EBSA Amateur Cup is Back for ET6 and 7 the final 2 Legs being played over the next 2 Weeks 3 Main tour spots for 2014/2015 and 2015/2016 season up for grabs
ET 6 Amateur CupRound 1Gareth Allen 3-0 Tomasz Skalski
Zak Surety 3-1 Callum Downing
Ben Harrison
scr Leo Fernandez w/o Nico Elton v Oliver Lines
Ali Bassiri
scr Alex Taubman w/o Jamie Chui v Joe Steele
Jason Riding
0-3 Ashley Hugill Andrew Greaves
0-3 Steven Hallworth Wayne Townsend v Stuart Langford
Richard Haney v Martin Ball
Sam Harvey 3-1 Luke Garland
Ashley Carty w/o Dylan Craig
Sanderson Lam w/o Andy Marriott
Jaspal Bamotra v Jeff Cundy
George Cunningham v Christopher Keogan
Damian Wilks v Tyler Rees
Barry Campbell v Mitchell Mann
Michael Wild
scr Marc J Davis w/o Mark White v Ross Higgins
Sydney Wilson
scr Terry Challenger w/o David Maslov v Jamie Rhys Clarke
Jamie Brown 3-0 Adam Edge
Henry Roper v Kishan Hirani
Adam Longley
scr Stefan Mazrocis w/o Joshua Cooper
scr Rhys Clark w/o Troy Brett v Michael Tomlinson
Thomas Wealthy v Kurtis Weaver
Jeff Jacobs v Phil O'Kane
Ben Jones v Barry Stark
Garry Steele v Andreas Ploner
Saqib Nasir v Adam Bobat
Matthew Glasby v Carl Gibson
Adam King w/o Anthony Davies
Thomas Davie v Edward Topham
Kobi Mates v Andrew Rogers
Michael Georgiou w/o Jake Nicholson
Billy Brown v Jack Bradford
Matthew Day v Ryan Thomerson
William Lemons v Joe Roberts
Ashley Beal
scr Mike Hallett w/o Danny Brindle v Omer Butt
Andrew Milliard v Reanne Evans
Peter Devlin v Ryan Causton
Mitchell Travis v Michael Williams
Shane Castle v Ricky Norris
Robert Tickner v Jurian Heusdens
Thomas Goldstein v Sean Hopkin
David Rowlands v Mark Owens
Hans Blanckaert v Charlie Walters
Michael Collumb v Jordan Winbourne
Oliver Brown v James Silverwood
The EBSA Amataur Cup Rankings can be seen here at Pro Snooker Blog
http://www.prosnookerblog.com/2013/08/2 ... -rankings/ Gareth Allen although did not win either of the first 2 Events is Top closely followed by Event 2 Winner Sydney Wilson and Event 1 winner Oliver Lines.