Post a reply

2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

Postby Wildey

Hello and welcome to the 2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

The format for this contest will be the following:

Points allocation for match predictions

Highest Rank Player wins = 4 points
Lowest Ranked Player wins = 6 points

Last 128-Semi Finals
Correct score bonus = 3 points
Final
Correct score bonus = 6 points
1 Frame Out = 3 points

Bonus
Please Pick a player and Bonus points will be allocated as follows

Winner = 10 points
Runner Up = 6 Points
Semi Finalist = 4 Points
Quarter Finalist = 2 Point

Table Will Be Ranked as Follows
Points
Correct Results
Correct Score Predictions

Good Luck

TEMPLATE

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 3am BST Wednesday 16th of August
5-5 Andrew Higginson v Hu Hao
5-5 Daniel Wells v Ma Chunmao
5-5 Tian Pengfei v Fan Zhengy
5-5 Anthony McGill v Mark Joyce
5-5 Stuart Bingham v Yan Bingtao
5-5 Anthony Hamilton v Peter Ebdon
5-5 Barry Hawkins v Oliver Lines
5-5 Neil Robertson v Li Hang
5-5 Mark Selby v Luo Honghao
5-5 Liang Wenbo v Ian Burrns
5-5 Stephen Maguire v Rory McLeod
5-5 Shaun Murphy v Ken Doherty
5-5 Ben Woollaston v Mark Davis
5-5 Ali Carter v Aditya Mehta
5-5 David Grace v Ian Preece
5-5 Ding Junhui v Niu Zhuang
5-5 John Higgins v Lyu Haotian
5-5 Mark King v Fergal O'Brien
5-5 Kurt Maflin v Michael Georgiou
5-5 Alan McManus v Elliot Slessor
5-5 Graeme Dott v Robert Millkins
5-5 David Gilbert v Stuart Carrington
5-5 Joe Perry v Mike Dunn

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 7am BST Thursday 17th of August
5-5 Mark Selby v Noppon Saengkham or
5-5 Noppon Saengkham v Luo Honghao
5-5 Zhou Yuelong v Chen Zifan
5-5 Martin Gould v Andrew Higginson or
5-5 Martin Gould v Hu Hao
5-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Sam Baird
5-5 Liang Wenbo v Allan Taylor or
5-5 Ian Burns v Allan Taylor
5-5 Luca Brecel v Jimmy Robertson
5-5 Marco Fu v Hossein Vafaei
5-5 Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens
5-5 Ding Junhui v Alfie Burden or
5-5 Alfie Burden v Niu Zhuang
5-5 Judd Trump v Daniel Wells or
5-5 Judd Trump v Ma Chummao
5-5 Michael White v Xiao Guodong
5-5 Michael Holt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-5 Ryan Day v Cao Yupeng
5-5 Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei or
5-5 Mark Williams v Fan Zhengyi
5-5 Tom Ford v Matthew Selt
5-5 John Higgins v Chrs Wakelin or
5-5 Chris Wakelin v Lyu Haotian

Re: 2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

Postby Cloud Strife

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 3am BST Wednesday 16th of August
5-3 Andrew Higginson v Hu Hao
2-5 Daniel Wells v Ma Chunmao
5-2 Tian Pengfei v Fan Zhengy
4-5 Anthony McGill v Mark Joyce
4-5 Stuart Bingham v Yan Bingtao
3-5 Anthony Hamilton v Peter Ebdon
5-1 Barry Hawkins v Oliver Lines
5-0 Neil Robertson v Li Hang
5-0 Mark Selby v Luo Honghao
5-2 Liang Wenbo v Ian Burrns
5-1 Stephen Maguire v Rory McLeod
5-0 Shaun Murphy v Ken Doherty
5-1 Ben Woollaston v Mark Davis
5-2 Ali Carter v Aditya Mehta
5-1 David Grace v Ian Preece
5-0 Ding Junhui v Niu Zhuang
5-1 John Higgins v Lyu Haotian
2-5 Mark King v Fergal O'Brien
3-5 Kurt Maflin v Michael Georgiou
5-4 Alan McManus v Elliot Slessor
3-5 Graeme Dott v Robert Millkins
2-5 David Gilbert v Stuart Carrington
5-2 Joe Perry v Mike Dunn

