Joined: 10 August 2020
- Snooker Idol: John Higgins
by chengdufan » 04 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
4-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-4 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
4-6 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
5-6 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-3 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-0 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-4 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-1 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
4-6 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-4 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-2 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-4 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-4 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
6-4 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-2 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-0 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-4 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-4 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-5 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-5 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-3 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan[/quote]
The 16 Crucible Qualifiers:
Zhou Yuelong
Matt Selt
Jak Jones
Tom Ford
Graeme Dott
Li Hang
Lu Ning
Joe Perry
Robbie Williams
Louis Heathcote
Martin Gould
Gary Wilson
Pang Junxu
Hossein Vafaei
Xiao Guodong
Stuart Bingham
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11523
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown
by Juddernaut88 » 04 Apr 2021 Read
I've taken a huge gamble predicting both Hendry and Brecel to qualify. I just have a gut feeling Luca Brecel will stun Bingham.
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54424
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by sundaygirl » 04 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-2 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
5-6 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
4-6 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-4 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-2 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-2 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-2 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-2 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-4 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-2 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-2 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-2 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-2 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-2 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-2 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-2 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-4 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
4-6 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-2Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-2 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-2 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
16 Qualifiers
Matthew Stevens
Ricky Walden
Graeme Dott
Anthony Hamilton
Joe Perry
Stuart Bingham
Zhou Yuelong
Lu Ning
Zhao Xintong
Xia Guodong
Robert Milkins
Ali Carter
Ryan Day
Mark King
Tom Ford
David Grace
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2624
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ding
by eraserhead » 04 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-2 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
3-6 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-4 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
3-6 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
4-6 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-2 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-0 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
4-6 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-4 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-4 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-0 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-3 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
6-4 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-3 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-1 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-1 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-0 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-0 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
2-6 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-0 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
3-6 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-4 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-2 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-3 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
1 Zhou Yuelong
2 Scott Donaldson
3 Kurt Maflin
4 Noppon Saengkham
5 Graeme Dott
6 jamie jones
7 Liang wenbo
8 stuart carrington
9 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10 Ryan day
11 Alan McManus
12 Gary wilson
13 Jackson Page
14 Xiao Guodong
15 Stuart Bingham
16 Martin O'Donnell
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 13027
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by McManusFan » 04 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
4-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
5-6 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-3 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-5 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-3 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-4 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-4 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-3 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-3 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-3 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-2 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-4 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-4 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-3 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-5 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
6-4 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-3 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-4 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-3 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
4-6 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan[/quote]
Qualifiers:
1. Zhou Yuelong
2. Dominic Dale
3. Robert Milkins
4. Noppon Saengkham
5. Graeme Dott
6. Michael Holt
7. Lu Ning
8. Joe Perry
9. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10. Ryan Day
11. Alan McManus
12. Gary Wilson
13. Ali Carter
14. Hossein Vafaei
15. Xiao Guodong
16. Stuart Bingham
Cheers Wild.
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7898
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by PLtheRef » 05 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
3-6 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-3 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-4 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-3 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-2 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-1 David Lilley v Amine Amiri I think Lilley has been given a Walkover according to WST website
6-4 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-3 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-3 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-4 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-0 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-2 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-4 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-3 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-3 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-4 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
