Re: Betfair European Tour 2 ( The Gdynia Open) Qualifying !
Top Half Last 32 Draw Played in Gdynia, Poland October 5-7
Stephen Maguire v Michael Wasley
Joe Perry v Mark Davis
Andy Hicks v Liang Wenbo
Dave Harold v Jimmy White
Anthony McGill v Tian Pengfei
Cao Yupeng v Stuart Bingham
Ben Woollaston v Martin Gould
Neil Robertson v Jamie Jones
--------------------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half Draw
Saturday 18th of August
9am
Andrew Higginson v Marco Fu
Gareth Allen v Nigel Bond
Stephen Lee v John Parkin
Rod Lawler v Itaro Santos
Michael Holt v Oliver Brown
Ryan Causton v Mike Dunn
David Grace v Liam Highfield
Michael White v Michael Wild
Approx 11am
Ding Junhui v Greg Davis
Dominic Dale v Thomas Wealthy
John Higgins v Christopher Keogan
Gary Wilson v Gerard Greene
Marcus Campbell v Matthew Selt
Fergal O'Brien v Stuart Carrington
Mark Selby v Mitchell Mann
Alan McManus v Ben Judge
Approx 1pm
Rory McLeod v Adam Duffy
Judd Trump v James Cahill
Robert Milkins v Chris Norbury
Ken Doherty v Michael Leslie
Luca Brecel v Thepchaiya Un Nooh
Mark Joyce v Jeff Cundy
Dechawat Poomjaeng v Sam Harvey
Jamie Burnett v Sean O'Sullivan
Approx 3pm
Shaun Murphy v Alfie Burden
Sam Baird v Kurt Maflin
Scott Donaldson v Kyren Wilson
Ryan Day v Joe Swail
Matthew Stevens v Tom Ford
James Wattana v Passakorn Suwannawat
Craig Steadman v Martin O'Donnell
Jack Lisowski v Graeme Dott
Approx 5pm
Andrew Higginson/Marco Fu v Gareth Allen/Nigel Bond
Stephen Lee/John Parkin v Rod Lawler/Itaro Santos
Michael Holt/Oliver Brown v Ryan Causton/Mike Dunn
David Grace/Liam Highfield v Michael White/Michael Wild
Ding Junhui/Greg Davis v Dominic Dale/Thomas Wealthy
John Higgins/Christopher Keogan v Gary Wilson/Gerard Greene
Marcus Campbell/Matthew Selt v Fergal O'Brien/Stuart Carrington
Mark Selby/Mitchell Mann v Alan McManus/Ben Judge
Approx 7pm
Rory McLeod/Adam Duffy v Judd Trump/James Cahill
Robert Milkins/Chris Norbury v Ken Doherty/Michael Leslie
Luca Brecel/Thepchaiya Un Nooh v Mark Joyce/Jeff Cundy
Dechawat Poomjaeng/Sam Harvey v Jamie Burnett/Sean O'Sullivan
Shaun Murphy/Alfie Burden v Sam Baird/Kurt Maflin
Scott Donaldson/Kyren Wilson v Ryan Day/Joe Swail
Matthew Stevens/Tom Ford v James Wattana/Passakorn Suwannawat
Craig Steadman/Martin O'Donnell v Jack Lisowski/Graeme Dott
Stephen Maguire v Michael Wasley
Joe Perry v Mark Davis
Andy Hicks v Liang Wenbo
Dave Harold v Jimmy White
Anthony McGill v Tian Pengfei
Cao Yupeng v Stuart Bingham
Ben Woollaston v Martin Gould
Neil Robertson v Jamie Jones
--------------------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half Draw
Saturday 18th of August
9am
Andrew Higginson v Marco Fu
Gareth Allen v Nigel Bond
Stephen Lee v John Parkin
Rod Lawler v Itaro Santos
Michael Holt v Oliver Brown
Ryan Causton v Mike Dunn
David Grace v Liam Highfield
Michael White v Michael Wild
Approx 11am
Ding Junhui v Greg Davis
Dominic Dale v Thomas Wealthy
John Higgins v Christopher Keogan
Gary Wilson v Gerard Greene
Marcus Campbell v Matthew Selt
Fergal O'Brien v Stuart Carrington
Mark Selby v Mitchell Mann
Alan McManus v Ben Judge
Approx 1pm
Rory McLeod v Adam Duffy
Judd Trump v James Cahill
Robert Milkins v Chris Norbury
Ken Doherty v Michael Leslie
Luca Brecel v Thepchaiya Un Nooh
Mark Joyce v Jeff Cundy
Dechawat Poomjaeng v Sam Harvey
Jamie Burnett v Sean O'Sullivan
Approx 3pm
Shaun Murphy v Alfie Burden
Sam Baird v Kurt Maflin
Scott Donaldson v Kyren Wilson
Ryan Day v Joe Swail
Matthew Stevens v Tom Ford
James Wattana v Passakorn Suwannawat
Craig Steadman v Martin O'Donnell
Jack Lisowski v Graeme Dott
Approx 5pm
Andrew Higginson/Marco Fu v Gareth Allen/Nigel Bond
Stephen Lee/John Parkin v Rod Lawler/Itaro Santos
Michael Holt/Oliver Brown v Ryan Causton/Mike Dunn
David Grace/Liam Highfield v Michael White/Michael Wild
Ding Junhui/Greg Davis v Dominic Dale/Thomas Wealthy
John Higgins/Christopher Keogan v Gary Wilson/Gerard Greene
Marcus Campbell/Matthew Selt v Fergal O'Brien/Stuart Carrington
Mark Selby/Mitchell Mann v Alan McManus/Ben Judge
Approx 7pm
Rory McLeod/Adam Duffy v Judd Trump/James Cahill
Robert Milkins/Chris Norbury v Ken Doherty/Michael Leslie
Luca Brecel/Thepchaiya Un Nooh v Mark Joyce/Jeff Cundy
Dechawat Poomjaeng/Sam Harvey v Jamie Burnett/Sean O'Sullivan
Shaun Murphy/Alfie Burden v Sam Baird/Kurt Maflin
Scott Donaldson/Kyren Wilson v Ryan Day/Joe Swail
Matthew Stevens/Tom Ford v James Wattana/Passakorn Suwannawat
Craig Steadman/Martin O'Donnell v Jack Lisowski/Graeme Dott
-
Wildey - Posts: 64451
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only