Post a reply

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby LesPuzz

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 10am BST)//
10-7 Martin Gould v Jimmy White
6-10 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-4 Ian Burns v Dean Young
10-8 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-5 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
9-10 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
6-10 xing Zihao v Michael Holt
7-10 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 2.30Pm BST)//
8-10 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-6 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-4 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
10-9 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-7 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-8 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
10-9 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
8-10 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 9th of April 10am BST)//
10-4 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
8-10 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-7 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
6-10 Muhammad Asif v Daniel Womersley
10-5 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-6 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
10-8 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 10am BST)//
7-10 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
8-10 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
7-10 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
5-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
10-6 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-9 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-5 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
7-10 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

//16 Qualifiers//
1 M Stevens
2 T Un-Nooh
3 A McGill
4 N Robertson
5 Jak Jones
6 S Maguire
7 E Slessor
8 C Wakelin
9 H Vafaei
10 J O'Connor
11 M O'Donnell
12 N Saengkham
13 Si J
14 D Wells
15 Xiao G
16 J Perry

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Wildey

/ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 10am BST)//
10-9 Martin Gould v Jimmy White
7-10 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-6 Ian Burns v Dean Young
9-10 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-5 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
8-10 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
10-8 xing Zihao v Michael Holt
8-10 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 2.30Pm BST)//
8-10 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-7 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-6 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
10-9 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-7 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-6 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
9-10 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
10-9 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 9th of April 10am BST)//
10-4 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
8-10 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-8 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
0-0 Muhammad Asif v Daniel Womersley
10-4 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-8 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
10-6 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 10am BST)//
7-10 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
8-10 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
10-7 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
7-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
10-7 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-9 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-4 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
10-8 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

//16 Qualifiers//
1 Jack Lisowski
2 Ricky Walden
3 Anthony McGill
4 Neil Robertson
5 Zhou Yuelong
6 Yuan Sijun
7 Oliver Lines
8 Anthony Hamilton
9 Hossain Vafaei
10 Aaron Hill
11 Cao Yupeng
12 Jackson Page
13 Wu Yize
14 Jordan Brown
15 Xiao Guodong
16 Ryan Day

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby McManusFan

ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 10am BST)//
10-7 Martin Gould v Jimmy White
5-10 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-7 Ian Burns v Dean Young
10-7 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-6 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
10-7 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
6-10 Xing Zihao v Michael Holt
8-10 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 2.30Pm BST)//
10-8 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-7 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-5 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
10-8 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-7 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-6 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
7-10 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
10-6 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 9th of April 10am BST)//
10-5 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
8-10 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-8 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
0-0 Muhammad Asif v Daniel Womersley
10-5 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-6 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-5 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
10-5 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 10am BST)//
10-6 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
10-6 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
8-10 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
7-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
10-7 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-9 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-3 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
10-7 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

//16 Qualifiers//
1 Jack Lisowski
2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3 Anthony McGill
4 Neil Robertson
5 Zhou Yuelong
6 Stephen Maguire
7 Stuart Bingham
8 Chris Wakelin
9 Hossain Vafaei
10 Joe O'Connor
11 Pang Junxu
12 Jackson Page
13 Si Jiahui
14 Jordan Brown
15 David Gilbert
16 Joe Perry

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby HappyCamper

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 10am BST)//
0-10 Martin Gould v Jimmy White
6-10 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-8 Ian Burns v Dean Young
10-8 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-7 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
8-10 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
8-10 Xing Zihao v Michael Holt
10-7 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 2.30Pm BST)//
10-8 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-6 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-5 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
10-7 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-5 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-6 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
10-7 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
10-6 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 9th of April 10am BST)//
10-5 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
8-10 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-8 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
0-10 Muhammad Asif v Daniel Womersley
10-8 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-6 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-8 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
10-10 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 10am BST)//
10-8 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
10-7 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
10-8 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
8-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
10-6 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-7 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-5 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
10-8 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