6-3 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-2 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
4-6 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
4-6 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
6-3 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-3 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-2 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-5 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
16 Qualifiers
Zhou Yuelong
Matthew Selt
Robert Milkins
Tom Ford
Graeme Dott
Jamie Jones
Lu Ning
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ricky Walden
Martin Gould
Jordan Brown
Allister Carter
Hossein Vafaei
Xiao Guodong
Stuart Bingham
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by HappyCamper » 05 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Zak Surety v Fan Zhengyi
6-4 Oliver Lines v Dylan Emery
6-4 Andy Hicks v Reanne Evans
6-4 Zhao Jianbo v Ross Muir
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Fraser Patrick v Leo Fernandez
6-4 Barry Pinches v Jamie Wilson
6-4 Gao Yang v Paul S Davison
6-2 Soheil Vahedi v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 1 (deadline monday 5th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Jimmy White v Stephen Hendry
6-4 Billy Joe Castle v Connor Benzey
6-0 David Lilley v Amine Amiri
6-4 James Cahill v Sean Maddocks
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Ken Doherty v Lee Walker
6-4 Rod Lawler v Alex Borg
6-4 Jamie Clarke v Iulian Boiko
6-4 Si Jiahui v Hamim Hussain
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Igor Figueiredo v Farakh Ajaib
6-4 Rory McLeod v Brian Ochoiski
4-6 Ashley Carty v Michael White
6-4 Peter Lines v Mark Lloyd
//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 6th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-4 Brandon Sargeant v Rebecca Kenna
6-4 Allan Taylor v Bai Langning
6-4 Duane Jones v Hayden Staniland
4-6 Steven Hallworth v Dean Young
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-4 Fergal O'Brien v Fergal Quinn
4-6 Peter Devlin v Lukas Kleckers
6-4 Kacper Filipiak v Riley Parsons
4-6 Aaron Hill v Ashley Hugill
//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-4 Lei Peifan v Ben Mertens
6-4 Simon Lichtenberg v Ivan Kakovskii
6-4 Ben Hancorn v Florian Nuessle
6-4 Mitchell Mann v Robbie McGuigan
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18781
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by HappyCamper » 05 Apr 2021 Read
//Qualifiers//
Zhou Yuelong
Scott Donaldson
Robert Milkins
Lyu Haotian
Graeme Dott
Michael Holt
Lu Ning
Joe Perry
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ricky Walden
Martin Gould
Jordon Brown
Ali Carter
Zhao Xintong
Matthew Stevens
Stuart Bingham
-
HappyCamper
- Posts: 18781
- Joined: 05 November 2018
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott
- Walk-On: Banana Chips by Shonen Knife
by Wildey » 06 Apr 2021 Read
Day 1 Table
1 Andre147 =19
2 Juddernaut88 =17
3 wildey =16
4 Vodkadiet =15
5 Pl The ref =13
6 Chengdufan =13
7 Aimlesswander =12
8 McManusfan =12
9 Giargi =10
10 Happy Camper =9
11 Sundaygirl =9
12 SteveJJ =8
13 Eraserhead =8
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64442
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Juddernaut88 » 06 Apr 2021 Read
Reasonable start for me but it will all go downhill soon.
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54424
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Wildey » 06 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-6 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64442
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Juddernaut88 » 06 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
4-6 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
5-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-4 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
Juddernaut88
- Posts: 54424
- Joined: 27 February 2020
- Location: Coventry
- Snooker Idol: Hendry and Trump
- Highest Break: 30
- Walk-On: Simple Minds- Glittering Prize
-
by Wildey » 06 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-4 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
5-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
4-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64442
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Andre147 » 06 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-5 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-5 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-4 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41795
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by eraserhead » 06 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-2 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-5 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
3-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 13027
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by McManusFan » 06 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-2 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
4-6 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
3-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
4-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
McManusFan
- Posts: 7898
- Joined: 03 October 2018
- Snooker Idol: Alan McManus
- Highest Break: 8
by PLtheRef » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-3 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-4 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
5-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-4 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Wildey » 07 Apr 2021 Read
Day 2 Table
1 Andre147 =33
2 Juddernaut88 =27
3 Pl The ref =26
4 Chengdufan =25
4 wildey =25
6 Aimlesswander =24
7 Vodkadiet =24
8 Eraserhead =22
9 McManusfan =21
10 Happy Camper =21
11 Sundaygirl =20
12 Giargi =19
12 SteveJJ =19
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64442
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Wildey » 07 Apr 2021 Read
TEMPLATE 2
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-6 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-6 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
6-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
TEMPLATE 3
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 9.30am BST)//
6-6 Joe O'Connor v Fraser Patrick
6-6 Jak Jones v Jamie Wilson
6-6 Lyu Haotian v Gao Yang
6-6 Chang Bingyu v Julien Leclercq
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 2.30pm BST)//
6-6 Eden Sharav v Andy Hicks
6-6 Tian Pengfei v Billy Joe Castle
6-6 Jamie Jones v David Lilley
6-6 Andrew Higginson v Brandon Sargeant
//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 8th of April 7.30pm BST)//
6-6 Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Jianbo
6-6 Yuan SiJun v Rod Lawler
6-6 Stuart Carrington v Fergal O'Brien or
6-6 Stuart Carrington v Fergal Quinn
6-6 Jamie O'Neill v Jamie Clarke
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64442
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by chengdufan » 07 Apr 2021 Read
//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 7th of April 7.30pm BST)//
4-6 Xu Si v Stephen Hendry
6-3 Liam Highfield v Fan Zhengyi
6-5 Nigel Bond v Lee Walker
4-6 Dominic Dale v Oliver Lines
-
chengdufan
- Posts: 11523
- Joined: 08 July 2016
- Location: Chongqing
- Snooker Idol: Xiao Guodong
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: Europe - The Final Countdown