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 7am BST Thursday 17th of August
5-1 Mark Selby v Noppon Saengkham or
5-2 Noppon Saengkham v Luo Honghao
5-2 Zhou Yuelong v Chen Zifan
5-3 Martin Gould v Andrew Higginson or
5-1 Martin Gould v Hu Hao
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Sam Baird
5-1 Liang Wenbo v Allan Taylor or
5-3 Ian Burns v Allan Taylor
3-5 Luca Brecel v Jimmy Robertson
3-5 Marco Fu v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens
5-1 Ding Junhui v Alfie Burden or
3-5 Alfie Burden v Niu Zhuang
5-0 Judd Trump v Daniel Wells or
5-0 Judd Trump v Ma Chummao
3-5 Michael White v Xiao Guodong
3-5 Michael Holt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-2 Ryan Day v Cao Yupeng
5-4 Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei or
5-1 Mark Williams v Fan Zhengyi
3-5 Tom Ford v Matthew Selt
5-1 John Higgins v Chrs Wakelin or
3-5 Chris Wakelin v Lyu Haotian

Bonus: Ronnie O'Sullivan

Re: 2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

Postby kolompar

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 3am BST Wednesday 16th of August
5-2 Andrew Higginson v Hu Hao
5-0 Daniel Wells v Ma Chunmao
4-5 Tian Pengfei v Fan Zhengy
5-3 Anthony McGill v Mark Joyce
5-1 Stuart Bingham v Yan Bingtao
5-4 Anthony Hamilton v Peter Ebdon
5-1 Barry Hawkins v Oliver Lines
5-2 Neil Robertson v Li Hang
5-1 Mark Selby v Luo Honghao
5-2 Liang Wenbo v Ian Burrns
4-5 Stephen Maguire v Rory McLeod
5-3 Shaun Murphy v Ken Doherty
3-5 Ben Woollaston v Mark Davis
5-4 Ali Carter v Aditya Mehta
5-3 David Grace v Ian Preece
5-2 Ding Junhui v Niu Zhuang
5-1 John Higgins v Lyu Haotian
3-5 Mark King v Fergal O'Brien
3-5 Kurt Maflin v Michael Georgiou
5-3 Alan McManus v Elliot Slessor
5-3 Graeme Dott v Robert Millkins
5-3 David Gilbert v Stuart Carrington
5-3 Joe Perry v Mike Dunn

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 7am BST Thursday 17th of August
5-1 Mark Selby v Noppon Saengkham or
2-5 Noppon Saengkham v Luo Honghao
5-3 Zhou Yuelong v Chen Zifan
5-3 Martin Gould v Andrew Higginson or
5-2 Martin Gould v Hu Hao
3-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Sam Baird
5-0 Liang Wenbo v Allan Taylor or
5-3 Ian Burns v Allan Taylor
3-5 Luca Brecel v Jimmy Robertson
5-3 Marco Fu v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens
5-1 Ding Junhui v Alfie Burden or
5-3 Alfie Burden v Niu Zhuang
5-2 Judd Trump v Daniel Wells or
5-0 Judd Trump v Ma Chummao
3-5 Michael White v Xiao Guodong
5-2 Michael Holt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-2 Ryan Day v Cao Yupeng
5-2 Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei or
5-2 Mark Williams v Fan Zhengyi
3-5 Tom Ford v Matthew Selt
5-1 John Higgins v Chrs Wakelin or
2-5 Chris Wakelin v Lyu Haotian

Bonus: Stuart Bingham

Re: 2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

Postby eraserhead

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 3am BST Wednesday 16th of August
5-3 Andrew Higginson v Hu Hao
5-3 Daniel Wells v Ma Chunmao
5-2 Tian Pengfei v Fan Zhengy
5-3 Anthony McGill v Mark Joyce
4-5 Stuart Bingham v Yan Bingtao
5-3 Anthony Hamilton v Peter Ebdon
5-2 Barry Hawkins v Oliver Lines
5-1 Neil Robertson v Li Hang
5-1 Mark Selby v Luo Honghao
5-3 Liang Wenbo v Ian Burrns
5-2 Stephen Maguire v Rory McLeod
5-0 Shaun Murphy v Ken Doherty
4-5 Ben Woollaston v Mark Davis
5-2 Ali Carter v Aditya Mehta
5-3 David Grace v Ian Preece
5-1 Ding Junhui v Niu Zhuang
5-1 John Higgins v Lyu Haotian
5-3 Mark King v Fergal O'Brien
5-3 Kurt Maflin v Michael Georgiou
3-5 Alan McManus v Elliot Slessor
3-5 Graeme Dott v Robert Millkins
5-4 David Gilbert v Stuart Carrington
5-2 Joe Perry v Mike Dunn