//16 Qualifiers//
1 Jack Lisowski
2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
3 Anthony McGill
4 Neil Robertson
5 Zhou Yuelong
6 Yuan Sijun
7 Elliot Slessor
8 Chris Wakelin
9 Hossein Vafai
10 Joe O'Connor
11 Cao Yupeng
12 Noppon Saengkham
13 Si Jiahui
14 Lyu Haotian
15 Xiao Guodong
16 Scott Donaldson

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Juddernaut88

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 10am BST)//
10-5 Martin Gould v Jimmy White
6-10 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-8 Ian Burns v Dean Young
7-10 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-4 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
10-8 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
6-10 xing Zihao v Michael Holt
8-10 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 2.30Pm BST)//
10-6 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-5 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-3 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
10-7 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-7 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-6 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
10-7 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
9-10 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 9th of April 10am BST)//
10-3 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
10-8 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-7 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
7-10 Muhammad Asif v Daniel Womersley
10-7 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-5 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-7 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
10-4 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 10am BST)//
10-8 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
10-7 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
10-9 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
6-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
10-7 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-8 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-3 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
8-10 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

//16 Qualifiers//
1 Jack Lisowski
2 Ricky Walden
3 A McGill
4 N Robertson
5 Jamie Clarke
6 Stephen Maguire
7 Stuart Bingham
8 Chris Wakelin
9 Hossein Vafaei
10 Matthew Selt
11 Pang Junxu
12 Noppon Saengkham
13 Si Jiahui
14 Lu Haotian
15 Xiao Gudong
16 Joe Perry

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Mr Snooker

My Round One Predictions (Last 144)

7-10 Martin Gould v Jimmy White
10-8 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-4 Ian Burns v Dean Young
5-10 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-1 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
10-3 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
7-10 xing Zihao v Michael Holt
10-4 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

10-0 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-6 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-5 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
10-9 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-4 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-1 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
8-10 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
10-2 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

10-5 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
10-4 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-8 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
5 -10 Muhammad Asif v Daniel Womersley
10-1 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-8 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-3 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
8-10 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

10-5 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
10-2 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
10-4 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
5-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
10-7 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-8 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-4 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
9-10 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

The 16 Qualifiers

1 Jack Lisowski
2 Ricky Walden
3 Dominic Dale
4 Neil Robertson
5 Jak Jones
6 Stephen Maguire
7 Elliot Slessor
8 Chris Wakelin
9 Hossein Vafaei
10 Joe O'Connor
11 Martin O'Donnell
12 Noppon Saengkham
13 Si Jiahui
14 Daniel Wells
15 David Gilbert
16 Ryan Day

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby aimlesswandeer

ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 10am BST)
10-6 Martin Gould v Jimmy White
4-10 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-3 Ian Burns v Dean Young
7-10 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-3 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
10-7 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
6-10 xing Zihao v Michael Holt
10-6 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 2.30Pm BST)
10-5 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-4 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-6 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
9-10 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-5 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-6 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
8-10 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
10-6 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 9th of April 10am BST)
10-3 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
10-6 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-6 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
6-10 Muhammad Asif v Daniel Womersley
10-4 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-6 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-5 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
10-7 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 10am BST)
8-10 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
10-6 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
10-6 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
4-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
10-6 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-3 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-2 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
3-10 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

16 Qualifiers
1 J Lisowski
2 T Un-Nooh
3 A McGill
4 N Robertson
5 Z Yuelong
6 M White
7 O Lines
8 C Wakelin
9 F Zhengyi
10 M Selt
11 C Yupeng
12 N Saengkham
13 Si Jiahui
14 L Hyutian
15 D Gilbert
16 R Day

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby SteveJJ

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 10am BST)//
Jimmy White w/o
6-10 Ryan Thomerson v Liam Davies
10-7 Ian Burns v Dean Young
10-8 Andy Lee v Andrew Pagett
10-5 Rory Thor v Hamza Ilyas
10-7 Ross Muir v Cheung Ka Wai
7-10 xing Zihao v Michael Holt
10-6 Jenson Kendrick v Bai Yulu

//ROUND 1 (deadline Monday 8th of April 2.30Pm BST)//
10-5 Sean O'Sullivan v Bulcsu Revesz
10-6 Andres Petrov v Ahmed Aly Elsayed
10-4 Adam Duffy v Mink Nutcharut
9-10 Andrew Higginson v Duane Jones
10-6 Louis Heathcote v Oliver Sykes
10-3 Stuart Carrington v Himanshu Jain
10-8 Alexander Ursenbacker v Iulian Boiko
10-5 Allan Taylor v Vladislav Gardinari

//ROUND 1 (deadline Tuesday 9th of April 10am BST)//
10-2 Marco Fu v Baipat Siripaporn
10-9 Jiang Jun v Amir Sarkhosh
10-5 Hammad Miah v Haydon Pinhey
Daniel Womersley w/o
10-3 Ma Hailong v Victor Sarkis
10-5 Oliver Brown v Reanne Evans
10-3 Fergal O'Brien v Mostafa Dorgham
10-6 Long Zehuang v Sydney Wilson

//ROUND 1 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 10am BST)//
8-10 Rod Lawler v Gong Chenzhi
7-10 Stan Moody v Mohammed Shehab
10-5 Liam Pullen v Anton Kazakov
8-10 Mohamed Ibrahim v Peter Lines
7-10 Peng Yisong v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
10-6 Ashley Carty v Liam Graham
10-1 Alfie Burden v Rebecca Kenna
10-7 Ishpreet Singh Chandra v Gao Yang

//16 Qualifiers//
1 Lisowski
2 Walden
3 McGill
4 N Robertson
5 Yuelong
6 Maguire
7 Slessor
8 Wakelin
9 Vafaei
10 O'Connor
11 Yupeng
12 Saengkham
13 Yize
14 Haotian
15 Gilbert
16 Day

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Mr Snooker

Predictions round Two these are the head two heads for tomorow's and Thursday round two afternoon matches





Liu Hongyu v Jimmy White - No Previous Meetings
Jimmy Robertson V Liam Davies - No Previous Meetings
Mark Joyce V Ian Burns - Mark Joyce Leads 4-0
Mark Davis V Andrew Pagett - Mark Davis Leads 1-0
David Grace V Rory Thor - David Grace Leads 2-0 6
He Guoqiang V Ross Muir - One win Each
Daniel Wells v Xing Zihao - No Previous Meetings
Ben Woollaston v Jenson Kendrick - No Previous Meetings

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby aimlesswandeer

Round Two

10-6 Liu Hongyu v Jimmy White
8-10 Jimmy Robertson V Liam Davies
10-9 Mark Joyce V Ian Burns
10-7 Mark Davis V Andrew Pagett
10-7 David Grace V Rory Thor
10-6 He Guoqiang V Ross Muir
10-6 Daniel Wells v Xing Zihao
10-3 Ben Woollaston v Jenson Kendrick

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Wildey

//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 2.30pm BST)//
10-5 Liu Hongyu v Jimmy White
10-9 Jimmy Robertson V Liam Davies
10-6 Mark Joyce V Ian Burns
10-5 Mark Davis V Andrew Pagett
10-5 David Grace V Rory Thor
10-6 He Guoqiang V Ross Muir
10-6 Daniel Wells v Xing Zihao
10-4 Ben Woollaston v Jenson Kendrick

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby SteveJJ

//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 2.30pm BST)//
10-7 Liu Hongyu v Jimmy White
10-7 Jimmy Robertson V Liam Davies
8-10 Mark Joyce V Ian Burns
10-5 Mark Davis V Andrew Pagett
10-6 David Grace V Rory Thor
10-8 He Guoqiang V Ross Muir
10-5 Daniel Wells v Xing Zihao
10-4 Ben Woollaston v Jenson Kendrick