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 7am BST Thursday 17th of August
5-2 Mark Selby v Noppon Saengkham or
5-4 Noppon Saengkham v Luo Honghao
5-2 Zhou Yuelong v Chen Zifan
5-2 Martin Gould v Andrew Higginson or
5-2 Martin Gould v Hu Hao
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Sam Baird
5-2 Liang Wenbo v Allan Taylor or
4-5 Ian Burns v Allan Taylor
2-5 Luca Brecel v Jimmy Robertson
5-3 Marco Fu v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens
5-1 Ding Junhui v Alfie Burden or
5-3 Alfie Burden v Niu Zhuang
5-1 Judd Trump v Daniel Wells or
5-0 Judd Trump v Ma Chummao
4-5 Michael White v Xiao Guodong
3-5 Michael Holt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Ryan Day v Cao Yupeng
4-5 Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei or
5-3 Mark Williams v Fan Zhengyi
5-3 Tom Ford v Matthew Selt
5-2 John Higgins v Chrs Wakelin or
5-3 Chris Wakelin v Lyu Haotian

Re: 2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

Postby gcjdavid

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 3am BST Wednesday 16th of August
5-2 Andrew Higginson v Hu Hao
5-1 Daniel Wells v Ma Chunmao
5-3 Tian Pengfei v Fan Zhengyi
5-2 Anthony McGill v Mark Joyce
5-2 Stuart Bingham v Yan Bingtao
4-5 Anthony Hamilton v Peter Ebdon
5-1 Barry Hawkins v Oliver Lines
5-1 Neil Robertson v Li Hang
5-0 Mark Selby v Luo Honghao
5-2 Liang Wenbo v Ian Burrns
5-3 Stephen Maguire v Rory McLeod
5-4 Shaun Murphy v Ken Doherty
3-5 Ben Woollaston v Mark Davis
5-4 Ali Carter v Aditya Mehta
4-5 David Grace v Ian Preece
5-2 Ding Junhui v Niu Zhuang
5-1 John Higgins v Lyu Haotian
5-3 Mark King v Fergal O'Brien
5-4 Kurt Maflin v Michael Georgiou
5-4 Alan McManus v Elliot Slessor
4-5 Graeme Dott v Robert Millkins
5-3 David Gilbert v Stuart Carrington
5-1 Joe Perry v Mike Dunn

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 7am BST Thursday 17th of August
5-1 Mark Selby v Noppon Saengkham or
5-4 Noppon Saengkham v Luo Honghao
5-4 Zhou Yuelong v Chen Zifan
5-3 Martin Gould v Andrew Higginson or
5-1 Martin Gould v Hu Hao
5-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Sam Baird
5-1 Liang Wenbo v Allan Taylor or
3-5 Ian Burns v Allan Taylor
4-5 Luca Brecel v Jimmy Robertson
5-0 Marco Fu v Hossein Vafaei
5-1 Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens
5-0 Ding Junhui v Alfie Burden or
4-5 Alfie Burden v Niu Zhuang
5-1 Judd Trump v Daniel Wells or
5-1 Judd Trump v Ma Chummao
5-3 Michael White v Xiao Guodong
4-5 Michael Holt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-3 Ryan Day v Cao Yupeng
5-4 Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei or
5-1 Mark Williams v Fan Zhengyi
5-3 Tom Ford v Matthew Selt
51 John Higgins v Chrs Wakelin or
3-5 Chris Wakelin v Lyu Haotian

Re: 2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

Postby Wildey

///////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 3am BST Wednesday 16th of August