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Juddernaut88

//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 2.30pm BST)//
10-5 Liu Hongyu v Jimmy White
10-7 Jimmy Robertson V Liam Davies
10-7 Mark Joyce V Ian Burns
10-8 Mark Davis V Andrew Pagett
10-6 David Grace V Rory Thor
10-8 He Guoqiang V Ross Muir
9-10 Daniel Wells v Xing Zihao
10-5 Ben Woollaston v Jenson Kendrick

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby HappyCamper

//ROUND 2 (deadline Wednesday 10th of April 2.30pm BST)//
10-7 Liu Hongyu v Jimmy White
10-7 Jimmy Robertson V Liam Davies
10-8 Mark Joyce V Ian Burns
10-7 Mark Davis V Andrew Pagett
8-10 David Grace V Rory Thor
10-6 He Guoqiang V Ross Muir
10-7 Daniel Wells v Xing Zihao
10-5 Ben Woollaston v Jenson Kendrick

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Mr Snooker

My ROUND 2 Predictions

7-10 Liu Hongyu v Jimmy White
10-8 Jimmy Robertson V Liam Davies
10-8 Mark Joyce V Ian Burns
10-9 Mark Davis V Andrew Pagett
10-7 David Grace V Rory Thor
10-3 He Guoqiang V Ross Muir
10-9 Daniel Wells v Xing Zihao
10-5 Ben Woollaston v Jenson Kendrick

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby HappyCamper

//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 11th of April 10am BST)//

7-10 James Cahill v Bulcsu Revesz
10-6 Jamie Clarke v Andres Petrov
10-7 Ashley Hugill v Adam Duffy
10-7 Michael White v Andrew Higginson
8-10 Oliver Lines v Louis Heathcote
10-7 Liam Highfield v Stuart Carrington
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacker
10-8 Lukas Kleckers v Allan Taylor

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Juddernaut88

ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 11th of April 10am BST)//

10-6 James Cahill v Bulcsu Revesz
10-8 Jamie Clarke v Andres Petrov
10-7 Ashley Hugill v Adam Duffy
10-9 Michael White v Andrew Higginson
10-7 Oliver Lines v Louis Heathcote
10-8 Liam Highfield v Stuart Carrington
7-10 Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacker
10-8 Lukas Kleckers v Allan Taylor

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby McManusFan

10-3 James Cahill v Bulcsu Revesz
10-5 Jamie Clarke v Andres Petrov
10-4 Ashley Hugill v Adam Duffy
10-8 Michael White v Andrew Higginson
7-10 Oliver Lines v Louis Heathcote
10-7 Liam Highfield v Stuart Carngton
10-7 Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacker
10-7 Lukas Kleckers v Allan Taylor

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Wildey

//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 11th of April 10am BST)//

10-6 James Cahill v Bulcsu Revesz
10-7 Jamie Clarke v Andres Petrov
10-8 Ashley Hugill v Adam Duffy
10-7 Michael White v Andrew Higginson
10-8 Oliver Lines v Louis Heathcote
8-10 Liam Highfield v Stuart Carrington
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacker
10-8 Lukas Kleckers v Allan Taylor

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby aimlesswandeer

ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 11th of April 10am BST)
10-3 James Cahill v Bulcsu Revesz
10-4 Jamie Clarke v Andres Petrov
10-5 Ashley Hugill v Adam Duffy
10-6 Michael White v Andrew Higginson
10-7 Oliver Lines v Louis Heathcote
10-6 Liam Highfield v Stuart Carrington
5-10 Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacker
9-10 Lukas Kleckers v Allan Taylor

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby SteveJJ

//ROUND 2 (deadline Thursday 11th of April 10am BST)//

10-5 James Cahill v Bulcsu Revesz
10-3 Jamie Clarke v Andres Petrov
10-6 Ashley Hugill v Adam Duffy
10-7 Michael White v Andrew Higginson
10-7 Oliver Lines v Louis Heathcote
8-10 Liam Highfield v Stuart Carrington
8-10 Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacker
10-7 Lukas Kleckers v Allan Taylor

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Mr Snooker

These are the head two heads for Thursday's round matches

James Cahill v Bulcsu Revesz - No Previous Meetings
Jamie Clarke v Andres Petrov - No Previous Meetings
Ashley Hugill v Adam Duffy - Adam Duffy Leads 2-0
Michael White v Andrew Higginson - Michael White Leads 5-4
Oliver Lines v Louis Heathcote - Louis Heathcote Leads 2-0
Liam Highfield v Stuart Carrington- Liam Highfield - 2-0
Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacker - Alexander Ursenbacher Leads 1-0
Lukas Kleckers v Allan Taylor - Lukas Kleckers Leads 2-1

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Mr Snooker

My Round Two Predictions For Thursday

James Cahill 10 Bulcsu Revesz 5
Jamie Clarke 10 Andres Petrov 4
Ashley Hugill 7 Adam Duffy 10
Michael White10 Andrew Higginson 9
Oliver Lines 8 Louis Heathcote 10
Liam Highfield 5 Stuart Carrington 10
Anthony Hamilton 10 Alexander Ursenbacker 7
Lukas Kleckers 8 Allan Taylor 10

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Wildey

//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 12th of April 10am BST)//
8-10 Ken Doherty v Marco Fu
10-7 Fan Zhegyi v Jiang Jun
10-5 Julian Leclercq v Haydon Pinhey
10-6 Aaron Hill v Daniel Womersley
10-8 Martin O'Donnell v Ma Hailong
10-7 Dylan Emery v Oliver Brown
10-4 Graeme Dott v Mostafa Dorgham
9-10 Andy Hicks v Long Zehuang

//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 12th of April 2.30pm BST)//
10-6 Xu Si v Alfie Burden
8-10 Zak Surety v Gao Yang
10-9 Ben Mertens v Rod Lawler
10-7 Tian Pengfei v Mohammed Shehab
9-10 Sanderson Lam v Liam Pullen
8-10 David Lilley v Peng Yisong
10-7 Scott Donaldson v Peter Lines
8-10 John Astley v Ashley Carty

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby Juddernaut88

ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 12th of April 10am BST)//
7-10 Ken Doherty v Marco Fu
10-5 Fan Zhegyi v Jiang Jun
10-7 Julian Leclercq v Haydon Pinhey
10-4 Aaron Hill v Daniel Womersley
10-8 Martin O'Donnell v Ma Hailong
10-9 Dylan Emery v Oliver Brown
10-3 Graeme Dott v Mostafa Dorgham
10-7 Andy Hicks v Long Zehuang

//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 12th of April 2.30pm BST)//
10-6 Xu Si v Alfie Burden
7-10 Zak Surety v Gao Yang
10-7 Ben Mertens v Rod Lawler
10-5 Tian Pengfei v Mohammed Shehab
10-8 Sanderson Lam v Liam Pullen
9-10 David Lilley v Peng Yisong
10-8 Scott Donaldson v Peter Lines
10-9 John Astley v Ashley Carty

Re: 2024 World Championship Qualifiers Predictions Here

Postby McManusFan

//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 12th of April 10am BST)//
6-10 Ken Doherty v Marco Fu
10-6 Fan Zhegyi v Jiang Jun
10-6 Julian Leclercq v Haydon Pinhey
10-5 Aaron Hill v Daniel Womersley
10-7 Martin O'Donnell v Ma Hailong
10-6 Dylan Emery v Oliver Brown
10-6 Graeme Dott v Mostafa Dorgham
6-10 Andy Hicks v Long Zehuang

//ROUND 2 (deadline Friday 12th of April 2.30pm BST)//
10-7 Xu Si v Alfie Burden
6-10 Zak Surety v Gao Yang
10-5 Ben Mertens v Rod Lawler
10-3 Tian Pengfei v Mohammed Shehab
10-6 Sanderson Lam v Liam Pullen
7-10 David Lilley v Peng Yisong
10-6 Scott Donaldson v Peter Lines
6-10 John Astley v Ashley Carty[/quote]