5-1 Andrew Higginson v Hu Hao
5-2 Daniel Wells v Ma Chunmao
5-3 Tian Pengfei v Fan Zhengyi
5-3 Anthony McGill v Mark Joyce
5-3 Stuart Bingham v Yan Bingtao
5-3 Anthony Hamilton v Peter Ebdon
5-3 Barry Hawkins v Oliver Lines
5-1 Neil Robertson v Li Hang
5-0 Mark Selby v Luo Honghao
5-2 Liang Wenbo v Ian Burrns
5-3 Stephen Maguire v Rory McLeod
5-2 Shaun Murphy v Ken Doherty
5-3 Ben Woollaston v Mark Davis
5-2 Ali Carter v Aditya Mehta
5-4 David Grace v Ian Preece
5-1 Ding Junhui v Niu Zhuang
5-0 John Higgins v Lyu Haotian
5-3 Mark King v Fergal O'Brien
5-2 Kurt Maflin v Michael Georgiou
5-4 Alan McManus v Elliot Slessor
5-4 Graeme Dott v Robert Millkins
5-2 David Gilbert v Stuart Carrington
5-1 Joe Perry v Mike Dunn

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 7am BST Thursday 17th of August

5-2 Mark Selby v Noppon Saengkham or
5-4 Noppon Saengkham v Luo Honghao
5-2 Zhou Yuelong v Chen Zifan
5-3 Martin Gould v Andrew Higginson or
5-1 Martin Gould v Hu Hao
5-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Sam Baird
5-2 Liang Wenbo v Allan Taylor or
5-4 Ian Burns v Allan Taylor
5-3 Luca Brecel v Jimmy Robertson
5-4 Marco Fu v Hossein Vafaei
5-1 Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens
5-1 Ding Junhui v Alfie Burden or
5-4 Alfie Burden v Niu Zhuang
5-1 Judd Trump v Daniel Wells or
5-0 Judd Trump v Ma Chummao
4-5 Michael White v Xiao Guodong
5-4 Michael Holt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
5-2 Ryan Day v Cao Yupeng
5-2 Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei or
5-1 Mark Williams v Fan Zhengyi
5-3 Tom Ford v Matthew Selt
5-2 John Higgins v Chrs Wakelin or
5-3 Chris Wakelin v Lyu Haotian

Bonus = John Higgins

Re: 2017 EverGrande China Championship Prediction Contest

Postby PLtheRef

//////////////////Day 1///////////////////
Deadline 3am BST Wednesday 16th of August
2-5 Andrew Higginson v Hu Hao
3-5 Daniel Wells v Ma Chunmao
5-3 Tian Pengfei v Fan Zhengy
5-2 Anthony McGill v Mark Joyce
5-3 Stuart Bingham v Yan Bingtao
5-4 Anthony Hamilton v Peter Ebdon
5-3 Barry Hawkins v Oliver Lines
5-2 Neil Robertson v Li Hang
5-1 Mark Selby v Luo Honghao
5-3 Liang Wenbo v Ian Burrns
5-2 Stephen Maguire v Rory McLeod
5-3 Shaun Murphy v Ken Doherty
4-5 Ben Woollaston v Mark Davis
5-2 Ali Carter v Aditya Mehta
5-3 David Grace v Ian Preece
5-1 Ding Junhui v Niu Zhuang
5-2 John Higgins v Lyu Haotian
3-5 Mark King v Fergal O'Brien
5-2 Kurt Maflin v Michael Georgiou
5-2 Alan McManus v Elliot Slessor
5-3 Graeme Dott v Robert Millkins
5-4 David Gilbert v Stuart Carrington
5-2 Joe Perry v Mike Dunn

///////////////////Day 2///////////////////
Deadline 7am BST Thursday 17th of August
5-1 Mark Selby v Noppon Saengkham or
2-5 Noppon Saengkham v Luo Honghao
5-2 Zhou Yuelong v Chen Zifan
5-3 Martin Gould v Andrew Higginson or
5-2 Martin Gould v Hu Hao
5-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Sam Baird
5-2 Liang Wenbo v Allan Taylor or
5-3 Ian Burns v Allan Taylor
5-3 Luca Brecel v Jimmy Robertson
5-2 Marco Fu v Hossein Vafaei
5-3 Mark Allen v Matthew Stevens
5-2 Ding Junhui v Alfie Burden or
4-5 Alfie Burden v Niu Zhuang
5-2 Judd Trump v Daniel Wells or
5-1 Judd Trump v Ma Chummao
4-5 Michael White v Xiao Guodong
3-5 Michael Holt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
2-5 Ryan Day v Cao Yupeng
5-3 Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei or
5-2 Mark Williams v Fan Zhengyi
5-2 Tom Ford v Matthew Selt
5-2 John Higgins v Chrs Wakelin or
5-1 Chris Wakelin v Lyu Haotian

Bonus Player: Ding Junhui